hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead to South Acton

Mon 2017-11-20 06:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead to South Acton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:19106:361Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)05:47
West Hampstead06:1906:19
Brondesbury06:2006:20
Brondesbury Park06:2206:22
Kensal Rise06:2406:24
Willesden Junction06:2706:28
Acton Central06:3306:33
South Acton06:3606:36
Richmond (London)06:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:43107:011Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:12
West Hampstead06:4306:43
Brondesbury06:4506:45
Brondesbury Park06:4606:46
Kensal Rise06:4806:48
Willesden Junction06:5106:52
Acton Central06:5806:58
South Acton07:0107:01
Richmond (London)07:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:58107:161Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:27
West Hampstead06:5806:58
Brondesbury07:0007:00
Brondesbury Park07:0107:01
Kensal Rise07:0307:03
Willesden Junction07:0707:08
Acton Central07:1307:13
South Acton07:1607:16
Richmond (London)07:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:13107:301Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:42
West Hampstead07:1307:13
Brondesbury07:1507:15
Brondesbury Park07:1607:16
Kensal Rise07:1807:18
Willesden Junction07:2207:23
Acton Central07:2707:28
South Acton07:3007:30
Richmond (London)07:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:28107:461Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:57
West Hampstead07:2807:28
Brondesbury07:3007:30
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31
Kensal Rise07:3307:33
Willesden Junction07:3707:38
Acton Central07:4307:43
South Acton07:4607:46
Richmond (London)08:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:42108:001Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:10
West Hampstead07:4207:42
Brondesbury07:4407:44
Brondesbury Park07:4507:45
Kensal Rise07:4707:47
Willesden Junction07:5107:52
Acton Central07:5707:57
South Acton08:0008:00
Richmond (London)08:14
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:59108:171Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:27
West Hampstead07:5907:59
Brondesbury08:0108:01
Brondesbury Park08:0208:02
Kensal Rise08:0408:04
Willesden Junction08:0808:09
Acton Central08:1408:14
South Acton08:1708:17
Richmond (London)08:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)08:13108:301Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)07:42
West Hampstead08:1308:13
Brondesbury08:1508:15
Brondesbury Park08:1608:16
Kensal Rise08:1808:18
Willesden Junction08:2208:23
Acton Central08:2708:28
South Acton08:3008:30
Richmond (London)08:46
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us