TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Willesden Junction Ll06:08206:162Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction Ll05:58
Kensal Rise06:0206:02
Brondesbury Park06:0406:04
Brondesbury06:0606:06
West Hampstead06:0806:08
Finchley Road & Frognal06:0906:09
Hampstead Heath06:1206:12
Gospel Oak06:1406:14
Kentish Town West06:1606:16
Camden Road06:2006:20
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2306:23
Highbury & Islington06:2506:26
Canonbury06:2806:28
Dalston Kingsland06:3006:30
Hackney Central06:3206:32
Homerton06:3406:34
Hackney Wick06:3606:36
Stratford (London)06:44
Richmond Nll06:20206:282Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll05:52
Kew Gardens05:5505:55
Gunnersbury05:5805:58
South Acton06:0306:03
Acton Central06:0506:06
Willesden Junction06:1106:12
Kensal Rise06:1406:14
Brondesbury Park06:1606:16
Brondesbury06:1806:18
West Hampstead06:2006:20
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2106:21
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24
Gospel Oak06:2606:26
Kentish Town West06:2806:28
Camden Road06:3206:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:3506:35
Highbury & Islington06:3706:38
Canonbury06:4006:40
Dalston Kingsland06:4206:42
Hackney Central06:4406:44
Homerton06:4606:46
Hackney Wick06:4806:48
Stratford (London)06:55
Richmond Nll06:35206:432Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll06:09
Kew Gardens06:1206:12
Gunnersbury06:1506:15
South Acton06:1806:18
Acton Central06:2006:21
Willesden Junction06:2606:27
Kensal Rise06:2906:29
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31
Brondesbury06:3306:33
West Hampstead06:3506:35
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3606:36
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39
Gospel Oak06:4106:41
Kentish Town West06:4306:43
Camden Road06:4706:47
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:5006:50
Highbury & Islington06:5206:53
Canonbury06:5506:55
Dalston Kingsland06:5706:57
Hackney Central06:5906:59
Homerton07:0107:01
Hackney Wick07:0307:03
Stratford (London)07:10
Clapham Junction06:43206:512Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction06:15
Imperial Wharf06:1906:19
West Brompton <Lul>06:2206:22
Kensington Olympia06:2506:25
Shepherds Bush06:2706:27
Willesden Junction06:3506:35
Kensal Rise06:3706:37
Brondesbury Park06:3906:39
Brondesbury06:4106:41
West Hampstead06:4306:43
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4406:44
Hampstead Heath06:4706:47
Gospel Oak06:4906:49
Kentish Town West06:5106:51
Camden Road06:5506:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:5806:58
Highbury & Islington07:0007:01
Canonbury07:0307:03
Dalston Kingsland07:0507:05
Hackney Central07:0707:07
Homerton07:0907:09
Hackney Wick07:1107:11
Stratford (London)07:18
Richmond Nll06:50206:582Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll06:24
Kew Gardens06:2706:27
Gunnersbury06:3006:30
South Acton06:3306:33
Acton Central06:3506:36
Willesden Junction06:4106:42
Kensal Rise06:4406:44
Brondesbury Park06:4606:46
Brondesbury06:4806:48
West Hampstead06:5006:50
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5106:51
Hampstead Heath06:5406:54
Gospel Oak06:5606:56
Kentish Town West06:5806:58
Camden Road07:0207:02
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:0507:05
Highbury & Islington07:0707:08
Canonbury07:1007:10
Dalston Kingsland07:1207:12
Hackney Central07:1407:14
Homerton07:1607:16
Hackney Wick07:1807:18
Stratford (London)07:24
Clapham Junction06:58207:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction06:30
Imperial Wharf06:3406:34
West Brompton <Lul>06:3706:37
Kensington Olympia06:4006:40
Shepherds Bush06:4206:42
Willesden Junction06:5006:50
Kensal Rise06:5206:52
Brondesbury Park06:5406:54
Brondesbury06:5606:56
West Hampstead06:5806:58
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5906:59
Hampstead Heath07:0207:02
Gospel Oak07:0407:04
Kentish Town West07:0607:06
Camden Road07:1007:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:1307:13
Highbury & Islington07:1507:16
Canonbury07:1807:18
Dalston Kingsland07:2007:20
Hackney Central07:2207:22
Homerton07:2407:24
Hackney Wick07:2607:26
Stratford (London)07:33
Richmond Nll07:05207:132Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll06:36
Kew Gardens06:3906:39
Gunnersbury06:4206:42
South Acton06:4506:45
Acton Central06:4706:48
Willesden Junction06:5506:57
Kensal Rise06:5906:59
Brondesbury Park07:0107:01
Brondesbury07:0307:03
West Hampstead07:0507:05
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0607:06
Hampstead Heath07:0907:09
Gospel Oak07:1107:11
Kentish Town West07:1307:13
Camden Road07:1707:17
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:2007:20
Highbury & Islington07:2207:23
Canonbury07:2507:25
Dalston Kingsland07:2707:27
Hackney Central07:2907:29
Homerton07:3107:31
Hackney Wick07:3307:33
Stratford (London)07:39
Clapham Junction07:13207:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction06:45
Imperial Wharf06:4906:49
West Brompton <Lul>06:5206:52
Kensington Olympia06:5506:55
Shepherds Bush06:5706:57
Willesden Junction07:0407:05
Kensal Rise07:0707:07
Brondesbury Park07:0907:09
Brondesbury07:1107:11
West Hampstead07:1307:13
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1407:14
Hampstead Heath07:1707:17
Gospel Oak07:1907:19
Kentish Town West07:2107:21
Camden Road07:2507:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:2807:28
Highbury & Islington07:3007:31
Canonbury07:3307:33
Dalston Kingsland07:3507:35
Hackney Central07:3707:37
Homerton07:3907:39
Hackney Wick07:4107:41
Stratford (London)07:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead and Kentish Town West stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us