TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Willesden Junction08:5409:17Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction08:30
Kensal Rise08:4208:42
Brondesbury Park08:4608:46
Brondesbury08:4908:49
West Hampstead08:5408:54
Finchley Road <Lul>08:5808:58
Hampstead Heath09:0809:08
Gospel Oak09:1209:12
Kentish Town West09:1709:17
Camden Road09:22
Willesden Junction08:5509:19Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction08:30
Kensal Rise08:4308:43
Brondesbury Park08:4708:47
Brondesbury08:5008:50
West Hampstead08:5508:55
Finchley Road <Lul>08:5908:59
Hampstead Heath09:0909:09
Gospel Oak09:1309:13
Kentish Town West09:1909:19
Camden Road09:24
Richmond Nll09:0409:27Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:00
Kew Gardens08:1008:10
Gunnersbury08:1708:17
South Acton08:2308:23
Acton Central08:2608:26
Willesden Junction08:4008:40
Kensal Rise08:5208:52
Brondesbury Park08:5608:56
Brondesbury08:5908:59
West Hampstead09:0409:04
Finchley Road <Lul>09:0809:08
Hampstead Heath09:1809:18
Gospel Oak09:2209:22
Kentish Town West09:2709:27
Camden Road09:32
Richmond Nll09:1309:37Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:00
Kew Gardens08:1208:12
Gunnersbury08:1908:19
South Acton08:2508:25
Acton Central08:2808:28
Willesden Junction08:4808:48
Kensal Rise09:0109:01
Brondesbury Park09:0509:05
Brondesbury09:0809:08
West Hampstead09:1309:13
Finchley Road <Lul>09:1709:17
Hampstead Heath09:2709:27
Gospel Oak09:3109:31
Kentish Town West09:3709:37
Camden Road09:42
Richmond Nll09:1409:37Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:10
Kew Gardens08:2008:20
Gunnersbury08:2708:27
South Acton08:3308:33
Acton Central08:3608:36
Willesden Junction08:5008:50
Kensal Rise09:0209:02
Brondesbury Park09:0609:06
Brondesbury09:0909:09
West Hampstead09:1409:14
Finchley Road <Lul>09:1809:18
Hampstead Heath09:2809:28
Gospel Oak09:3209:32
Kentish Town West09:3709:37
Camden Road09:42
Richmond Nll09:2409:47Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:20
Kew Gardens08:3008:30
Gunnersbury08:3708:37
South Acton08:4308:43
Acton Central08:4608:46
Willesden Junction09:0009:00
Kensal Rise09:1209:12
Brondesbury Park09:1609:16
Brondesbury09:1909:19
West Hampstead09:2409:24
Finchley Road <Lul>09:2809:28
Hampstead Heath09:3809:38
Gospel Oak09:4209:42
Kentish Town West09:4709:47
Camden Road09:52
Richmond Nll09:2809:52Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:15
Kew Gardens08:2708:27
Gunnersbury08:3408:34
South Acton08:4008:40
Acton Central08:4308:43
Willesden Junction09:0309:03
Kensal Rise09:1609:16
Brondesbury Park09:2009:20
Brondesbury09:2309:23
West Hampstead09:2809:28
Finchley Road <Lul>09:3209:32
Hampstead Heath09:4209:42
Gospel Oak09:4609:46
Kentish Town West09:5209:52
Camden Road09:57
Richmond Nll09:3409:57Camden RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:30
Kew Gardens08:4008:40
Gunnersbury08:4708:47
South Acton08:5308:53
Acton Central08:5608:56
Willesden Junction09:1009:10
Kensal Rise09:2209:22
Brondesbury Park09:2609:26
Brondesbury09:2909:29
West Hampstead09:3409:34
Finchley Road <Lul>09:3809:38
Hampstead Heath09:4809:48
Gospel Oak09:5209:52
Kentish Town West09:5709:57
Camden Road10:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead and Kentish Town West stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us