TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Clapham Junction08:28208:372Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction08:00
Imperial Wharf08:0408:04
West Brompton <Lul>08:0708:07
Kensington Olympia08:1008:10
Shepherds Bush08:1208:12
Willesden Junction08:1908:20
Kensal Rise08:2208:22
Brondesbury Park08:2408:24
Brondesbury08:2608:26
West Hampstead08:2808:28
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2908:29
Hampstead Heath08:3208:32
Gospel Oak08:3508:35
Kentish Town West08:3708:37
Camden Road08:4008:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:4308:43
Highbury & Islington08:4508:46
Canonbury08:4808:48
Dalston Kingsland08:5008:50
Hackney Central08:5208:52
Homerton08:5408:54
Hackney Wick08:5608:56
Stratford (London)09:03
Richmond Nll08:35208:432Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:08
Kew Gardens08:1108:12
Gunnersbury08:1508:15
South Acton08:1808:18
Acton Central08:2008:21
Willesden Junction08:2608:27
Kensal Rise08:2908:29
Brondesbury Park08:3108:31
Brondesbury08:3308:33
West Hampstead08:3508:35
Finchley Road & Frognal08:3608:36
Hampstead Heath08:3908:39
Gospel Oak08:4108:41
Kentish Town West08:4308:43
Camden Road08:4708:47
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:5008:50
Highbury & Islington08:5208:53
Canonbury08:5508:55
Dalston Kingsland08:5708:57
Hackney Central08:5908:59
Homerton09:0109:01
Hackney Wick09:0309:03
Stratford (London)09:09
Clapham Junction08:43208:512Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction08:10
Imperial Wharf08:1408:14
West Brompton <Lul>08:1708:17
Kensington Olympia08:2008:20
Shepherds Bush08:2208:22
Willesden Junction08:3008:35
Kensal Rise08:3708:37
Brondesbury Park08:3908:39
Brondesbury08:4108:41
West Hampstead08:4308:43
Finchley Road & Frognal08:4408:44
Hampstead Heath08:4708:47
Gospel Oak08:4908:49
Kentish Town West08:5108:51
Camden Road08:5508:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:5808:58
Highbury & Islington09:0009:01
Canonbury09:0309:03
Dalston Kingsland09:0509:05
Hackney Central09:0709:07
Homerton09:0909:09
Hackney Wick09:1109:11
Stratford (London)09:17
Richmond Nll08:50208:582Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:24
Kew Gardens08:2708:27
Gunnersbury08:3008:30
South Acton08:3308:33
Acton Central08:3508:36
Willesden Junction08:4108:42
Kensal Rise08:4408:44
Brondesbury Park08:4608:46
Brondesbury08:4808:48
West Hampstead08:5008:50
Finchley Road & Frognal08:5108:51
Hampstead Heath08:5408:54
Gospel Oak08:5608:56
Kentish Town West08:5808:58
Camden Road09:0209:02
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:0509:05
Highbury & Islington09:0709:08
Canonbury09:1009:10
Dalston Kingsland09:1209:12
Hackney Central09:1409:14
Homerton09:1609:16
Hackney Wick09:1809:18
Stratford (London)09:23
Clapham Junction08:58209:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction08:30
Imperial Wharf08:3408:34
West Brompton <Lul>08:3708:37
Kensington Olympia08:4008:40
Shepherds Bush08:4208:42
Willesden Junction08:4908:50
Kensal Rise08:5208:52
Brondesbury Park08:5408:54
Brondesbury08:5608:56
West Hampstead08:5808:58
Finchley Road & Frognal08:5908:59
Hampstead Heath09:0209:02
Gospel Oak09:0409:04
Kentish Town West09:0609:06
Camden Road09:1009:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:1309:13
Highbury & Islington09:1509:16
Canonbury09:1809:18
Dalston Kingsland09:2009:20
Hackney Central09:2209:22
Homerton09:2409:24
Hackney Wick09:2609:26
Stratford (London)09:33
Richmond Nll09:03209:132Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:34
Kew Gardens08:3708:37
Gunnersbury08:4008:40
South Acton08:4308:43
Acton Central08:4508:47
Willesden Junction08:5408:55
Kensal Rise08:5708:57
Brondesbury Park08:5908:59
Brondesbury09:0109:01
West Hampstead09:0309:03
Finchley Road & Frognal09:0409:04
Hampstead Heath09:0709:07
Gospel Oak09:0909:11
Kentish Town West09:1309:13
Camden Road09:1709:17
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:2009:20
Highbury & Islington09:2209:23
Canonbury09:2509:25
Dalston Kingsland09:2709:27
Hackney Central09:2909:29
Homerton09:3109:31
Hackney Wick09:3309:33
Stratford (London)09:38
Clapham Junction09:13209:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction08:45
Imperial Wharf08:4908:49
West Brompton <Lul>08:5208:52
Kensington Olympia08:5508:55
Shepherds Bush08:5708:57
Willesden Junction09:0409:05
Kensal Rise09:0709:07
Brondesbury Park09:0909:09
Brondesbury09:1109:11
West Hampstead09:1309:13
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1409:14
Hampstead Heath09:1709:17
Gospel Oak09:1909:19
Kentish Town West09:2109:21
Camden Road09:2509:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:2809:28
Highbury & Islington09:3009:31
Canonbury09:3309:33
Dalston Kingsland09:3509:35
Hackney Central09:3709:37
Homerton09:4009:40
Hackney Wick09:4209:42
Stratford (London)09:48
Richmond Nll09:20209:282Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:52
Kew Gardens08:5508:55
Gunnersbury08:5808:58
South Acton09:0109:01
Acton Central09:0309:05
Willesden Junction09:1009:12
Kensal Rise09:1409:14
Brondesbury Park09:1609:16
Brondesbury09:1809:18
West Hampstead09:2009:20
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2109:21
Hampstead Heath09:2409:24
Gospel Oak09:2609:26
Kentish Town West09:2809:28
Camden Road09:3209:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:3509:35
Highbury & Islington09:3709:38
Canonbury09:4009:40
Dalston Kingsland09:4209:42
Hackney Central09:4409:44
Homerton09:4609:46
Hackney Wick09:4809:48
Stratford (London)09:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead and Kentish Town West stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us