desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West

2015-08-28 03:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
Willesden Junction Ll06:08206:162Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Willesden Junction Ll05:58
West Hampstead06:0806:08
Finchley Road & Frognal06:0906:09
Hampstead Heath06:1206:12
Gospel Oak06:1406:14
Kentish Town West06:1606:16
Stratford (London)06:41
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Richmond Nll06:20206:282Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond Nll05:52
West Hampstead06:2006:20
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2106:21
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24
Gospel Oak06:2606:26
Kentish Town West06:2806:28
Stratford (London)06:53
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Richmond Nll06:35206:442Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond Nll06:09
West Hampstead06:3506:35
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3706:37
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39
Gospel Oak06:4206:42
Kentish Town West06:4406:44
Stratford (London)07:08
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Clapham Junction06:43206:512Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:15
West Hampstead06:4306:43
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4406:44
Hampstead Heath06:4706:47
Gospel Oak06:4906:49
Kentish Town West06:5106:51
Stratford (London)07:17
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Richmond Nll06:50206:582Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond Nll06:24
West Hampstead06:5006:50
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5106:51
Hampstead Heath06:5406:54
Gospel Oak06:5606:56
Kentish Town West06:5806:58
Stratford (London)07:23
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Clapham Junction06:58207:062Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:30
West Hampstead06:5806:58
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5906:59
Hampstead Heath07:0207:02
Gospel Oak07:0407:04
Kentish Town West07:0607:06
Stratford (London)07:32
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Richmond Nll07:05207:132Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond Nll06:36
West Hampstead07:0507:05
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0607:06
Hampstead Heath07:0907:09
Gospel Oak07:1107:11
Kentish Town West07:1307:13
Stratford (London)07:38
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Clapham Junction07:13207:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:45
West Hampstead07:1307:13
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1407:14
Hampstead Heath07:1707:17
Gospel Oak07:1907:19
Kentish Town West07:2107:21
Stratford (London)07:47
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to West Hampstead and Kentish Town West stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us