TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Willesden Junction Ll09:10209:182Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction Ll09:00
Kensal Rise09:0409:04
Brondesbury Park09:0609:06
Brondesbury09:0809:08
West Hampstead09:1009:10
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1109:11
Hampstead Heath09:1409:14
Gospel Oak09:1609:16
Kentish Town West09:1809:18
Camden Road09:2209:22
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:2509:25
Highbury & Islington09:2709:28
Canonbury09:3009:30
Dalston Kingsland09:3209:32
Hackney Central09:3409:34
Homerton09:3609:36
Hackney Wick09:3809:38
Stratford (London)09:48
Richmond Nll09:25209:332Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:59
Kew Gardens09:0209:02
Gunnersbury09:0509:05
South Acton09:0809:08
Acton Central09:1009:11
Willesden Junction09:1609:17
Kensal Rise09:1909:19
Brondesbury Park09:2109:21
Brondesbury09:2309:23
West Hampstead09:2509:25
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2609:26
Hampstead Heath09:2909:29
Gospel Oak09:3109:31
Kentish Town West09:3309:33
Camden Road09:3709:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:4009:40
Highbury & Islington09:4209:43
Canonbury09:4509:45
Dalston Kingsland09:4709:47
Hackney Central09:4909:49
Homerton09:5109:51
Hackney Wick09:5309:53
Stratford (London)09:58
Richmond Nll09:43209:512Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:17
Kew Gardens09:2009:20
Gunnersbury09:2309:23
South Acton09:2609:26
Acton Central09:2809:29
Willesden Junction09:3409:35
Kensal Rise09:3709:37
Brondesbury Park09:3909:39
Brondesbury09:4109:41
West Hampstead09:4309:43
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4409:44
Hampstead Heath09:4709:47
Gospel Oak09:4909:49
Kentish Town West09:5109:51
Camden Road09:5509:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5809:58
Highbury & Islington10:0010:01
Canonbury10:0310:03
Dalston Kingsland10:0510:05
Hackney Central10:0710:07
Homerton10:0910:09
Hackney Wick10:1110:11
Stratford (London)10:16
Richmond Nll09:55210:042Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:29
Kew Gardens09:3209:32
Gunnersbury09:3509:35
South Acton09:3809:38
Acton Central09:4009:41
Willesden Junction09:4609:47
Kensal Rise09:5009:50
Brondesbury Park09:5209:52
Brondesbury09:5309:53
West Hampstead09:5509:55
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5709:57
Hampstead Heath09:5909:59
Gospel Oak10:0210:02
Kentish Town West10:0410:04
Camden Road10:0710:07
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:1010:10
Highbury & Islington10:1210:13
Canonbury10:1510:15
Dalston Kingsland10:1710:17
Hackney Central10:1910:19
Homerton10:2110:21
Hackney Wick10:2310:23
Stratford (London)10:28
Richmond Nll10:13210:212Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:47
Kew Gardens09:5009:50
Gunnersbury09:5309:53
South Acton09:5609:56
Acton Central09:5809:59
Willesden Junction10:0410:05
Kensal Rise10:0710:07
Brondesbury Park10:0910:09
Brondesbury10:1110:11
West Hampstead10:1310:13
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1410:14
Hampstead Heath10:1710:17
Gospel Oak10:1910:19
Kentish Town West10:2110:21
Camden Road10:2510:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2810:28
Highbury & Islington10:3010:31
Canonbury10:3310:33
Dalston Kingsland10:3510:35
Hackney Central10:3710:37
Homerton10:3910:39
Hackney Wick10:4110:41
Stratford (London)10:48
Richmond Nll10:25210:332Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:58
Kew Gardens10:0110:02
Gunnersbury10:0510:05
South Acton10:0810:08
Acton Central10:1010:11
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Hampstead Heath10:2910:29
Gospel Oak10:3110:31
Kentish Town West10:3310:33
Camden Road10:3710:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:4010:40
Highbury & Islington10:4210:43
Canonbury10:4510:45
Dalston Kingsland10:4710:47
Hackney Central10:4910:49
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Wick10:5310:53
Stratford (London)10:58
Richmond Nll10:36210:442Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll10:10
Kew Gardens10:1310:13
Gunnersbury10:1610:16
South Acton10:1910:19
Acton Central10:2110:22
Willesden Junction10:2710:28
Kensal Rise10:3010:30
Brondesbury Park10:3210:32
Brondesbury10:3410:34
West Hampstead10:3610:36
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3710:37
Hampstead Heath10:4010:40
Gospel Oak10:4210:42
Kentish Town West10:4410:44
Camden Road10:4810:48
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:5110:51
Highbury & Islington10:5310:54
Canonbury10:5610:56
Dalston Kingsland10:5810:58
Hackney Central11:0011:00
Homerton11:0211:02
Hackney Wick11:0411:04
Stratford (London)11:09
Clapham Junction10:49210:572Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction10:21
Imperial Wharf10:2510:25
West Brompton <Lul>10:2810:28
Kensington Olympia10:3110:31
Shepherds Bush10:3310:33
Willesden Junction10:4010:41
Kensal Rise10:4310:43
Brondesbury Park10:4510:45
Brondesbury10:4710:47
West Hampstead10:4910:49
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5010:50
Hampstead Heath10:5310:53
Gospel Oak10:5510:55
Kentish Town West10:5710:57
Camden Road11:0111:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:0411:04
Highbury & Islington11:0611:07
Canonbury11:0911:09
Dalston Kingsland11:1111:11
Hackney Central11:1311:13
Homerton11:1511:15
Hackney Wick11:1711:17
Stratford (London)11:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead and Kentish Town West stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us