TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

West Hampstead to Kentish Town West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Richmond Nll12:54213:022Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll12:28
Kew Gardens12:3112:31
Gunnersbury12:3412:34
South Acton12:3712:37
Acton Central12:3912:40
Willesden Junction12:4512:46
Kensal Rise12:4812:48
Brondesbury Park12:5012:50
Brondesbury12:5212:52
West Hampstead12:5412:54
Finchley Road & Frognal12:5512:55
Hampstead Heath12:5812:58
Gospel Oak13:0013:00
Kentish Town West13:0213:02
Camden Road13:0613:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:0913:09
Highbury & Islington13:1113:12
Canonbury13:1413:14
Dalston Kingsland13:1613:16
Hackney Central13:1813:18
Homerton13:2013:20
Hackney Wick13:2213:22
Stratford (London)13:29
Richmond Nll13:04213:122Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll12:38
Kew Gardens12:4112:41
Gunnersbury12:4412:44
South Acton12:4712:47
Acton Central12:4912:50
Willesden Junction12:5512:56
Kensal Rise12:5812:58
Brondesbury Park13:0013:00
Brondesbury13:0213:02
West Hampstead13:0413:04
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0513:05
Hampstead Heath13:0813:08
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Kentish Town West13:1213:12
Camden Road13:1613:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:1913:19
Highbury & Islington13:2113:22
Canonbury13:2413:24
Dalston Kingsland13:2613:26
Hackney Central13:2813:28
Homerton13:3013:30
Hackney Wick13:3213:32
Stratford (London)13:39
Clapham Junction13:14213:222Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:46
Imperial Wharf12:5012:50
West Brompton <Lul>12:5312:53
Kensington Olympia12:5612:56
Shepherds Bush12:5812:58
Willesden Junction13:0513:06
Kensal Rise13:0813:08
Brondesbury Park13:1013:10
Brondesbury13:1213:12
West Hampstead13:1413:14
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15
Hampstead Heath13:1813:18
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Kentish Town West13:2213:22
Camden Road13:2613:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:2913:29
Highbury & Islington13:3113:32
Canonbury13:3413:34
Dalston Kingsland13:3613:36
Hackney Central13:3813:38
Homerton13:4013:40
Hackney Wick13:4213:42
Stratford (London)13:49
Richmond Nll13:24213:322Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll12:58
Kew Gardens13:0113:01
Gunnersbury13:0413:04
South Acton13:0713:07
Acton Central13:0913:10
Willesden Junction13:1513:16
Kensal Rise13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:2013:20
Brondesbury13:2213:22
West Hampstead13:2413:24
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2513:25
Hampstead Heath13:2813:28
Gospel Oak13:3013:30
Kentish Town West13:3213:32
Camden Road13:3613:36
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:3913:39
Highbury & Islington13:4113:42
Canonbury13:4513:45
Dalston Kingsland13:4713:47
Hackney Central13:4913:49
Homerton13:5113:51
Hackney Wick13:5313:53
Stratford (London)13:59
Richmond Nll13:34213:422Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll13:08
Kew Gardens13:1113:11
Gunnersbury13:1413:14
South Acton13:1713:17
Acton Central13:1913:20
Willesden Junction13:2513:26
Kensal Rise13:2813:28
Brondesbury Park13:3013:30
Brondesbury13:3213:32
West Hampstead13:3413:34
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3513:35
Hampstead Heath13:3813:38
Gospel Oak13:4013:40
Kentish Town West13:4213:42
Camden Road13:4613:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:4913:49
Highbury & Islington13:5113:52
Canonbury13:5413:54
Dalston Kingsland13:5613:56
Hackney Central13:5813:58
Homerton14:0014:00
Hackney Wick14:0214:02
Stratford (London)14:09
Clapham Junction13:44213:522Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction13:16
Imperial Wharf13:2013:20
West Brompton <Lul>13:2313:23
Kensington Olympia13:2613:26
Shepherds Bush13:2813:28
Willesden Junction13:3513:36
Kensal Rise13:3813:38
Brondesbury Park13:4013:40
Brondesbury13:4213:42
West Hampstead13:4413:44
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4513:45
Hampstead Heath13:4813:48
Gospel Oak13:5013:50
Kentish Town West13:5213:52
Camden Road13:5613:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:5913:59
Highbury & Islington14:0114:02
Canonbury14:0414:04
Dalston Kingsland14:0614:06
Hackney Central14:0814:08
Homerton14:1014:10
Hackney Wick14:1214:12
Stratford (London)14:19
Richmond Nll13:54214:022Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll13:27
Kew Gardens13:3013:30
Gunnersbury13:3313:33
South Acton13:3613:36
Acton Central13:3813:39
Willesden Junction13:4413:45
Kensal Rise13:4713:48
Brondesbury Park13:5013:50
Brondesbury13:5213:52
West Hampstead13:5413:54
Finchley Road & Frognal13:5513:55
Hampstead Heath13:5813:58
Gospel Oak14:0014:00
Kentish Town West14:0214:02
Camden Road14:0614:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:0914:09
Highbury & Islington14:1114:12
Canonbury14:1414:14
Dalston Kingsland14:1614:16
Hackney Central14:1814:18
Homerton14:2014:20
Hackney Wick14:2214:22
Stratford (London)14:29
Richmond Nll14:04214:132Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll13:38
Kew Gardens13:4113:41
Gunnersbury13:4413:44
South Acton13:4713:47
Acton Central13:4913:50
Willesden Junction13:5513:56
Kensal Rise13:5913:59
Brondesbury Park14:0114:01
Brondesbury14:0214:02
West Hampstead14:0414:04
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0614:06
Hampstead Heath14:0814:08
Gospel Oak14:1114:11
Kentish Town West14:1314:13
Camden Road14:1614:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:1914:19
Highbury & Islington14:2114:22
Canonbury14:2414:24
Dalston Kingsland14:2614:26
Hackney Central14:2814:28
Homerton14:3014:30
Hackney Wick14:3214:32
Stratford (London)14:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to West Hampstead and Kentish Town West stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Other Kentish Town West timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us