hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead to Homerton

Mon 2017-11-20 06:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead to Homerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:21206:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)05:52
West Hampstead06:2106:21
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2306:23
Hampstead Heath06:2506:25
Gospel Oak06:2806:28
Kentish Town West06:3006:30
Camden Road06:3206:32
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:3506:35
Highbury & Islington Nll06:3706:38
Canonbury06:4006:40
Dalston Kingsland06:4206:42
Hackney Central06:4406:44
Homerton06:4606:46
Stratford (London)06:57
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:35207:012Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:09
West Hampstead06:3506:35
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3706:37
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39
Gospel Oak06:4206:42
Kentish Town West06:4406:44
Camden Road06:4706:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:5006:50
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5206:53
Canonbury06:5506:55
Dalston Kingsland06:5706:57
Hackney Central06:5906:59
Homerton07:0107:01
Stratford (London)07:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:43207:092Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:50207:162Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:24
West Hampstead06:5006:50
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5106:51
Hampstead Heath06:5406:54
Gospel Oak06:5606:56
Kentish Town West06:5806:58
Camden Road07:0207:02
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:0507:05
Highbury & Islington Nll07:0707:08
Canonbury07:1007:10
Dalston Kingsland07:1207:12
Hackney Central07:1407:14
Homerton07:1607:16
Stratford (London)07:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:58207:242Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:05207:312Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:36
West Hampstead07:0507:05
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0607:06
Hampstead Heath07:0907:09
Gospel Oak07:1107:11
Kentish Town West07:1307:13
Camden Road07:1707:17
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:2007:20
Highbury & Islington Nll07:2207:23
Canonbury07:2507:25
Dalston Kingsland07:2707:27
Hackney Central07:2907:29
Homerton07:3107:31
Stratford (London)07:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:13207:392Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:20207:462Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:54
West Hampstead07:2007:20
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2107:21
Hampstead Heath07:2407:24
Gospel Oak07:2607:26
Kentish Town West07:2807:28
Camden Road07:3207:32
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:3507:35
Highbury & Islington Nll07:3707:38
Canonbury07:4007:40
Dalston Kingsland07:4207:42
Hackney Central07:4407:44
Homerton07:4607:46
Stratford (London)07:57
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us