hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead to Canonbury

Mon 2017-11-20 06:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead to Canonbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:35206:554Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:09
West Hampstead06:3506:35
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3706:37
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39
Gospel Oak06:4206:42
Kentish Town West06:4406:44
Camden Road06:4706:47
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:5006:50
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5206:53
Canonbury06:5506:55
Stratford (London)07:12
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:43207:034Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:50207:104Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:24
West Hampstead06:5006:50
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5106:51
Hampstead Heath06:5406:54
Gospel Oak06:5606:56
Kentish Town West06:5806:58
Camden Road07:0207:02
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:0507:05
Highbury & Islington Nll07:0707:08
Canonbury07:1007:10
Stratford (London)07:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:58207:184Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:05207:254Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:36
West Hampstead07:0507:05
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0607:06
Hampstead Heath07:0907:09
Gospel Oak07:1107:11
Kentish Town West07:1307:13
Camden Road07:1707:17
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:2007:20
Highbury & Islington Nll07:2207:23
Canonbury07:2507:25
Stratford (London)07:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:13207:334Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:20207:404Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:54
West Hampstead07:2007:20
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2107:21
Hampstead Heath07:2407:24
Gospel Oak07:2607:26
Kentish Town West07:2807:28
Camden Road07:3207:32
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:3507:35
Highbury & Islington Nll07:3707:38
Canonbury07:4007:40
Stratford (London)07:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction07:28207:484Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Canonbury timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us