desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wigton to Workington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Carlisle14:2714:57WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle14:10
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1814:18
Wigton (Cumbria)14:2714:27
Aspatria14:3714:37
Maryport14:4714:47
Flimby14:5014:50
Workington14:5714:59
Harrington15:0215:02
Parton15:1115:11
Whitehaven15:20
Carlisle17:2717:57WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle17:10
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18
Wigton (Cumbria)17:2717:27
Aspatria17:3717:37
Maryport17:4717:47
Flimby17:5017:50
Workington17:5717:59
Harrington18:0218:02
Parton18:1118:11
Whitehaven18:20
Carlisle19:2719:57WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle19:10
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1819:18
Wigton (Cumbria)19:2719:27
Aspatria19:3719:37
Maryport19:4719:47
Flimby19:5019:50
Workington19:5719:59
Harrington20:0220:02
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:20
Carlisle21:2721:57WhitehavenCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle21:10
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1821:18
Wigton (Cumbria)21:2721:27
Aspatria21:3721:37
Maryport21:4721:47
Flimby21:5021:50
Workington21:5721:59
Harrington22:0222:02
Parton22:1122:11
Whitehaven22:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wigton and Workington stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Wigton timetables
None
Other Workington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us