desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wigton to Workington

2015-07-30 01:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wigton (WGT)
DeparturesWGT to WKGArrivalsWKG to WGT
Workington (WKG)
DeparturesWKG to WGTArrivalsWGT to WKG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wigton Railway StationWorkington Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Carlisle05:3406:08PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:15
Wigton (Cumbria)05:3405:34
Aspatria05:4605:46
Maryport05:5805:58
Flimby06:0206:02
Workington06:0806:09
Preston09:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle07:5508:26WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:37
Wigton (Cumbria)07:5507:55
Aspatria08:0508:05
Maryport08:1608:16
Flimby08:1908:19
Workington08:2608:27
Whitehaven08:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle09:0109:34Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:42
Wigton (Cumbria)09:0009:01
Aspatria09:1209:13
Maryport09:2409:25
Flimby09:2809:28
Workington09:3409:35
Barrow-In-Furness11:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle09:5610:27LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17
Flimby10:2010:20
Workington10:2710:28
Lancaster13:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle11:1211:43Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:54
Wigton (Cumbria)11:1211:12
Aspatria11:2211:22
Maryport11:3311:33
Flimby11:3611:36
Workington11:4311:44
Barrow-In-Furness13:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle12:2612:57Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:08
Wigton (Cumbria)12:2612:26
Aspatria12:3612:36
Maryport12:4712:47
Flimby12:5012:50
Workington12:5712:58
Barrow-In-Furness14:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle13:1013:41LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:52
Wigton (Cumbria)13:1013:10
Aspatria13:2013:20
Maryport13:3113:31
Flimby13:3413:34
Workington13:4113:42
Lancaster16:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle14:5415:27Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:35
Wigton (Cumbria)14:5314:54
Aspatria15:0515:05
Maryport15:1715:17
Flimby15:2115:21
Workington15:2715:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Wigton and Workington stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Wigton timetables
None
Other Workington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us