TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wainfleet to Skegness

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Nottingham13:4914:00SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham11:55
Bingham12:1112:11
Grantham12:2912:33
Sleaford12:5812:59
Heckington13:0613:06
Boston13:2313:24
Wainfleet13:4813:49
Skegness14:00
Grantham15:0915:24SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grantham13:50
Sleaford14:1514:16
Heckington14:2314:23
Boston14:4114:45
Wainfleet15:0915:09
Skegness15:24
Nottingham16:5317:08SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham14:56
Bingham15:1015:10
Grantham15:3115:36
Sleaford16:0116:02
Heckington16:0916:09
Boston16:2716:29
Wainfleet16:5316:53
Skegness17:08
Nottingham18:2718:38SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham16:23
Netherfield16:2916:29
Radcliffe (Notts)16:3416:34
Bingham16:3916:40
Aslockton16:4416:44
Bottesford16:5016:50
Grantham17:0317:07
Sleaford17:3517:36
Heckington17:4317:43
Boston18:0118:02
Wainfleet18:2618:27
Skegness18:38
Monday, 22nd December
Boston06:4907:03SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Boston06:25
Wainfleet06:4906:49
Skegness07:03
Nottingham07:5108:05SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham05:50
Bingham06:0406:04
Bottesford06:1306:13
Grantham06:2706:31
Sleaford06:5606:57
Heckington07:0407:04
Boston07:2207:24
Thorpe Culvert07:4607:46
Wainfleet07:5007:51
Havenhouse07:5407:54
Skegness08:05
Nottingham08:4308:56SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:41
Bingham06:5506:55
Bottesford07:0407:04
Grantham07:1807:24
Sleaford07:5007:51
Heckington07:5807:58
Swineshead08:0408:04
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09
Boston08:1708:18
Wainfleet08:4208:43
Skegness08:56
Nottingham09:3609:49SkegnessCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:34
Bingham07:4807:48
Aslockton07:5207:52
Bottesford07:5907:59
Grantham08:1208:16
Ancaster08:3408:34
Rauceby08:4008:40
Sleaford08:4408:45
Heckington08:5208:52
Boston09:1109:12
Wainfleet09:3609:36
Skegness09:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Wainfleet and Skegness stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Other Wainfleet timetables
None
Other Skegness timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us