hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Selhurst

Thu 2017-10-19 01:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Selhurst
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:38908:561East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Watford Junction07:3807:38
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensington Olympia08:0608:07
West Brompton08:0908:10
Imperial Wharf08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:1708:36
Wandsworth Common08:3908:39
Balham08:4108:42
Streatham Common08:4808:48
Norbury08:5008:50
Thornton Heath08:5308:53
Selhurst08:5608:57
East Croydon09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central08:52909:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:13
Watford Junction08:5108:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:1909:19
Kensington Olympia09:2109:22
West Brompton09:2409:25
Imperial Wharf09:2709:27
Clapham Junction09:3209:35
Wandsworth Common09:3809:38
Balham09:4009:41
Streatham Common09:4509:46
Norbury09:4909:50
Thornton Heath09:5309:55
Selhurst09:5709:58
East Croydon10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:52910:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensington Olympia10:2110:22
West Brompton10:2410:25
Imperial Wharf10:2710:27
Clapham Junction10:3210:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:4010:40
Streatham Common10:4510:46
Norbury10:4910:50
Thornton Heath10:5310:55
Selhurst10:5710:58
East Croydon11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:52911:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22
West Brompton11:2411:25
Imperial Wharf11:2711:27
Clapham Junction11:3211:35
Wandsworth Common11:3811:38
Balham11:4011:40
Streatham Common11:4511:46
Norbury11:4911:50
Thornton Heath11:5311:55
Selhurst11:5711:58
East Croydon12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:52912:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Watford Junction11:5111:52
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton12:2412:25
Imperial Wharf12:2712:27
Clapham Junction12:3212:34
Wandsworth Common12:3712:37
Balham12:4012:40
Streatham Common12:4512:46
Norbury12:4912:50
Thornton Heath12:5312:55
Selhurst12:5712:58
East Croydon13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:52913:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
West Brompton13:2413:25
Imperial Wharf13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3213:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4513:46
Norbury13:4913:50
Thornton Heath13:5313:55
Selhurst13:5713:58
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:52914:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
West Brompton14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3214:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4514:46
Norbury14:4914:50
Thornton Heath14:5314:55
Selhurst14:5714:58
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:52915:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
West Brompton15:2415:25
Imperial Wharf15:2715:27
Clapham Junction15:3215:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4515:46
Norbury15:4915:50
Thornton Heath15:5315:55
Selhurst15:5715:58
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Selhurst timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us