hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Streatham Common

Tue 2017-09-19 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Streatham Common
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:52913:451East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Watford Junction12:5112:52
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0413:04
Shepherds Bush13:1913:19
Kensington Olympia13:2113:22
West Brompton13:2413:25
Imperial Wharf13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3213:34
Wandsworth Common13:3713:37
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4513:46
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:52914:451East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Watford Junction13:5113:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59
Wembley Central14:0414:04
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22
West Brompton14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3214:34
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37
Balham14:4014:40
Streatham Common14:4514:46
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:52915:451East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:13
Watford Junction14:5114:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
West Brompton15:2415:25
Imperial Wharf15:2715:27
Clapham Junction15:3215:34
Wandsworth Common15:3715:37
Balham15:4015:40
Streatham Common15:4515:46
East Croydon16:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central15:52916:451East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:1916:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:22
West Brompton16:2416:25
Imperial Wharf16:2716:27
Clapham Junction16:3216:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
Streatham Common16:4516:46
East Croydon17:01
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central16:52917:461East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:13
Watford Junction16:5116:52
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22
West Brompton17:2417:25
Imperial Wharf17:2717:27
Clapham Junction17:3217:34
Wandsworth Common17:3717:37
Balham17:4017:40
Streatham Common17:4617:47
East Croydon18:01
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central17:52918:441East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Watford Junction17:5117:52
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1918:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:22
West Brompton18:2418:25
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3218:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
Streatham Common18:4418:44
East Croydon19:03
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central18:51919:441SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:13
Watford Junction18:5118:51
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0519:05
Shepherds Bush19:1819:18
Kensington Olympia19:2019:20
West Brompton19:2319:23
Imperial Wharf19:2519:25
Clapham Junction19:3019:35
Wandsworth Common19:3819:38
Balham19:4019:40
Streatham Common19:4419:44
Selhurst19:52
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central22:53923:471East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:11
Watford Junction22:5222:53
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0023:00
Shepherds Bush23:2123:21
Kensington Olympia23:2323:23
West Brompton23:2623:26
Imperial Wharf23:2823:28
Clapham Junction23:3323:38
Balham23:4223:43
Streatham Common23:4723:47
East Croydon23:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Streatham Common timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us