hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to South Kenton

Wed 2017-10-18 19:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to South Kenton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
London OvergroundWatford Junction19:41420:011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction19:41
Watford High Street19:4419:44
Bushey19:4619:46
Carpenders Park19:4919:49
Hatch End19:5219:52
Headstone Lane19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5719:57
Kenton19:5919:59
South Kenton20:0120:01
London Euston20:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction20:01420:211London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction20:01
Watford High Street20:0420:04
Bushey20:0620:06
Carpenders Park20:0920:09
Hatch End20:1220:12
Headstone Lane20:1420:14
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1720:17
Kenton20:1920:19
South Kenton20:2120:21
London Euston20:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction20:21420:411London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction20:21
Watford High Street20:2420:24
Bushey20:2620:26
Carpenders Park20:2920:29
Hatch End20:3220:32
Headstone Lane20:3420:34
Harrow & Wealdstone20:3720:37
Kenton20:3920:39
South Kenton20:4120:41
London Euston21:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction20:41421:011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction20:41
Watford High Street20:4420:44
Bushey20:4620:46
Carpenders Park20:4920:49
Hatch End20:5220:52
Headstone Lane20:5420:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5720:57
Kenton20:5920:59
South Kenton21:0121:01
London Euston21:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction21:01421:211London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction21:01
Watford High Street21:0421:04
Bushey21:0621:06
Carpenders Park21:0921:09
Hatch End21:1221:12
Headstone Lane21:1421:14
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1721:17
Kenton21:1921:19
South Kenton21:2121:21
London Euston21:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction21:21421:411London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction21:21
Watford High Street21:2421:24
Bushey21:2621:26
Carpenders Park21:2921:29
Hatch End21:3221:32
Headstone Lane21:3421:34
Harrow & Wealdstone21:3721:37
Kenton21:3921:39
South Kenton21:4121:41
London Euston22:11
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction21:41422:011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction21:41
Watford High Street21:4421:44
Bushey21:4621:46
Carpenders Park21:4921:49
Hatch End21:5221:52
Headstone Lane21:5421:54
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5721:57
Kenton21:5921:59
South Kenton22:0122:01
London Euston22:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction22:01422:211London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction22:01
Watford High Street22:0422:04
Bushey22:0622:06
Carpenders Park22:0922:09
Hatch End22:1222:12
Headstone Lane22:1422:14
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1722:17
Kenton22:1922:19
South Kenton22:2122:21
London Euston22:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other South Kenton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us