hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Perth

Sun 2017-10-22 20:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Caledonian SleeperLondon Euston21:17805:397Inverness / Aberdeen / Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:57
Watford Junction21:17
Crewe23:36
Preston00:35
Edinburgh
Stirling04:55
Dunblane05:04
Gleneagles05:19
Perth05:39
Inverness08:38
Aberdeen07:39
Fort William09:55
Journey Time:
8 hours 22 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 23rd October
Caledonian SleeperLondon Euston21:33605:397Inverness / Aberdeen / Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:15
Watford Junction21:33
Crewe23:56
Preston01:00
Edinburgh
Stirling04:55
Dunblane05:04
Gleneagles05:19
Perth05:39
Inverness08:38
Aberdeen07:39
Fort William09:55
Journey Time:
8 hours 6 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Perth stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Perth timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us