hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to North Wembley

Sun 2017-10-22 23:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to North Wembley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
London OvergroundWatford Junction05:11405:331London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction05:11
Watford High Street05:1405:14
Bushey05:1605:16
Carpenders Park05:1905:19
Hatch End05:2205:22
Headstone Lane05:2405:24
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27
Kenton05:2905:29
South Kenton05:3105:31
North Wembley05:3305:33
London Euston06:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction05:41406:031London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction05:41
Watford High Street05:4405:44
Bushey05:4605:46
Carpenders Park05:4905:49
Hatch End05:5205:52
Headstone Lane05:5405:54
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5705:57
Kenton05:5905:59
South Kenton06:0106:01
North Wembley06:0306:03
London Euston06:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:11406:331London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:11
Watford High Street06:1406:14
Bushey06:1606:16
Carpenders Park06:1906:19
Hatch End06:2206:22
Headstone Lane06:2406:24
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2706:27
Kenton06:2906:29
South Kenton06:3106:31
North Wembley06:3306:33
London Euston07:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:40407:031London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:40
Watford High Street06:4306:43
Bushey06:4506:45
Carpenders Park06:4806:48
Hatch End06:5106:51
Headstone Lane06:5306:53
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56
Kenton06:5906:59
South Kenton07:0107:01
North Wembley07:0307:03
London Euston07:30
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction07:00407:231London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:00
Watford High Street07:0307:03
Bushey07:0507:05
Carpenders Park07:0807:08
Hatch End07:1107:11
Headstone Lane07:1307:13
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1607:16
Kenton07:1907:19
South Kenton07:2107:21
North Wembley07:2307:23
London Euston07:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction07:20407:431London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:20
Watford High Street07:2307:23
Bushey07:2507:25
Carpenders Park07:2807:28
Hatch End07:3107:31
Headstone Lane07:3307:33
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3607:36
Kenton07:3907:39
South Kenton07:4107:41
North Wembley07:4307:43
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction07:40408:031London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:40
Watford High Street07:4307:43
Bushey07:4507:45
Carpenders Park07:4807:48
Hatch End07:5107:51
Headstone Lane07:5307:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5607:56
Kenton07:5907:59
South Kenton08:0108:01
North Wembley08:0308:03
London Euston08:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction08:00408:231London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction08:00
Watford High Street08:0308:03
Bushey08:0508:05
Carpenders Park08:0808:08
Hatch End08:1108:11
Headstone Lane08:1308:13
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1608:16
Kenton08:1908:19
South Kenton08:2108:21
North Wembley08:2308:23
London Euston08:52
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other North Wembley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us