hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Northampton

Sun 2017-10-22 23:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Northampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London MidlandLondon Euston23:55801:001NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:34
Watford Junction23:5423:55
Kings Langley23:5923:59
Apsley00:0300:03
Hemel Hempstead00:0500:06
Berkhamsted00:1000:11
Tring00:1500:16
Cheddington00:2100:21
Leighton Buzzard00:2700:28
Bletchley00:3400:35
Milton Keynes Central00:4300:43
Wolverton00:4700:47
Northampton01:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd October
London MidlandLondon Euston00:25801:261NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston00:04
Watford Junction00:2400:25
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32
Berkhamsted00:3600:37
Tring00:4100:42
Cheddington00:4700:47
Leighton Buzzard00:5300:53
Bletchley00:5901:00
Milton Keynes Central01:0801:09
Wolverton01:1201:12
Northampton01:26
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston00:58802:031NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston00:34
Watford Junction00:5700:58
Kings Langley01:0201:02
Apsley01:0601:06
Hemel Hempstead01:0901:09
Berkhamsted01:1301:14
Tring01:1801:18
Cheddington01:2301:24
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:30
Bletchley01:3601:37
Milton Keynes Central01:4501:46
Wolverton01:4901:49
Northampton02:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston05:55806:562Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Watford Junction05:5405:55
Kings Langley05:5905:59
Apsley06:0306:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Berkhamsted06:1006:10
Tring06:1706:18
Cheddington06:2306:23
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:41807:402CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:4006:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5306:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:09
Bletchley07:1607:16
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:24
Wolverton07:2707:28
Northampton07:4007:45
Crewe09:34
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:54807:532Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Watford Junction06:5306:54
Kings Langley06:5806:59
Apsley07:0207:02
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05
Berkhamsted07:0907:10
Tring07:1507:15
Cheddington07:2007:20
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Northampton07:5307:55
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:03608:403Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25
Northampton08:4008:55
Birmingham New Street10:01
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:11809:063Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:11
Hemel Hempstead08:1808:18
Berkhamsted08:2208:23
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36
Bletchley08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49
Wolverton08:5208:53
Northampton09:0609:16
Birmingham New Street10:17
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Northampton stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us