TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
London Euston14:41815:222Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:24
Watford Junction14:4114:41
Hemel Hempstead14:4814:48
Berkhamsted14:5314:53
Tring14:5914:59
Cheddington15:0415:04
Leighton Buzzard15:0915:09
Bletchley15:1615:16
Milton Keynes Central15:22
London Euston15:03615:245Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:49
Watford Junction15:0315:03
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:25
Northampton15:4615:56
Long Buckby16:0716:07
Rugby16:1816:19
Coventry16:3116:31
Canley16:3416:34
Tile Hill16:3816:38
Berkswell16:4116:41
Birmingham International16:4716:47
Marston Green16:5016:50
Lea Hall16:5316:54
Stechford16:5616:56
Birmingham New Street17:02
London Euston15:11815:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:54
Watford Junction15:0915:11
Hemel Hempstead15:1815:18
Berkhamsted15:2215:23
Leighton Buzzard15:3615:36
Bletchley15:4215:43
Milton Keynes Central15:4815:49
Wolverton15:5215:52
Northampton16:05
South Croydon15:19816:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon14:07
East Croydon14:0914:10
Selhurst14:1314:13
Thornton Heath14:1614:16
Norbury14:1914:19
Streatham Common14:2114:21
Balham14:2814:28
Wandsworth Common14:3014:30
Clapham Junction14:3414:39
Imperial Wharf14:4314:44
West Brompton <Lul>14:4614:47
Kensington Olympia14:5014:50
Shepherds Bush14:5314:53
Wembley Central15:0715:07
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1215:12
Watford Junction15:1915:19
Hemel Hempstead15:2715:27
Berkhamsted15:3115:31
Tring15:3715:37
Leighton Buzzard15:4715:47
Bletchley15:5415:55
Milton Keynes Central16:01
London Euston15:41816:222Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:24
Watford Junction15:3915:41
Hemel Hempstead15:4815:48
Berkhamsted15:5215:53
Tring15:5915:59
Cheddington16:0416:04
Leighton Buzzard16:0916:09
Bletchley16:1616:16
Milton Keynes Central16:22
London Euston16:03616:245Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:49
Watford Junction16:0316:03
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25
Northampton16:4216:56
Long Buckby17:0717:07
Rugby17:1817:18
Coventry17:3017:31
Canley17:3417:34
Tile Hill17:3717:38
Berkswell17:4117:41
Birmingham International17:4617:47
Marston Green17:5017:50
Lea Hall17:5317:53
Stechford17:5617:56
Birmingham New Street18:02
London Euston16:11816:483Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:54
Watford Junction16:0916:11
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2216:23
Leighton Buzzard16:3616:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:52
Northampton17:0517:16
Long Buckby17:2717:27
Rugby17:3717:38
Coventry17:4917:50
Tile Hill17:5517:55
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05
Marston Green18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:17
South Croydon16:19817:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon15:07
East Croydon15:0915:10
Selhurst15:1315:13
Thornton Heath15:1615:16
Norbury15:1915:19
Streatham Common15:2115:21
Balham15:2915:29
Wandsworth Common15:3115:31
Clapham Junction15:3515:39
Imperial Wharf15:4315:44
West Brompton <Lul>15:4615:47
Kensington Olympia15:5015:50
Shepherds Bush15:5315:53
Wembley Central16:0716:07
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1216:12
Watford Junction16:1916:19
Hemel Hempstead16:2716:27
Berkhamsted16:3116:31
Tring16:3716:37
Leighton Buzzard16:4716:47
Bletchley16:5416:55
Milton Keynes Central17:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us