TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Euston10:41811:232Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:4010:41
Hemel Hempstead10:4810:48
Berkhamsted10:5310:53
Tring10:5910:59
Cheddington11:0411:04
Leighton Buzzard11:0911:09
Bletchley11:1611:16
Milton Keynes Central11:23
London Euston11:03611:245Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:03
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25
Northampton11:4111:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Rugby12:1712:17
Coventry12:2912:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4512:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Stechford12:5512:55
Birmingham New Street13:01
London Euston11:11811:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:54
Watford Junction11:1011:11
Hemel Hempstead11:1811:18
Berkhamsted11:2211:23
Leighton Buzzard11:3611:36
Bletchley11:4211:43
Milton Keynes Central11:4811:49
Wolverton11:5211:52
Northampton12:06
Clapham Junction11:19812:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction10:39
Imperial Wharf10:4310:44
West Brompton <Lul>10:4610:47
Kensington Olympia10:5010:50
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Wembley Central11:0711:07
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1211:12
Watford Junction11:1911:19
Hemel Hempstead11:2711:27
Berkhamsted11:3111:31
Tring11:3711:37
Leighton Buzzard11:4711:47
Bletchley11:5411:55
Milton Keynes Central12:01
London Euston11:41812:232Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:24
Watford Junction11:3911:41
Hemel Hempstead11:4811:48
Berkhamsted11:5311:53
Tring11:5911:59
Cheddington12:0512:05
Leighton Buzzard12:0912:09
Bletchley12:1612:16
Milton Keynes Central12:23
London Euston12:03612:246Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4112:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:01
London Euston12:11812:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:54
Watford Junction12:0912:11
Hemel Hempstead12:1812:18
Berkhamsted12:2212:23
Leighton Buzzard12:3612:36
Bletchley12:4212:43
Milton Keynes Central12:4812:49
Wolverton12:5212:52
Northampton13:06
Clapham Junction12:19813:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton <Lul>11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Wembley Central12:0712:07
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1212:12
Watford Junction12:1912:19
Hemel Hempstead12:2712:27
Berkhamsted12:3112:31
Tring12:3712:37
Leighton Buzzard12:4712:47
Bletchley12:5412:55
Milton Keynes Central13:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us