desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
London Euston20:06820:373CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:50
Watford Junction20:0620:06
Leighton Buzzard20:2720:27
Milton Keynes Central20:3720:37
Northampton20:5421:06
Long Buckby21:1721:17
Rugby21:2821:30
Nuneaton21:4221:43
Atherstone21:4921:49
Tamworth21:5721:58
Lichfield Trent Valley22:0422:04
Rugeley Trent Valley22:1222:12
Stafford22:2522:26
Stone22:3622:36
Stoke-On-Trent22:4422:45
Kidsgrove22:5322:53
Alsager22:5722:57
Crewe23:07
London Euston20:16820:592Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:54
Wembley Central20:0320:04
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0920:09
Watford Junction20:1520:16
Hemel Hempstead20:2320:23
Berkhamsted20:2720:28
Tring20:3220:32
Cheddington20:3720:38
Leighton Buzzard20:4420:44
Bletchley20:5020:51
Milton Keynes Central20:59
London Euston20:53821:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:34
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4620:46
Watford Junction20:5220:53
Hemel Hempstead21:0021:00
Berkhamsted21:0421:05
Leighton Buzzard21:1621:16
Bletchley21:2221:23
Milton Keynes Central21:2921:29
Wolverton21:3221:32
Northampton21:4621:55
Long Buckby22:0622:06
Rugby22:1722:17
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Hampton-In-Arden22:4422:44
Birmingham International22:4722:48
Marston Green22:5122:51
Birmingham New Street23:01
London Euston21:10821:413WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:54
Watford Junction21:10
Milton Keynes Central21:4121:43
Rugby22:0522:07
Coventry22:1622:16
Birmingham International22:2722:27
Birmingham New Street22:3922:43
Sandwell & Dudley22:5122:52
Wolverhampton23:06
London Euston21:22822:043NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:06
Watford Junction21:2221:22
Hemel Hempstead21:2921:29
Berkhamsted21:3421:34
Tring21:3921:39
Cheddington21:4421:44
Leighton Buzzard21:4921:49
Bletchley21:5521:56
Milton Keynes Central22:0422:04
Wolverton22:0822:08
Northampton22:21
London Euston21:50822:343Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:30
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4221:42
Bushey21:47
Watford Junction21:4921:50
Kings Langley21:5421:54
Apsley21:5821:58
Hemel Hempstead22:0122:01
Berkhamsted22:0522:06
Leighton Buzzard22:1922:19
Bletchley22:2522:26
Milton Keynes Central22:3422:34
Wolverton22:3822:38
Northampton22:5022:52
Long Buckby23:0323:03
Rugby23:1423:14
Coventry23:2523:38
Canley23:4123:41
Tile Hill23:4423:45
Berkswell23:4823:48
Hampton-In-Arden23:5223:52
Birmingham International23:5523:56
Marston Green23:5923:59
Birmingham New Street00:07
London Euston22:09822:433WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:55
Watford Junction22:09
Milton Keynes Central22:4322:45
Rugby23:2223:23
Coventry23:3323:33
Birmingham International23:4423:44
Birmingham New Street23:5623:59
Wolverhampton00:17
London Euston22:19823:023CoventryCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston22:00
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1222:12
Watford Junction22:1822:19
Hemel Hempstead22:2622:26
Berkhamsted22:3022:31
Tring22:3522:35
Cheddington22:4022:41
Leighton Buzzard22:4722:47
Bletchley22:5322:54
Milton Keynes Central23:0223:03
Wolverton23:0623:06
Northampton23:2023:32
Long Buckby23:4323:43
Rugby23:5423:54
Coventry00:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us