desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

2015-05-29 19:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Watford Junction (WFJ)
DeparturesWFJ to MKCArrivalsMKC to WFJ
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to WFJArrivalsWFJ to MKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Watford Junction Railway StationMilton Keynes Central Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
London Euston19:11819:512Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:52
Watford Junction19:1119:11
Hemel Hempstead19:2019:20
Berkhamsted19:2419:24
Tring19:3019:30
Leighton Buzzard19:3819:38
Bletchley19:4519:46
Milton Keynes Central19:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Croydon19:19820:012aMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Watford Junction19:1919:19
Hemel Hempstead19:2719:27
Berkhamsted19:3119:31
Tring19:3719:37
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:47
Bletchley19:5419:55
Milton Keynes Central20:01
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston19:43820:242Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston19:24
Watford Junction19:4019:43
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:50
Berkhamsted19:5519:55
Tring20:0120:02
Cheddington20:0720:07
Leighton Buzzard20:1220:12
Bletchley20:1920:19
Milton Keynes Central20:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston20:07820:443Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:50
Watford Junction20:0520:07
Hemel Hempstead20:1420:14
Berkhamsted20:1820:19
Leighton Buzzard20:3220:32
Bletchley20:3820:39
Milton Keynes Central20:4420:45
Birmingham New Street22:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Croydon20:20821:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon19:12
Watford Junction20:2020:20
Hemel Hempstead20:2820:28
Berkhamsted20:3220:32
Tring20:3820:38
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:47
Bletchley20:5420:55
Milton Keynes Central21:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston20:43821:232Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston20:24
Watford Junction20:4220:43
Hemel Hempstead20:5120:51
Berkhamsted20:5720:57
Tring21:0221:02
Cheddington21:0721:07
Leighton Buzzard21:1221:12
Bletchley21:1821:18
Milton Keynes Central21:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston21:11821:483NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:54
Watford Junction21:0921:11
Hemel Hempstead21:1821:18
Berkhamsted21:2221:23
Leighton Buzzard21:3621:36
Bletchley21:4221:43
Milton Keynes Central21:4821:49
Northampton22:08
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clapham Junction21:20822:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction20:39
Watford Junction21:1921:20
Hemel Hempstead21:2721:27
Berkhamsted21:3221:32
Tring21:3821:38
Leighton Buzzard21:4721:48
Bletchley21:5521:56
Milton Keynes Central22:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us