desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

2015-07-07 05:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Watford Junction (WFJ)
DeparturesWFJ to MKCArrivalsMKC to WFJ
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to WFJArrivalsWFJ to MKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Watford Junction Railway StationMilton Keynes Central Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
London Euston05:45806:136Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:26
Watford Junction05:45
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Liverpool Lime Street08:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Euston05:50606:226Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:30
Watford Junction05:50
Milton Keynes Central06:2206:23
Glasgow Central10:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Euston05:55806:403Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Watford Junction05:5405:55
Kings Langley05:5905:59
Apsley06:0306:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Berkhamsted06:1006:10
Tring06:1706:18
Cheddington06:2306:23
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Balham06:15606:562Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balham05:25
Watford Junction06:1506:15
Hemel Hempstead06:2306:23
Berkhamsted06:2706:27
Tring06:3306:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42
Bletchley06:4806:49
Milton Keynes Central06:56
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston06:41807:213CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:4006:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5206:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0307:04
Leighton Buzzard07:0807:09
Bletchley07:1507:16
Milton Keynes Central07:2107:21
Crewe09:38
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston06:53807:373Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Watford Junction06:5206:53
Kings Langley06:5806:58
Apsley07:0107:01
Hemel Hempstead07:0407:04
Berkhamsted07:0807:09
Tring07:1507:15
Cheddington07:2007:20
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Birmingham New Street09:01
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston07:10807:482Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston06:54
Watford Junction07:0907:10
Hemel Hempstead07:1707:17
Berkhamsted07:2207:22
Leighton Buzzard07:3407:35
Bletchley07:4207:43
Milton Keynes Central07:48
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clapham Junction07:20808:032Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:38
Watford Junction07:1907:20
Hemel Hempstead07:2707:27
Berkhamsted07:3207:32
Tring07:3807:39
Leighton Buzzard07:5007:50
Bletchley07:5707:57
Milton Keynes Central08:03
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us