desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

2015-09-03 11:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Watford Junction (WFJ)
DeparturesWFJ to MKCArrivalsMKC to WFJ
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to WFJArrivalsWFJ to MKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Watford Junction Railway StationMilton Keynes Central Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
London Euston12:03612:245Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Birmingham New Street14:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston12:11812:483NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:54
Watford Junction12:0912:11
Hemel Hempstead12:1812:18
Berkhamsted12:2212:23
Leighton Buzzard12:3612:36
Bletchley12:4212:43
Milton Keynes Central12:4812:49
Northampton13:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South Croydon12:20813:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
South Croydon11:07
Watford Junction12:1912:20
Hemel Hempstead12:2712:27
Berkhamsted12:3212:32
Tring12:3812:38
Leighton Buzzard12:4712:47
Bletchley12:5412:55
Milton Keynes Central13:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston12:41813:212Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston12:24
Watford Junction12:4012:41
Hemel Hempstead12:4812:48
Berkhamsted12:5312:53
Tring12:5912:59
Cheddington13:0413:04
Leighton Buzzard13:0913:09
Bletchley13:1513:16
Milton Keynes Central13:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston13:03613:245Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:49
Watford Junction13:0313:03
Milton Keynes Central13:2413:25
Birmingham New Street15:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Euston13:11813:483NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:54
Watford Junction13:0913:11
Hemel Hempstead13:1813:18
Berkhamsted13:2213:23
Leighton Buzzard13:3613:36
Bletchley13:4213:43
Milton Keynes Central13:4813:49
Northampton14:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South Croydon13:19814:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
South Croydon12:07
Watford Junction13:1913:19
Hemel Hempstead13:2713:27
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
Tring13:3713:37
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47
Bletchley13:5413:55
Milton Keynes Central14:01
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Euston13:41814:232Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston13:24
Watford Junction13:4013:41
Hemel Hempstead13:4813:48
Berkhamsted13:5313:53
Tring13:5913:59
Cheddington14:0414:04
Leighton Buzzard14:0914:09
Bletchley14:1514:16
Milton Keynes Central14:23
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
None
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us