TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
London Euston15:11815:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:54
Watford Junction15:0915:11
Hemel Hempstead15:1815:18
Berkhamsted15:2215:23
Leighton Buzzard15:3615:36
Bletchley15:4215:43
Milton Keynes Central15:4815:49
Wolverton15:5215:52
Northampton16:05
London Euston15:41816:212Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:24
Watford Junction15:3915:41
Hemel Hempstead15:4815:48
Berkhamsted15:5315:53
Tring15:5915:59
Cheddington16:0416:04
Leighton Buzzard16:0916:09
Bletchley16:1516:16
Milton Keynes Central16:21
London Euston16:03616:245Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:49
Watford Junction16:0316:03
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25
Northampton16:4116:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:17
Coventry17:2917:30
Canley17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:37
Berkswell17:4017:40
Birmingham International17:4517:46
Marston Green17:4917:49
Lea Hall17:5217:52
Stechford17:5517:55
Birmingham New Street18:01
London Euston16:11816:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:54
Watford Junction16:0916:11
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2216:23
Leighton Buzzard16:3616:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:52
Northampton17:05
London Euston16:41817:212Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:24
Watford Junction16:3916:41
Hemel Hempstead16:4816:48
Berkhamsted16:5316:53
Tring16:5916:59
Cheddington17:0417:04
Leighton Buzzard17:0917:09
Bletchley17:1517:16
Milton Keynes Central17:21
London Euston17:03617:255Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:49
Watford Junction17:0317:03
Milton Keynes Central17:2517:26
Northampton17:4117:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:2918:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3618:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Birmingham International18:4518:46
Marston Green18:4918:49
Lea Hall18:5218:52
Stechford18:5518:55
Birmingham New Street19:01
London Euston17:11817:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:54
Watford Junction17:0917:11
Hemel Hempstead17:1817:18
Berkhamsted17:2217:23
Leighton Buzzard17:3617:36
Bletchley17:4217:43
Milton Keynes Central17:4817:49
Wolverton17:5217:52
Northampton18:05
London Euston17:44818:252Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:27
Watford Junction17:4317:44
Hemel Hempstead17:5117:51
Berkhamsted17:5617:56
Tring18:0218:02
Cheddington18:0718:07
Leighton Buzzard18:1218:12
Bletchley18:1818:19
Milton Keynes Central18:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Milton Keynes Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us