hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard

Tue 2017-09-19 12:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
London MidlandLondon Euston12:41813:09Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:24
Watford Junction12:4012:41
Hemel Hempstead12:4812:48
Berkhamsted12:5312:53
Tring12:5912:59
Cheddington13:0413:04
Leighton Buzzard13:0913:09
Milton Keynes Central13:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:11813:35NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:54
Watford Junction13:0913:11
Hemel Hempstead13:1813:18
Berkhamsted13:2313:23
Leighton Buzzard13:3513:36
Northampton14:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon13:21813:47Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Watford Junction13:2113:21
Hemel Hempstead13:2913:29
Berkhamsted13:3313:33
Tring13:3913:39
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:48
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:43814:12Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:24
Watford Junction13:4213:43
Hemel Hempstead13:5113:51
Berkhamsted13:5613:56
Tring14:0114:01
Cheddington14:0714:07
Leighton Buzzard14:1214:12
Milton Keynes Central14:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:11814:35NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:54
Watford Junction14:1014:11
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18
Berkhamsted14:2314:23
Leighton Buzzard14:3514:36
Northampton15:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon14:21814:47Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Watford Junction14:2114:21
Hemel Hempstead14:2914:29
Berkhamsted14:3314:33
Tring14:3914:39
Leighton Buzzard14:4714:48
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:41815:09Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:24
Watford Junction14:4014:41
Hemel Hempstead14:4814:48
Berkhamsted14:5314:53
Tring14:5914:59
Cheddington15:0415:04
Leighton Buzzard15:0915:09
Milton Keynes Central15:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:11815:35NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:54
Watford Junction15:0915:11
Hemel Hempstead15:1815:18
Berkhamsted15:2315:23
Leighton Buzzard15:3515:36
Northampton16:06
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Leighton Buzzard stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us