hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Long Buckby

Wed 2017-10-18 19:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Long Buckby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
London MidlandLondon Euston05:55807:09Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Watford Junction05:5405:55
Kings Langley05:5905:59
Apsley06:0306:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Berkhamsted06:1006:10
Tring06:1706:18
Cheddington06:2306:23
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:54808:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Watford Junction06:5306:54
Kings Langley06:5806:59
Apsley07:0207:02
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05
Berkhamsted07:0907:10
Tring07:1507:15
Cheddington07:2007:20
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Northampton07:5307:55
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:03609:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25
Northampton08:4008:55
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Birmingham New Street10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:11809:27Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:11
Hemel Hempstead08:1808:18
Berkhamsted08:2208:23
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36
Bletchley08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49
Wolverton08:5208:53
Northampton09:0609:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Birmingham New Street10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:03610:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:49
Watford Junction09:0309:03
Bletchley09:2309:24
Milton Keynes Central09:2909:29
Northampton09:4409:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06
Birmingham New Street11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:03611:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Watford Junction10:0310:03
Bletchley10:2310:24
Milton Keynes Central10:2910:29
Northampton10:4510:55
Long Buckby11:0611:06
Birmingham New Street12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:03612:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:03
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25
Northampton11:4011:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:03613:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4012:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Birmingham New Street14:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us