hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Long Buckby

Thu 2017-12-14 08:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Long Buckby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
London MidlandLondon Euston09:03610:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:49
Watford Junction09:0309:03
Bletchley09:2309:24
Milton Keynes Central09:2909:29
Northampton09:4409:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06
Birmingham New Street11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:03611:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Watford Junction10:0310:03
Bletchley10:2310:24
Milton Keynes Central10:2910:29
Northampton10:4510:55
Long Buckby11:0611:06
Birmingham New Street12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:03612:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:03
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25
Northampton11:4011:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:03613:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4012:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Birmingham New Street14:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:03614:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:49
Watford Junction13:0313:03
Milton Keynes Central13:2413:25
Northampton13:4013:55
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Birmingham New Street15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:03615:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:49
Watford Junction14:0314:03
Milton Keynes Central14:2414:25
Northampton14:4014:55
Long Buckby15:0615:06
Birmingham New Street16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:03616:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:49
Watford Junction15:0315:03
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:25
Northampton15:4415:55
Long Buckby16:0616:06
Birmingham New Street17:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:03617:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:49
Watford Junction16:0316:03
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25
Northampton16:4016:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Birmingham New Street18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us