hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Kenton

Fri 2017-10-20 06:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Kenton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:11406:291London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:11
Watford High Street06:1406:14
Bushey06:1606:16
Carpenders Park06:1906:19
Hatch End06:2206:22
Headstone Lane06:2406:24
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2706:27
Kenton06:2906:29
London Euston07:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:40406:591London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:40
Watford High Street06:4306:43
Bushey06:4506:45
Carpenders Park06:4806:48
Hatch End06:5106:51
Headstone Lane06:5306:53
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56
Kenton06:5906:59
London Euston07:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction07:00407:191London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:00
Watford High Street07:0307:03
Bushey07:0507:05
Carpenders Park07:0807:08
Hatch End07:1107:11
Headstone Lane07:1307:13
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1607:16
Kenton07:1907:19
London Euston07:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction07:20407:391London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:20
Watford High Street07:2307:23
Bushey07:2507:25
Carpenders Park07:2807:28
Hatch End07:3107:31
Headstone Lane07:3307:33
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3607:36
Kenton07:3907:39
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction07:40407:591London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:40
Watford High Street07:4307:43
Bushey07:4507:45
Carpenders Park07:4807:48
Hatch End07:5107:51
Headstone Lane07:5307:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5607:56
Kenton07:5907:59
London Euston08:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction08:00408:191London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction08:00
Watford High Street08:0308:03
Bushey08:0508:05
Carpenders Park08:0808:08
Hatch End08:1108:11
Headstone Lane08:1308:13
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1608:16
Kenton08:1908:19
London Euston08:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction08:20408:391London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction08:20
Watford High Street08:2308:23
Bushey08:2508:25
Carpenders Park08:2808:28
Hatch End08:3108:31
Headstone Lane08:3308:33
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36
Kenton08:3908:39
London Euston09:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction08:40408:591London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction08:40
Watford High Street08:4308:43
Bushey08:4508:45
Carpenders Park08:4808:48
Hatch End08:5108:51
Headstone Lane08:5308:53
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5608:56
Kenton08:5908:59
London Euston09:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Kenton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us