hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to London Euston

Tue 2017-09-19 12:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
London MidlandTring12:46913:0810London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tring12:26
Watford Junction12:4612:46
Bushey12:4912:49
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5412:54
London Euston13:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:59913:178London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:54
Watford Junction12:5812:59
London Euston13:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction13:01413:519London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction13:01
Watford High Street13:0413:04
Bushey13:0613:06
Carpenders Park13:0913:09
Hatch End13:1213:12
Headstone Lane13:1413:14
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1713:17
Kenton13:1913:19
South Kenton13:2113:21
North Wembley13:2313:23
Wembley Central13:2513:25
Stonebridge Park13:2813:28
Harlesden13:3013:30
Willesden Junction13:3213:32
Kensal Green13:3513:35
Queens Park (London)13:3713:37
Kilburn High Road13:3913:39
South Hampstead13:4113:41
London Euston13:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandTring13:16913:4111London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tring12:56
Watford Junction13:1613:16
Bushey13:1913:19
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2313:24
Wembley Central13:2913:29
London Euston13:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction13:21414:119London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction13:21
Watford High Street13:2413:24
Bushey13:2613:26
Carpenders Park13:2913:29
Hatch End13:3213:32
Headstone Lane13:3413:34
Harrow & Wealdstone13:3713:37
Kenton13:3913:39
South Kenton13:4113:41
North Wembley13:4313:43
Wembley Central13:4513:45
Stonebridge Park13:4813:48
Harlesden13:5013:50
Willesden Junction13:5213:52
Kensal Green13:5513:55
Queens Park (London)13:5713:57
Kilburn High Road13:5913:59
South Hampstead14:0114:01
London Euston14:11
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central13:27913:4510London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:47
Watford Junction13:2613:27
London Euston13:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:31713:468London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:33
Watford Junction13:3013:31
London Euston13:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction13:41414:319London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction13:41
Watford High Street13:4413:44
Bushey13:4613:46
Carpenders Park13:4913:49
Hatch End13:5213:52
Headstone Lane13:5413:54
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5713:57
Kenton13:5913:59
South Kenton14:0114:01
North Wembley14:0314:03
Wembley Central14:0514:05
Stonebridge Park14:0814:08
Harlesden14:1014:10
Willesden Junction14:1214:12
Kensal Green14:1514:15
Queens Park (London)14:1714:17
Kilburn High Road14:1914:19
South Hampstead14:2114:21
London Euston14:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and London Euston stations
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us