hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to London Euston

Fri 2017-10-20 06:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:11407:049London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction06:11
Watford High Street06:1406:14
Bushey06:1606:16
Carpenders Park06:1906:19
Hatch End06:2206:22
Headstone Lane06:2406:24
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2706:27
Kenton06:2906:29
South Kenton06:3106:31
North Wembley06:3306:33
Wembley Central06:3506:35
Stonebridge Park06:3806:38
Harlesden06:4006:40
Willesden Junction06:4206:42
Kensal Green06:4506:45
Queens Park (London)06:4706:47
Kilburn High Road06:4906:49
South Hampstead06:5106:51
London Euston07:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBletchley06:17906:408London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley05:38
Watford Junction06:1706:17
Bushey06:2006:20
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26
London Euston06:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:30906:5311London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugby06:35706:5112London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugby05:16
Watford Junction06:3306:35
London Euston06:51
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction06:40407:309London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction06:40
Watford High Street06:4306:43
Bushey06:4506:45
Carpenders Park06:4806:48
Hatch End06:5106:51
Headstone Lane06:5306:53
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5606:56
Kenton06:5906:59
South Kenton07:0107:01
North Wembley07:0307:03
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Stonebridge Park07:0807:08
Harlesden07:1007:10
Willesden Junction07:1207:13
Kensal Green07:1507:15
Queens Park (London)07:1807:18
Kilburn High Road07:2007:20
South Hampstead07:2207:22
London Euston07:30
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandTring06:44907:078London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tring06:23
Watford Junction06:4406:44
Bushey06:4706:47
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5206:53
London Euston07:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:59907:2011London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:19
Watford Junction06:5806:59
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0507:06
London Euston07:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundWatford Junction07:00407:529London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction07:00
Watford High Street07:0307:03
Bushey07:0507:05
Carpenders Park07:0807:08
Hatch End07:1107:11
Headstone Lane07:1307:13
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1607:16
Kenton07:1907:19
South Kenton07:2107:21
North Wembley07:2307:23
Wembley Central07:2507:25
Stonebridge Park07:2807:28
Harlesden07:3007:30
Willesden Junction07:3207:33
Kensal Green07:3507:35
Queens Park (London)07:3707:38
Kilburn High Road07:4007:40
South Hampstead07:4207:42
London Euston07:52
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and London Euston stations
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us