hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Cheddington

Fri 2017-10-20 06:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Cheddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London MidlandLondon Euston06:41807:04CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:4006:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5306:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Crewe09:34
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:54807:20Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Watford Junction06:5306:54
Kings Langley06:5806:59
Apsley07:0207:02
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05
Berkhamsted07:0907:10
Tring07:1507:15
Cheddington07:2007:20
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:41808:04Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:24
Watford Junction07:4107:41
Hemel Hempstead07:4807:48
Berkhamsted07:5207:53
Tring07:5807:59
Cheddington08:0408:04
Milton Keynes Central08:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:43809:07Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Watford Junction08:4308:43
Hemel Hempstead08:5008:51
Berkhamsted08:5508:56
Tring09:0109:02
Cheddington09:0709:07
Milton Keynes Central09:24
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:41810:04Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Watford Junction09:3909:41
Hemel Hempstead09:4809:48
Berkhamsted09:5309:53
Tring09:5909:59
Cheddington10:0410:04
Milton Keynes Central10:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:41811:04Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:41
Hemel Hempstead10:4810:48
Berkhamsted10:5310:53
Tring10:5910:59
Cheddington11:0411:04
Milton Keynes Central11:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:41812:04Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Watford Junction11:3911:41
Hemel Hempstead11:4811:48
Berkhamsted11:5311:53
Tring11:5911:59
Cheddington12:0412:04
Milton Keynes Central12:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:41813:04Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:24
Watford Junction12:4012:41
Hemel Hempstead12:4812:48
Berkhamsted12:5312:53
Tring12:5912:59
Cheddington13:0413:04
Milton Keynes Central13:21
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Cheddington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us