hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Birmingham International

Sat 2017-09-23 21:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandLondon Euston21:01823:043Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:40
Watford Junction21:0021:01
Kings Langley21:0521:05
Apsley21:0921:09
Tring21:1921:19
Bletchley21:3021:31
Milton Keynes Central21:3921:40
Northampton21:5622:16
Long Buckby22:2722:27
Rugby22:3822:38
Coventry22:4922:50
Tile Hill22:5522:55
Hampton-In-Arden23:0123:01
Birmingham International23:0423:05
Birmingham New Street23:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston21:18822:333WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:44823:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:28
Watford Junction21:4321:44
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:52
Berkhamsted21:5621:57
Leighton Buzzard22:0822:08
Bletchley22:1422:15
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24
Wolverton22:2722:28
Northampton22:4322:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2823:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:49
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston21:58823:133WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandLondon Euston08:10810:093Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:52
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:55
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham International10:0910:09
Birmingham New Street10:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:45810:513Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Watford Junction08:4408:45
Kings Langley08:4908:49
Apsley08:5308:53
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:56
Berkhamsted09:0009:01
Leighton Buzzard09:1409:14
Bletchley09:2009:21
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:27
Wolverton09:3009:31
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Rugby10:2210:22
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Birmingham New Street11:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston09:07810:353WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:45811:513Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Kings Langley09:4909:49
Apsley09:5309:53
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56
Berkhamsted10:0010:01
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14
Bletchley10:2010:21
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27
Wolverton10:3010:31
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Rugby11:2211:22
Coventry11:3311:34
Canley11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Berkswell11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Birmingham International11:5111:52
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Birmingham International stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us