hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Atherstone

Sat 2017-10-21 22:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Atherstone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London MidlandLondon Euston10:10811:48CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:54
Watford Junction10:0910:10
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17
Berkhamsted10:2110:22
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35
Bletchley10:4110:42
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:50
Northampton11:0611:08
Long Buckby11:1911:19
Rugby11:3011:30
Nuneaton11:4211:43
Atherstone11:4811:49
Crewe13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:40812:22CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:40
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47
Berkhamsted10:5110:52
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05
Bletchley11:1111:12
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20
Northampton11:3811:40
Long Buckby11:5111:51
Rugby12:0212:03
Nuneaton12:1512:16
Atherstone12:2212:22
Crewe13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:42813:46Crewe / Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Watford Junction11:4211:42
Kings Langley11:4711:47
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53
Berkhamsted11:5811:58
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Bletchley12:1812:19
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28
Wolverton12:3112:32
Northampton12:4413:02
Long Buckby13:1313:13
Rugby13:2413:26
Nuneaton13:4013:40
Atherstone13:4613:46
Crewe15:03
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:06814:46CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:50
Watford Junction13:0613:06
Leighton Buzzard13:2713:27
Milton Keynes Central13:3613:37
Northampton13:5114:02
Long Buckby14:1314:13
Rugby14:2414:26
Nuneaton14:3914:40
Atherstone14:4614:46
Crewe16:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:06815:46CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:50
Watford Junction14:0614:06
Leighton Buzzard14:2714:27
Milton Keynes Central14:3714:37
Northampton14:5215:02
Long Buckby15:1315:13
Rugby15:2415:26
Nuneaton15:3915:40
Atherstone15:4615:46
Crewe17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:06816:46CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:50
Watford Junction15:0615:06
Leighton Buzzard15:2715:27
Milton Keynes Central15:3715:37
Northampton15:5216:02
Long Buckby16:1316:13
Rugby16:2416:26
Nuneaton16:3916:40
Atherstone16:4616:46
Crewe18:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:06817:46CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:50
Watford Junction16:0616:06
Leighton Buzzard16:2716:27
Milton Keynes Central16:3716:37
Northampton16:5317:02
Long Buckby17:1317:13
Rugby17:2417:26
Nuneaton17:3917:40
Atherstone17:4617:46
Crewe19:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:06818:46CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:50
Watford Junction17:0617:06
Leighton Buzzard17:2717:27
Milton Keynes Central17:3717:37
Northampton17:5318:02
Long Buckby18:1318:13
Rugby18:2418:26
Nuneaton18:3918:40
Atherstone18:4618:46
Crewe20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Atherstone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us