desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

2015-05-30 11:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to POOArrivalsPOO to WEY
Poole (POO)
DeparturesPOO to WEYArrivalsWEY to POO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weymouth Railway StationPoole Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Weymouth12:03312:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth12:03
Dorchester South12:1212:13
Wareham12:2712:28
Hamworthy12:3412:35
Poole12:3912:40
London Waterloo14:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth12:20213:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth12:20
Upwey12:2412:24
Dorchester South12:3112:33
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39
Wool12:4512:45
Wareham12:5212:53
Holton Heath12:5612:56
Hamworthy13:0113:01
Poole13:0613:07
London Waterloo15:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth13:03313:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Dorchester South13:1213:13
Wareham13:2713:28
Hamworthy13:3413:35
Poole13:3913:40
London Waterloo15:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth13:20214:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth13:20
Upwey13:2413:24
Dorchester South13:3113:33
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39
Wool13:4513:45
Wareham13:5213:53
Holton Heath13:5613:56
Hamworthy14:0114:01
Poole14:0614:07
London Waterloo16:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth14:03314:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth14:03
Dorchester South14:1214:13
Wareham14:2714:28
Hamworthy14:3414:35
Poole14:3914:40
London Waterloo16:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth14:20215:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth14:20
Upwey14:2414:24
Dorchester South14:3114:33
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39
Wool14:4514:45
Wareham14:5214:53
Holton Heath14:5614:56
Hamworthy15:0115:01
Poole15:0615:07
London Waterloo17:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth15:03315:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Dorchester South15:1215:13
Wareham15:2715:28
Hamworthy15:3415:35
Poole15:3915:40
London Waterloo17:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth15:20216:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:20
Upwey15:2415:24
Dorchester South15:3115:33
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
Wool15:4515:45
Wareham15:5215:53
Holton Heath15:5615:56
Hamworthy16:0116:01
Poole16:0616:07
London Waterloo18:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Weymouth and Poole stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us