desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to POOArrivalsPOO to WEY
Poole (POO)
DeparturesPOO to WEYArrivalsWEY to POO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weymouth Railway StationPoole Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th May
Weymouth13:03313:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:03
Dorchester South13:1213:13
Wareham13:2713:28
Hamworthy13:3413:35
Poole13:3913:40
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44
Branksome13:4813:48
Bournemouth13:5413:59
Brockenhurst14:1414:15
Southampton Central14:3714:38
Fareham15:0515:06
Havant15:2015:21
Guildford15:5816:00
Woking16:0716:10
Surbiton16:2116:22
Clapham Junction16:3716:38
London Waterloo16:51
Weymouth13:20214:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:20
Upwey13:2413:24
Dorchester South13:3113:33
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39
Wool13:4513:45
Wareham13:5213:53
Holton Heath13:5613:56
Hamworthy14:0114:01
Poole14:0614:12
Parkstone (Dorset)14:1614:16
Branksome14:1914:19
Bournemouth14:2614:30
Pokesdown14:3414:34
Christchurch14:3814:38
Hinton Admiral14:4314:43
New Milton14:4714:48
Sway14:5214:52
Brockenhurst14:5915:00
Totton15:1015:11
Southampton Central15:1915:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Eastleigh15:3615:37
Winchester15:46
Weymouth14:03314:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:03
Dorchester South14:1214:13
Wareham14:2714:28
Hamworthy14:3414:35
Poole14:3914:40
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44
Branksome14:4814:48
Bournemouth14:5414:59
Brockenhurst15:1415:15
Southampton Central15:2815:30
Fareham15:5215:53
Havant16:0816:08
Guildford16:5316:54
Woking17:0217:04
Surbiton17:1517:16
Clapham Junction17:2817:29
London Waterloo17:51
Weymouth14:20215:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:20
Upwey14:2414:24
Dorchester South14:3114:33
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39
Wool14:4514:45
Wareham14:5214:53
Holton Heath14:5614:56
Hamworthy15:0115:01
Poole15:0615:12
Parkstone (Dorset)15:1615:16
Branksome15:1915:19
Bournemouth15:2615:30
Pokesdown15:3415:34
Christchurch15:3815:38
Hinton Admiral15:4315:43
New Milton15:4715:48
Sway15:5215:52
Brockenhurst15:5916:00
Totton16:1016:11
Southampton Central16:1916:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Eastleigh16:3616:37
Winchester16:46
Weymouth15:03315:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Dorchester South15:1215:13
Wareham15:2715:28
Hamworthy15:3415:35
Poole15:3915:40
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44
Branksome15:4815:48
Bournemouth15:5415:59
Brockenhurst16:1416:15
Southampton Central16:2816:30
Fareham16:5216:53
Havant17:0817:08
Guildford17:5317:54
Woking18:0218:04
Surbiton18:1518:16
Clapham Junction18:2818:29
London Waterloo18:51
Weymouth15:20216:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:20
Upwey15:2415:24
Dorchester South15:3115:33
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
Wool15:4515:45
Wareham15:5215:53
Holton Heath15:5615:56
Hamworthy16:0116:01
Poole16:0616:12
Parkstone (Dorset)16:1616:16
Branksome16:1916:19
Bournemouth16:2616:30
Pokesdown16:3416:34
Christchurch16:3816:38
Hinton Admiral16:4316:43
New Milton16:4716:48
Sway16:5216:52
Brockenhurst16:5917:00
Totton17:1017:11
Southampton Central17:1917:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Eastleigh17:3617:37
Winchester17:46
Weymouth16:03316:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Dorchester South16:1216:13
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Fareham17:5217:53
Havant18:0818:08
Guildford18:5318:54
Woking19:0219:04
Surbiton19:1519:16
Clapham Junction19:2819:29
London Waterloo19:51
Weymouth16:20217:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:20
Upwey16:2416:24
Dorchester South16:3116:33
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
Wool16:4516:45
Wareham16:5216:53
Holton Heath16:5616:56
Hamworthy17:0117:01
Poole17:0617:12
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1617:16
Branksome17:1917:19
Bournemouth17:2617:30
Pokesdown17:3417:34
Christchurch17:3817:38
Hinton Admiral17:4317:43
New Milton17:4717:48
Sway17:5217:52
Brockenhurst17:5918:00
Totton18:1018:11
Southampton Central18:1918:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Eastleigh18:3618:37
Winchester18:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Weymouth and Poole stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us