desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Weymouth07:48308:311BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:48
Upwey07:5207:52
Dorchester South07:5908:00
Moreton (Dorset)08:0708:07
Wool08:1208:13
Wareham08:1908:20
Hamworthy08:2608:27
Poole08:3108:32
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36
Branksome08:4008:40
Bournemouth08:4508:55
Pokesdown08:5808:59
Christchurch09:0209:03
Hinton Admiral09:0809:08
New Milton09:1209:12
Sway09:1709:17
Brockenhurst09:22
Weymouth08:48209:311BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:48
Upwey08:5208:52
Dorchester South08:5909:00
Moreton (Dorset)09:0709:07
Wool09:1209:13
Wareham09:1909:20
Hamworthy09:2609:27
Poole09:3109:32
Parkstone (Dorset)09:3609:36
Branksome09:4009:40
Bournemouth09:4509:55
Pokesdown09:5809:59
Christchurch10:0210:03
Hinton Admiral10:0810:08
New Milton10:1210:12
Sway10:1710:17
Brockenhurst10:22
Weymouth09:48210:311BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:48
Upwey09:5209:52
Dorchester South09:5910:00
Moreton (Dorset)10:0710:07
Wool10:1210:13
Wareham10:1910:20
Hamworthy10:2610:27
Poole10:3110:32
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3610:36
Branksome10:4010:40
Bournemouth10:4510:55
Pokesdown10:5810:59
Christchurch11:0211:03
Hinton Admiral11:0811:08
New Milton11:1211:12
Sway11:1711:17
Brockenhurst11:22
Weymouth10:48211:311BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:48
Upwey10:5210:52
Dorchester South10:5911:00
Moreton (Dorset)11:0711:07
Wool11:1211:13
Wareham11:1911:20
Hamworthy11:2611:27
Poole11:3111:32
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3611:36
Branksome11:4011:40
Bournemouth11:4511:55
Pokesdown11:5811:59
Christchurch12:0212:03
Hinton Admiral12:0812:08
New Milton12:1212:12
Sway12:1712:17
Brockenhurst12:22
Weymouth11:48212:311BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:48
Upwey11:5211:52
Dorchester South11:5912:00
Moreton (Dorset)12:0712:07
Wool12:1212:13
Wareham12:1912:20
Hamworthy12:2612:27
Poole12:3112:32
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3612:36
Branksome12:4012:40
Bournemouth12:4512:55
Pokesdown12:5812:59
Christchurch13:0213:03
Hinton Admiral13:0813:08
New Milton13:1213:12
Sway13:1713:17
Brockenhurst13:22
Weymouth12:48213:311BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth12:48
Upwey12:5212:52
Dorchester South12:5913:00
Moreton (Dorset)13:0713:07
Wool13:1213:13
Wareham13:1913:20
Hamworthy13:2613:27
Poole13:3113:32
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3613:36
Branksome13:4013:40
Bournemouth13:4513:55
Pokesdown13:5813:59
Christchurch14:0214:03
Hinton Admiral14:0814:08
New Milton14:1214:12
Sway14:1714:17
Brockenhurst14:22
Weymouth13:48214:311London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth13:48
Upwey13:5213:52
Dorchester South13:5914:00
Moreton (Dorset)14:0714:07
Wool14:1214:13
Wareham14:1914:20
Hamworthy14:2614:27
Poole14:3114:32
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:36
Branksome14:4014:40
Bournemouth14:4614:50
New Milton15:0115:01
Brockenhurst15:0815:22
Southampton Central15:3515:36
Southampton Airport Pkway15:4315:44
Eastleigh15:4815:48
Winchester15:5715:58
Basingstoke16:1416:15
Woking16:3316:34
Clapham Junction16:5316:54
London Waterloo17:08
Weymouth14:48315:311London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth14:48
Upwey14:5214:52
Dorchester South14:5915:00
Moreton (Dorset)15:0715:07
Wool15:1215:13
Wareham15:1915:20
Hamworthy15:2615:27
Poole15:3115:32
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:36
Branksome15:4015:40
Bournemouth15:4615:50
New Milton16:0116:01
Brockenhurst16:0816:09
Southampton Central16:2316:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Winchester16:4116:42
Basingstoke16:5817:00
Woking17:1817:20
Clapham Junction17:3917:40
London Waterloo17:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Weymouth and Poole stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us