TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Weymouth15:20216:061London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth15:20
Upwey15:2415:24
Dorchester South15:3115:33
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
Wool15:4515:45
Wareham15:5215:53
Holton Heath15:5615:56
Hamworthy16:0116:01
Poole16:0616:07
Bournemouth16:1716:22
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30
New Milton16:3616:37
Brockenhurst16:4416:45
Southampton Central16:5817:00
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0717:08
Winchester17:1717:18
Basingstoke17:3417:35
Clapham Junction18:1218:13
London Waterloo18:20
Weymouth16:03316:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Dorchester South16:1216:13
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35
Poole16:3916:40
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44
Branksome16:4816:48
Bournemouth16:5416:59
Brockenhurst17:1417:15
Southampton Central17:2817:30
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3717:38
Winchester17:4717:48
Woking18:1918:21
London Waterloo18:49
Weymouth16:20217:061London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth16:20
Upwey16:2416:24
Dorchester South16:3116:33
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
Wool16:4516:45
Wareham16:5216:53
Holton Heath16:5616:56
Hamworthy17:0117:01
Poole17:0617:07
Bournemouth17:1717:22
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30
New Milton17:3617:37
Brockenhurst17:4417:45
Southampton Central17:5818:00
Southampton Airport Pkway18:0718:08
Winchester18:1718:18
Basingstoke18:3418:35
Clapham Junction19:1219:13
London Waterloo19:20
Weymouth17:03317:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Dorchester South17:1217:13
Wareham17:2717:28
Hamworthy17:3417:35
Poole17:3917:40
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44
Branksome17:4817:48
Bournemouth17:5417:59
Brockenhurst18:1418:15
Southampton Central18:2818:30
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3718:38
Winchester18:4718:48
Woking19:1919:21
London Waterloo19:49
Weymouth17:20218:061London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth17:20
Upwey17:2417:24
Dorchester South17:3117:33
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39
Wool17:4517:45
Wareham17:5217:53
Holton Heath17:5617:56
Hamworthy18:0118:01
Poole18:0618:07
Bournemouth18:1718:22
Pokesdown18:2618:26
Christchurch18:2918:30
New Milton18:3618:37
Brockenhurst18:4418:45
Southampton Central18:5819:00
Southampton Airport Pkway19:0719:08
Winchester19:1719:18
Basingstoke19:3419:35
Clapham Junction20:1220:13
London Waterloo20:20
Weymouth18:03318:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Wareham18:2718:28
Hamworthy18:3418:35
Poole18:3918:40
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44
Branksome18:4818:48
Bournemouth18:5418:59
Brockenhurst19:1419:15
Southampton Central19:2819:30
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3719:38
Winchester19:4719:48
Woking20:1920:21
London Waterloo20:49
Weymouth18:20219:061London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth18:20
Upwey18:2418:24
Dorchester South18:3118:33
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39
Wool18:4518:45
Wareham18:5218:53
Holton Heath18:5618:56
Hamworthy19:0119:01
Poole19:0619:07
Bournemouth19:1719:22
Pokesdown19:2619:26
Christchurch19:2919:30
New Milton19:3619:37
Brockenhurst19:4419:45
Southampton Central19:5820:00
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0720:08
Winchester20:1720:18
Basingstoke20:3420:35
Clapham Junction21:1621:17
London Waterloo21:24
Weymouth19:03319:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28
Hamworthy19:3419:35
Poole19:3919:40
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4419:44
Branksome19:4819:48
Bournemouth19:5419:59
Brockenhurst20:1420:15
Southampton Central20:2820:30
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3720:38
Winchester20:4720:48
Woking21:1921:21
London Waterloo21:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Weymouth and Poole stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us