TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Weymouth08:03208:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Dorchester South08:1208:13
Wareham08:2708:28
Hamworthy08:3408:35
Poole08:3908:40
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4408:44
Branksome08:4808:48
Bournemouth08:5408:59
Brockenhurst09:1409:15
Southampton Central09:2809:30
Fareham09:5209:53
Havant10:0810:09
Guildford10:5010:51
Woking10:5911:00
Clapham Junction11:1911:20
London Waterloo11:27
Weymouth08:20209:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Upwey08:2408:24
Dorchester South08:3108:33
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39
Wool08:4508:45
Wareham08:5208:53
Holton Heath08:5608:56
Hamworthy09:0109:01
Poole09:0609:12
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1609:16
Branksome09:1909:19
Bournemouth09:2509:30
Pokesdown09:3409:34
Christchurch09:3709:38
Hinton Admiral09:4309:43
New Milton09:4709:47
Sway09:5209:52
Brockenhurst09:5709:58
Totton10:0810:09
Southampton Central10:1710:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Eastleigh10:3610:37
Winchester10:46
Weymouth09:03309:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wareham09:2709:28
Hamworthy09:3409:35
Poole09:3909:40
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44
Branksome09:4809:48
Bournemouth09:5409:59
Brockenhurst10:1410:15
Southampton Central10:2810:30
Fareham10:5210:53
Havant11:0811:09
Guildford11:5011:51
Woking11:5912:00
Clapham Junction12:1912:20
London Waterloo12:27
Weymouth09:20210:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:20
Upwey09:2409:24
Dorchester South09:3109:33
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39
Wool09:4509:45
Wareham09:5209:53
Holton Heath09:5609:56
Hamworthy10:0110:01
Poole10:0610:12
Parkstone (Dorset)10:1610:16
Branksome10:1910:19
Bournemouth10:2510:30
Pokesdown10:3410:34
Christchurch10:3710:38
Hinton Admiral10:4310:43
New Milton10:4710:47
Sway10:5210:52
Brockenhurst10:5710:58
Totton11:0811:09
Southampton Central11:1711:25
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3211:33
Eastleigh11:3611:37
Winchester11:46
Weymouth10:03310:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44
Branksome10:4810:48
Bournemouth10:5410:59
Brockenhurst11:1411:15
Southampton Central11:2811:30
Fareham11:5211:53
Havant12:0812:09
Guildford12:5012:51
Woking12:5913:00
Clapham Junction13:1913:20
London Waterloo13:27
Weymouth10:20211:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth10:20
Upwey10:2410:24
Dorchester South10:3110:33
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39
Wool10:4510:45
Wareham10:5210:53
Holton Heath10:5610:56
Hamworthy11:0111:01
Poole11:0611:12
Parkstone (Dorset)11:1611:16
Branksome11:1911:19
Bournemouth11:2511:30
Pokesdown11:3411:34
Christchurch11:3711:38
Hinton Admiral11:4311:43
New Milton11:4711:47
Sway11:5211:52
Brockenhurst11:5711:58
Totton12:0812:09
Southampton Central12:1712:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Eastleigh12:3612:37
Winchester12:46
Weymouth11:03311:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:03
Dorchester South11:1211:13
Wareham11:2711:28
Hamworthy11:3411:35
Poole11:3911:40
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44
Branksome11:4811:48
Bournemouth11:5411:59
Brockenhurst12:1412:15
Southampton Central12:2812:30
Fareham12:5212:53
Havant13:0813:09
Guildford13:5013:51
Woking13:5914:00
Clapham Junction14:1914:20
London Waterloo14:27
Weymouth11:20212:061WinchesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth11:20
Upwey11:2411:24
Dorchester South11:3111:33
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39
Wool11:4511:45
Wareham11:5211:53
Holton Heath11:5611:56
Hamworthy12:0112:01
Poole12:0612:12
Parkstone (Dorset)12:1612:16
Branksome12:1912:19
Bournemouth12:2512:30
Pokesdown12:3412:34
Christchurch12:3712:38
Hinton Admiral12:4312:43
New Milton12:4712:47
Sway12:5212:52
Brockenhurst12:5712:58
Totton13:0813:09
Southampton Central13:1713:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Eastleigh13:3613:37
Winchester13:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Weymouth and Poole stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us