TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th August
Weymouth05:55306:401Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth05:55
Upwey05:5905:59
Dorchester South06:0606:07
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14
Wool06:1906:20
Wareham06:2606:27
Holton Heath06:3106:31
Hamworthy06:3506:36
Poole06:4006:41
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45
Branksome06:4906:49
Bournemouth06:5406:56
Southampton Central07:25
Weymouth06:25207:081Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:25
Upwey06:2906:29
Dorchester South06:3606:37
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44
Wool06:4906:50
Wareham06:5606:57
Hamworthy07:0307:04
Poole07:0807:11
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15
Branksome07:1907:19
Bournemouth07:2407:26
Southampton Central07:55
Weymouth06:55307:401London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth06:55
Upwey06:5906:59
Dorchester South07:0607:07
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14
Wool07:1907:20
Wareham07:2607:27
Holton Heath07:3107:31
Hamworthy07:3507:36
Poole07:4007:41
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45
Branksome07:4907:49
Bournemouth07:5407:59
Brockenhurst08:1408:15
Southampton Central08:2808:30
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3708:38
Winchester08:4708:48
Woking09:2209:24
Clapham Junction09:4309:44
London Waterloo09:53
Weymouth07:25308:101BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:25
Upwey07:2907:29
Dorchester South07:3607:37
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44
Wool07:4907:50
Wareham07:5607:57
Holton Heath08:0108:01
Hamworthy08:0508:06
Poole08:1008:11
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1508:15
Branksome08:1908:19
Bournemouth08:2408:25
Pokesdown08:2908:29
Christchurch08:3208:33
Hinton Admiral08:3808:38
New Milton08:4208:42
Sway08:4708:47
Brockenhurst08:52
Weymouth07:55308:401London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth07:55
Upwey07:5907:59
Dorchester South08:0608:07
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14
Wool08:1908:20
Wareham08:2608:27
Holton Heath08:3108:31
Hamworthy08:3508:36
Poole08:4008:41
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4508:45
Branksome08:4908:49
Bournemouth08:5408:59
Brockenhurst09:1409:15
Southampton Central09:2809:30
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3709:38
Winchester09:4709:48
Woking10:2010:21
London Waterloo10:49
Weymouth08:20309:061London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Upwey08:2408:24
Dorchester South08:3108:33
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39
Wool08:4508:45
Wareham08:5208:53
Holton Heath08:5608:56
Hamworthy09:0109:01
Poole09:0609:07
Bournemouth09:1609:18
Pokesdown09:2209:22
Christchurch09:2509:26
New Milton09:3209:33
Brockenhurst09:4009:41
Southampton Central09:5510:00
Southampton Airport Pkway10:0710:08
Winchester10:1710:18
Basingstoke10:3410:35
Clapham Junction11:1211:13
London Waterloo11:20
Weymouth09:03309:391London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wareham09:2709:28
Hamworthy09:3409:35
Poole09:3909:40
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44
Branksome09:4809:48
Bournemouth09:5309:55
Brockenhurst10:1010:11
Southampton Central10:2610:30
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3710:38
Winchester10:4710:48
Woking11:1911:21
London Waterloo11:49
Weymouth09:20310:061London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth09:20
Upwey09:2409:24
Dorchester South09:3109:33
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39
Wool09:4509:45
Wareham09:5209:53
Holton Heath09:5609:56
Hamworthy10:0110:01
Poole10:0610:07
Bournemouth10:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
Christchurch10:2910:30
New Milton10:3610:37
Brockenhurst10:4410:45
Southampton Central10:5811:00
Southampton Airport Pkway11:0711:08
Winchester11:1711:18
Basingstoke11:3411:35
Clapham Junction12:1212:13
London Waterloo12:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weymouth and Poole Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us