TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Woodbridge to Ipswich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Lowestoft22:1822:361bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lowestoft21:07
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13
Beccles21:2221:25
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Halesworth21:4021:41
Darsham21:4921:49
Saxmundham21:5721:57
Wickham Market22:0722:07
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Westerfield22:2922:29
Ipswich22:36
Sunday, 26th October
Beccles09:1809:364cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Beccles08:25
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3308:33
Halesworth08:4008:40
Darsham08:4808:48
Saxmundham08:5608:57
Wickham Market09:0609:06
Melton (Suffolk)09:1309:13
Woodbridge09:1709:18
Westerfield09:2809:28
Ipswich09:36
Beccles11:1811:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Beccles10:25
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33
Halesworth10:4010:40
Darsham10:4810:48
Saxmundham10:5610:57
Wickham Market11:0611:06
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13
Woodbridge11:1711:18
Westerfield11:2811:28
Ipswich11:36
Beccles13:1813:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Beccles12:25
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33
Halesworth12:4012:40
Darsham12:4812:48
Saxmundham12:5612:57
Wickham Market13:0613:06
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13
Woodbridge13:1713:18
Westerfield13:2813:28
Ipswich13:36
Beccles15:1815:364cIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Beccles14:25
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33
Halesworth14:4014:40
Darsham14:4814:48
Saxmundham14:5614:57
Wickham Market15:0615:06
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13
Woodbridge15:1715:18
Westerfield15:2815:28
Ipswich15:36
Beccles17:1817:361IpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Beccles16:25
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33
Halesworth16:4016:40
Darsham16:4816:48
Saxmundham16:5616:57
Wickham Market17:0617:06
Melton (Suffolk)17:1317:13
Woodbridge17:1717:18
Westerfield17:2817:28
Ipswich17:36
Beccles19:1819:361aIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Beccles18:25
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33
Halesworth18:4018:40
Darsham18:4818:48
Saxmundham18:5618:57
Wickham Market19:0619:06
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13
Woodbridge19:1719:18
Westerfield19:2819:28
Ipswich19:36
Beccles21:3321:511bIpswichCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Beccles20:40
Brampton (Suffolk)20:4820:48
Halesworth20:5520:55
Darsham21:0321:03
Saxmundham21:1121:12
Wickham Market21:2121:21
Melton (Suffolk)21:2821:28
Woodbridge21:3221:33
Westerfield21:4321:43
Ipswich21:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Woodbridge and Ipswich stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Woodbridge timetables
None
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us