hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Calder to Haymarket

Thu 2017-09-21 20:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Calder to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:12220:433EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:17
West Calder20:1220:12
Livingston South20:1720:17
Kirknewton20:2220:22
Curriehill20:2820:28
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Kingsknowe20:3420:34
Slateford20:3720:37
Haymarket20:4320:43
Edinburgh20:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailShotts21:1322:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shotts20:41
West Calder21:1221:13
Livingston South21:2821:29
Kirknewton21:4421:45
Curriehill21:5821:59
Westerhailes22:0822:09
Kingsknowe22:1622:17
Slateford22:2122:22
Haymarket22:2722:28
Edinburgh22:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:4523:31EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:17
West Calder22:4422:45
Livingston South23:0023:01
Haymarket23:3123:32
Edinburgh23:52
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:1400:28EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:17
West Calder23:1323:14
Livingston South23:2923:30
Kirknewton23:4523:46
Curriehill23:5900:01
Westerhailes00:0900:10
Kingsknowe00:1700:18
Slateford00:2200:23
Haymarket00:2800:29
Edinburgh00:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailMotherwell06:40207:113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:00
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4406:44
Kirknewton06:5006:51
Curriehill06:5706:57
Westerhailes07:0007:00
Kingsknowe07:0307:03
Slateford07:0507:05
Haymarket07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:10207:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:16
West Calder07:1007:10
Livingston South07:1507:15
Kirknewton07:2107:22
Curriehill07:2807:28
Westerhailes07:3107:31
Kingsknowe07:3407:34
Slateford07:3707:37
Haymarket07:4207:43
Edinburgh07:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:40208:043EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:00
West Calder07:4007:40
Livingston South07:4407:44
Kirknewton07:4907:49
Curriehill07:5507:55
Haymarket08:0408:05
Edinburgh08:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:12208:423EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
West Calder08:1108:12
Livingston South08:1608:17
Kirknewton08:2208:22
Curriehill08:2808:28
Westerhailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34
Slateford08:3608:36
Haymarket08:4208:43
Edinburgh08:49
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other West Calder timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us