desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Winchester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
London Waterloo14:35815:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:35
Woking14:5815:00
Winchester15:3215:33
Southampton Airport Pkway15:4115:42
Southampton Central15:4915:51
Brockenhurst16:0416:05
Bournemouth16:2016:24
Branksome16:2916:29
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32
Poole16:3616:37
Hamworthy16:4116:42
Wareham16:4816:49
Wool16:5516:55
Dorchester South17:0517:06
Weymouth17:15
London Waterloo14:391015:482BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:39
Clapham Junction14:46
Farnborough (Main)15:1315:13
Fleet15:1815:19
Basingstoke15:3115:33
Winchester15:4815:49
Shawford15:5415:54
Eastleigh15:5916:00
Southampton Airport Pkway16:0416:05
Southampton Central16:1516:30
Totton16:3516:35
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Beaulieu Road16:4416:44
Brockenhurst16:51
London Waterloo15:05916:042WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:05
Clapham Junction15:12
Basingstoke15:4715:49
Winchester16:0416:05
Southampton Airport Pkway16:1316:14
Southampton Central16:2216:24
Brockenhurst16:3816:39
Sway16:4416:44
New Milton16:4816:49
Hinton Admiral16:5316:53
Christchurch16:5716:58
Pokesdown17:0117:01
Bournemouth17:0517:07
Poole17:1617:17
Hamworthy17:2117:22
Holton Heath17:2617:26
Wareham17:3017:31
Wool17:3717:37
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43
Dorchester South17:5017:51
Upwey17:5817:58
Weymouth18:02
London Waterloo15:091216:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:09
Woking15:3315:35
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:45
Basingstoke15:5816:00
Micheldever16:1016:10
Winchester16:1816:19
Eastleigh16:2716:28
Hedge End16:3416:34
Botley16:3816:38
Fareham16:4716:48
Portchester16:5316:53
Cosham16:5816:58
Hilsea17:0317:03
Fratton17:0717:08
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
London Waterloo15:351116:322WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:35
Woking15:5816:00
Winchester16:3216:33
Southampton Airport Pkway16:4116:42
Southampton Central16:4916:54
Brockenhurst17:0717:08
Bournemouth17:2317:24
Branksome17:2917:29
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42
Holton Heath17:4617:46
Wareham17:5017:51
Wool17:5717:57
Moreton (Dorset)18:0318:03
Dorchester South18:1018:11
Upwey18:1818:18
Weymouth18:23
London Waterloo15:391416:492BrockenhurstCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:39
Clapham Junction15:46
Farnborough (Main)16:1316:13
Fleet16:1816:19
Basingstoke16:3116:33
Winchester16:4916:50
Shawford16:5416:54
Eastleigh17:0017:01
Southampton Airport Pkway17:0417:05
Southampton Central17:1217:30
Totton17:3517:35
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44
Brockenhurst17:51
London Waterloo16:05817:042WarehamCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Clapham Junction16:12
Basingstoke16:4716:49
Winchester17:0417:05
Southampton Airport Pkway17:1317:14
Southampton Central17:2217:24
Brockenhurst17:3717:38
Sway17:4317:43
New Milton17:4717:48
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52
Christchurch17:5617:57
Pokesdown18:0018:00
Bournemouth18:0418:09
Poole18:1818:19
Hamworthy18:2318:24
Wareham18:30
London Waterloo16:09917:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:09
Woking16:3316:35
Farnborough (Main)16:4416:45
Basingstoke16:5817:00
Micheldever17:1017:10
Winchester17:1817:19
Eastleigh17:2717:28
Hedge End17:3417:34
Botley17:3817:39
Fareham17:4617:48
Portchester17:5317:53
Cosham17:5817:58
Hilsea18:0418:04
Fratton18:0818:09
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1218:14
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Winchester stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us