TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Winchester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
London Waterloo05:301206:372WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:30
Clapham Junction05:37
Wimbledon05:4305:43
Woking05:5906:01
Basingstoke06:2006:21
Winchester06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4706:48
Southampton Airport Pkway06:5206:53
Southampton Central07:0007:01
Totton07:0607:07
Brockenhurst07:1707:18
Sway07:2307:23
New Milton07:2707:28
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32
Christchurch07:3607:37
Pokesdown07:4007:40
Bournemouth07:4407:46
Branksome07:5107:51
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54
Poole07:5707:58
Hamworthy08:0308:03
Holton Heath08:0708:07
Wareham08:1108:12
Wool08:1808:19
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25
Dorchester South08:3208:33
Upwey08:3908:39
Weymouth08:44
London Waterloo06:12807:492WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Winchfield07:1407:15
Hook07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30
Micheldever07:4107:41
Winchester07:4907:50
Shawford07:5507:55
Eastleigh08:0008:02
Southampton Airport Pkway08:0508:06
Swaythling08:0908:09
St Denys08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:1708:19
Millbrook (Hants)08:2108:21
Redbridge08:2508:25
Totton08:2708:28
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32
Beaulieu Road08:3708:37
Brockenhurst08:4308:44
Sway08:4808:48
New Milton08:5308:53
Hinton Admiral08:5708:57
Christchurch09:0209:02
Pokesdown09:0609:06
Bournemouth09:1009:11
Branksome09:1609:16
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1909:19
Poole09:2309:24
Hamworthy09:2809:29
Holton Heath09:3309:33
Wareham09:3709:38
Wool09:4409:44
Moreton (Dorset)09:5009:50
Dorchester South09:5709:58
Upwey10:0510:05
Weymouth10:09
London Waterloo06:301107:332WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:30
Clapham Junction06:37
Woking06:5606:57
Basingstoke07:1607:18
Winchester07:3307:34
Eastleigh07:4307:44
Southampton Airport Pkway07:4807:49
Southampton Central07:5708:00
Totton08:0508:05
Brockenhurst08:1608:17
Sway08:2108:21
New Milton08:2608:26
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30
Christchurch08:3508:35
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Bournemouth08:4308:44
Branksome08:4908:49
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52
Poole08:5608:57
Hamworthy09:0109:02
Wareham09:0809:09
Wool09:1509:15
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21
Dorchester South09:2809:29
Upwey09:3609:36
Weymouth09:40
London Waterloo06:421108:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Clapham Junction06:49
Surbiton06:5907:00
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07
Weybridge07:1107:11
Woking07:1807:19
Brookwood07:2507:25
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33
Fleet07:3807:38
Winchfield07:4307:44
Hook07:4807:48
Basingstoke07:5608:00
Micheldever08:1008:10
Winchester08:1808:19
Shawford08:2408:24
Eastleigh08:3008:31
Hedge End08:3708:37
Botley08:4008:42
Fareham08:4908:50
Portchester08:5508:55
Cosham09:0009:00
Hilsea09:0509:05
Fratton09:0909:09
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:14
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
London Waterloo07:35808:362WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Woking07:5808:00
Basingstoke08:1908:20
Winchester08:3608:37
Eastleigh08:4708:48
Southampton Airport Pkway08:5108:52
Southampton Central08:5909:01
Totton09:0609:06
Brockenhurst09:1709:18
Sway09:2209:22
New Milton09:2709:27
Hinton Admiral09:3109:31
Christchurch09:3609:36
Pokesdown09:4009:40
Bournemouth09:4409:45
Branksome09:5009:50
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5309:53
Poole09:5709:58
Hamworthy10:0210:03
Wareham10:0910:10
Dorchester South10:2510:26
Weymouth10:34
London Waterloo07:391208:492PooleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Clapham Junction07:46
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13
Fleet08:1908:19
Basingstoke08:3108:33
Winchester08:4908:50
Shawford08:5408:54
Eastleigh09:0009:01
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0409:05
Southampton Central09:1509:30
Totton09:3509:35
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Brockenhurst09:4910:16
Sway10:2010:20
New Milton10:2510:25
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29
Christchurch10:3410:34
Pokesdown10:3810:38
Bournemouth10:4210:43
Branksome10:4810:48
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51
Poole10:55
London Waterloo08:051109:042WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Clapham Junction08:12
Basingstoke08:4708:49
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Pkway09:1309:14
Southampton Central09:2209:24
Brockenhurst09:3709:38
New Milton09:4509:45
Christchurch09:5209:52
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0010:06
Poole10:1510:16
Hamworthy10:2110:21
Holton Heath10:2510:25
Wareham10:2910:30
Wool10:3610:37
Moreton (Dorset)10:4310:43
Dorchester South10:5010:54
Upwey11:0111:01
Weymouth11:06
London Waterloo08:09809:182Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:09
Woking08:3308:35
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45
Basingstoke08:5809:00
Micheldever09:1009:10
Winchester09:1809:19
Eastleigh09:2709:28
Hedge End09:3409:34
Botley09:3809:38
Fareham09:4609:48
Portchester09:5309:53
Cosham09:5809:58
Hilsea10:0310:03
Fratton10:0710:08
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Winchester stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us