TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Walton-on-Thames

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Waterloo17:42718:07BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:42
Surbiton17:5918:00
Walton-On-Thames18:0718:07
Weybridge18:1118:11
Woking18:1818:19
Brookwood18:2518:25
Farnborough (Main)18:3218:33
Fleet18:3818:38
Winchfield18:4318:44
Hook18:4818:48
Basingstoke18:58
London Waterloo17:50218:24WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Vauxhall17:5317:54
Clapham Junction17:5817:59
Earlsfield18:0218:02
Wimbledon18:0618:06
Surbiton18:1318:14
Esher18:1818:18
Hersham18:2118:21
Walton-On-Thames18:2418:24
Weybridge18:2718:27
Byfleet & New Haw18:3018:30
West Byfleet18:3318:33
Woking18:38
London Waterloo18:12618:37BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:12
Clapham Junction18:19
Surbiton18:2918:30
Walton-On-Thames18:3718:37
Weybridge18:4118:41
Woking18:4818:49
Brookwood18:5518:55
Farnborough (Main)19:0219:03
Fleet19:0819:08
Winchfield19:1319:14
Hook19:1819:18
Basingstoke19:28
London Waterloo18:20218:54WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Vauxhall18:2318:24
Clapham Junction18:2818:29
Earlsfield18:3218:32
Wimbledon18:3618:36
Surbiton18:4318:44
Esher18:4818:48
Hersham18:5118:51
Walton-On-Thames18:5418:54
Weybridge18:5718:57
Byfleet & New Haw19:0019:00
West Byfleet19:0319:03
Woking19:08
London Waterloo18:42719:07BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:42
Surbiton18:5919:00
Walton-On-Thames19:0719:07
Weybridge19:1119:11
Woking19:1819:19
Brookwood19:2519:25
Farnborough (Main)19:3219:33
Fleet19:3819:38
Winchfield19:4319:44
Hook19:4819:48
Basingstoke19:58
London Waterloo18:50219:24WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Vauxhall18:5318:54
Clapham Junction18:5818:59
Earlsfield19:0219:02
Wimbledon19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1319:14
Esher19:1819:18
Hersham19:2119:21
Walton-On-Thames19:2419:24
Weybridge19:2719:27
Byfleet & New Haw19:3019:30
West Byfleet19:3319:33
Woking19:38
London Waterloo19:12619:37BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:12
Clapham Junction19:19
Surbiton19:2919:30
Walton-On-Thames19:3719:37
Weybridge19:4119:41
Woking19:4819:49
Brookwood19:5519:55
Farnborough (Main)20:0220:03
Fleet20:0820:08
Winchfield20:1320:14
Hook20:1820:18
Basingstoke20:28
London Waterloo19:20219:54WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Vauxhall19:2319:24
Clapham Junction19:2819:29
Earlsfield19:3219:32
Wimbledon19:3619:36
Surbiton19:4319:44
Esher19:4819:48
Hersham19:5119:51
Walton-On-Thames19:5419:54
Weybridge19:5719:57
Byfleet & New Haw20:0020:00
West Byfleet20:0320:03
Woking20:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Walton-on-Thames stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Walton-on-Thames timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us