desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Walton-on-Thames

2015-07-04 17:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to WALArrivalsWAL to WAT
Walton-on-Thames (WAL)
DeparturesWAL to WATArrivalsWAT to WAL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationWalton-on-Thames Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Waterloo18:12618:39BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:12
Clapham Junction18:19
Surbiton18:2918:30
Esher18:3418:34
Walton-On-Thames18:3918:39
Basingstoke19:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo18:20218:54WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Vauxhall18:2318:24
Clapham Junction18:2818:29
Earlsfield18:3218:32
Wimbledon18:3618:36
Surbiton18:4318:44
Esher18:4818:48
Hersham18:5118:51
Walton-On-Thames18:5418:54
Woking19:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo18:421319:09BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:42
Surbiton18:5919:00
Esher19:0419:04
Walton-On-Thames19:0919:09
Basingstoke20:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo18:50219:24WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Vauxhall18:5318:54
Clapham Junction18:5818:59
Earlsfield19:0219:02
Wimbledon19:0619:06
Surbiton19:1319:14
Esher19:1819:18
Hersham19:2119:21
Walton-On-Thames19:2419:24
Woking19:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo19:12619:37BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:12
Clapham Junction19:19
Surbiton19:2919:30
Walton-On-Thames19:3719:37
Basingstoke20:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo19:20219:54WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:20
Vauxhall19:2319:24
Clapham Junction19:2819:29
Earlsfield19:3219:32
Wimbledon19:3619:36
Surbiton19:4319:44
Esher19:4819:48
Hersham19:5119:51
Walton-On-Thames19:5419:54
Woking20:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo19:42920:07BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:42
Surbiton19:5920:00
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07
Basingstoke20:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo19:50220:24WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:50
Vauxhall19:5319:54
Clapham Junction19:5819:59
Earlsfield20:0220:02
Wimbledon20:0620:06
Surbiton20:1320:14
Esher20:1820:18
Hersham20:2120:21
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24
Woking20:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Walton-on-Thames stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Walton-on-Thames timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us