TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Waterloo17:451418:233GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:45
Clapham Junction17:52
Woking18:1118:13
Worplesdon18:1718:18
Guildford18:23
London Waterloo18:001518:334Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:00
Woking18:2418:25
Guildford18:3318:34
Farncombe18:4018:40
Godalming18:4318:43
Haslemere18:5419:02
Liphook19:0719:07
Liss19:1319:13
Petersfield19:1819:19
Rowlands Castle19:2819:28
Havant19:3419:35
Bedhampton19:3719:38
Hilsea19:4519:45
Fratton19:4919:49
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5219:54
Portsmouth Harbour19:58
London Waterloo18:03319:051GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:03
Vauxhall18:0618:07
Clapham Junction18:1118:12
Earlsfield18:1518:15
Wimbledon18:1918:19
Surbiton18:2618:27
Hinchley Wood18:3118:31
Claygate18:3418:34
Oxshott18:3718:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:4118:41
Effingham Junction18:4518:45
Horsley18:4818:48
Clandon18:5318:53
London Road (Guildford)18:5818:58
Guildford19:05
London Waterloo18:05818:404WeymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:05
Clapham Junction18:12
Woking18:3118:32
Guildford18:4018:41
Havant19:1719:18
Fareham19:3119:32
Southampton Central19:5519:58
Brockenhurst20:1120:12
Bournemouth20:2720:31
Branksome20:3620:36
Parkstone (Dorset)20:3920:39
Poole20:4320:44
Hamworthy20:4820:49
Wareham20:5520:56
Wool21:0221:02
Dorchester South21:1221:13
Weymouth21:24
London Waterloo18:09119:232GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:09
Vauxhall18:1218:13
Clapham Junction18:1718:18
Earlsfield18:2118:21
Wimbledon18:2518:25
Raynes Park18:2818:28
Motspur Park18:3118:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)18:3318:33
Stoneleigh18:3618:36
Ewell West18:3918:39
Epsom18:4618:47
Ashtead18:5118:51
Leatherhead18:5418:54
Bookham18:5918:59
Effingham Junction19:0319:03
Horsley19:0619:06
Clandon19:1119:11
London Road (Guildford)19:1619:16
Guildford19:23
London Waterloo18:151418:504HaslemereCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:15
Clapham Junction18:22
Woking18:4118:43
Guildford18:5018:52
Farncombe18:5718:58
Godalming19:0019:01
Milford (Surrey)19:0519:05
Witley19:0919:09
Haslemere19:16
London Waterloo18:301519:034Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:30
Woking18:5418:55
Guildford19:0319:04
Haslemere19:2019:21
Petersfield19:3119:32
Havant19:4919:50
Fratton19:5919:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Portsmouth Harbour20:07
London Waterloo18:33319:351GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:33
Vauxhall18:3618:37
Clapham Junction18:4118:42
Earlsfield18:4518:45
Wimbledon18:4918:49
Surbiton18:5618:57
Hinchley Wood19:0119:01
Claygate19:0419:04
Oxshott19:0719:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:1119:11
Effingham Junction19:1519:15
Horsley19:1819:18
Clandon19:2319:23
London Road (Guildford)19:2819:28
Guildford19:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Guildford stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us