desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

2015-07-01 13:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to GLDArrivalsGLD to WAT
Guildford (GLD)
DeparturesGLD to WATArrivalsWAT to GLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationGuildford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
London Waterloo14:001214:334Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Woking14:2414:25
Guildford14:3314:34
Portsmouth Harbour15:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo14:03315:041GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:03
Vauxhall14:0614:07
Clapham Junction14:1114:12
Earlsfield14:1514:15
Wimbledon14:1914:19
Surbiton14:2614:27
Hinchley Wood14:3114:31
Claygate14:3414:34
Oxshott14:3714:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon14:4114:41
Effingham Junction14:4514:45
Horsley14:4814:48
Clandon14:5314:53
London Road (Guildford)14:5814:58
Guildford15:04
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo14:09115:202GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:09
Vauxhall14:1214:13
Clapham Junction14:1714:18
Earlsfield14:2114:21
Wimbledon14:2514:25
Raynes Park14:2814:28
Motspur Park14:3114:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)14:3314:33
Stoneleigh14:3614:36
Ewell West14:3914:39
Epsom14:4614:47
Ashtead14:5114:51
Leatherhead14:5414:54
Bookham14:5914:59
Effingham Junction15:0315:03
Horsley15:0615:06
Clandon15:1115:11
London Road (Guildford)15:1615:16
Guildford15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo14:151314:504HaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:15
Clapham Junction14:22
Woking14:4114:43
Guildford14:5014:52
Haslemere15:17
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo14:301215:034Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:30
Woking14:5414:55
Guildford15:0315:04
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo14:33315:341GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:33
Vauxhall14:3614:37
Clapham Junction14:4114:42
Earlsfield14:4514:45
Wimbledon14:4914:49
Surbiton14:5614:57
Hinchley Wood15:0115:01
Claygate15:0415:04
Oxshott15:0715:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:1115:11
Effingham Junction15:1515:15
Horsley15:1815:18
Clandon15:2315:23
London Road (Guildford)15:2815:28
Guildford15:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo14:39115:502GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:39
Vauxhall14:4214:43
Clapham Junction14:4714:48
Earlsfield14:5114:51
Wimbledon14:5514:55
Raynes Park14:5814:58
Motspur Park15:0115:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)15:0315:03
Stoneleigh15:0615:06
Ewell West15:0915:09
Epsom15:1615:17
Ashtead15:2115:21
Leatherhead15:2415:24
Bookham15:2915:29
Effingham Junction15:3315:33
Horsley15:3615:36
Clandon15:4115:41
London Road (Guildford)15:4615:46
Guildford15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo14:451415:234Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:45
Clapham Junction14:52
Woking15:1115:13
Worplesdon15:1715:18
Guildford15:2315:25
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Guildford stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us