TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Fleet

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Waterloo21:391422:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:39
Clapham Junction21:46
Farnborough (Main)22:1322:13
Fleet22:1822:19
Basingstoke22:3122:33
Micheldever22:4322:43
Winchester22:5222:53
Shawford22:5722:57
Eastleigh23:0323:04
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Southampton Central23:17
London Waterloo21:42922:38Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:42
Surbiton21:5922:00
Walton-On-Thames22:0722:07
Weybridge22:1122:11
Woking22:1822:19
Brookwood22:2522:25
Farnborough (Main)22:3222:33
Fleet22:3822:38
Winchfield22:4322:44
Hook22:4822:48
Basingstoke22:5823:00
Micheldever23:1023:10
Winchester23:1823:19
Eastleigh23:2723:28
Hedge End23:3423:34
Botley23:3823:38
Fareham23:4623:48
Portchester23:5323:53
Cosham23:5823:58
Hilsea00:0300:03
Fratton00:0700:07
Portsmouth & Southsea00:1100:12
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
London Waterloo22:12823:08BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:12
Clapham Junction22:19
Surbiton22:2922:30
Walton-On-Thames22:3722:37
Weybridge22:4122:41
Woking22:4822:49
Brookwood22:5522:55
Farnborough (Main)23:0223:03
Fleet23:0823:08
Winchfield23:1323:14
Hook23:1823:18
Basingstoke23:25
London Waterloo22:391223:21Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:39
Clapham Junction22:46
Farnborough (Main)23:1523:16
Fleet23:2123:21
Basingstoke23:3423:36
Winchester23:5123:52
Shawford23:5723:57
Eastleigh00:0200:03
Southampton Airport Pkway00:0700:08
Southampton Central00:15
London Waterloo22:42923:38BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:42
Clapham Junction22:49
Surbiton22:5923:00
Walton-On-Thames23:0723:07
Weybridge23:1123:11
Woking23:1823:19
Brookwood23:2523:25
Farnborough (Main)23:3223:33
Fleet23:3823:38
Winchfield23:4323:44
Hook23:4823:48
Basingstoke23:55
London Waterloo23:12900:15BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:12
Clapham Junction23:19
Surbiton23:3723:38
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45
Weybridge23:4823:49
Woking23:5523:57
Brookwood00:0200:03
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10
Fleet00:1500:16
Winchfield00:2100:21
Hook00:2600:26
Basingstoke00:33
London Waterloo23:35700:19Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:35
Clapham Junction23:42
Woking00:0100:03
Farnborough (Main)00:1400:14
Fleet00:1900:20
Basingstoke00:3300:35
Winchester00:5000:51
Eastleigh00:5901:00
Southampton Airport Pkway01:0401:05
Southampton Central01:12
London Waterloo23:48600:46BasingstokeCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:48
Clapham Junction23:54
Surbiton00:0800:09
Walton-On-Thames00:1500:16
Weybridge00:1900:20
Woking00:2700:28
Brookwood00:3400:34
Farnborough (Main)00:4100:41
Fleet00:4600:47
Winchfield00:52
Hook00:57
Basingstoke01:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Fleet stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Fleet timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us