desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Waterloo06:46306:58Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:46
Vauxhall06:4906:50
Clapham Junction06:5406:55
Earlsfield06:5806:58
Wimbledon07:0207:02
Raynes Park07:0507:05
Motspur Park07:0807:08
Malden Manor07:1107:11
Tolworth07:1407:14
Chessington North07:1707:17
Chessington South07:22
London Waterloo06:50707:02GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Vauxhall06:5306:54
Clapham Junction06:5806:59
Earlsfield07:0207:02
Wimbledon07:0607:06
Surbiton07:1307:14
Esher07:1807:18
Hersham07:2107:21
Walton-On-Thames07:2407:24
Weybridge07:2707:27
Byfleet & New Haw07:3007:30
West Byfleet07:3307:33
Woking07:3707:39
Guildford07:47
London Waterloo06:54107:06DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:54
Vauxhall06:5706:58
Clapham Junction07:0207:03
Earlsfield07:0607:06
Wimbledon07:1007:10
Raynes Park07:1307:13
Motspur Park07:1607:16
Worcester Park (Surrey)07:1807:18
Stoneleigh07:2107:21
Ewell West07:2407:24
Epsom07:2707:28
Ashtead07:3207:32
Leatherhead07:3507:35
Dorking07:42
London Waterloo06:57407:09London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:57
Vauxhall07:0007:01
Clapham Junction07:0507:06
Earlsfield07:0907:09
Wimbledon07:1307:13
Raynes Park07:1607:16
New Malden07:1907:19
Norbiton07:2207:22
Kingston07:2507:29
Hampton Wick07:3107:31
Teddington07:3507:35
Strawberry Hill07:3807:38
Twickenham07:4207:43
St Margarets (London)07:4507:45
Richmond (Surrey)07:4807:49
North Sheen07:5107:51
Mortlake07:5307:53
Barnes07:5607:56
Putney07:5907:59
Wandsworth Town08:0208:02
Clapham Junction08:0508:05
Queenstown Road Battersea08:0808:08
Vauxhall08:1108:12
London Waterloo08:18
London Waterloo07:03307:15GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Vauxhall07:0607:07
Clapham Junction07:1107:12
Earlsfield07:1507:15
Wimbledon07:1907:19
Surbiton07:2607:27
Hinchley Wood07:3107:31
Claygate07:3407:34
Oxshott07:3707:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:4107:41
Effingham Junction07:4507:45
Horsley07:4807:48
Clandon07:5307:53
London Road (Guildford)07:5807:58
Guildford08:04
London Waterloo07:031808:05London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Vauxhall07:0707:07
Queenstown Road Battersea07:1007:10
Clapham Junction07:1307:13
Wandsworth Town07:1607:16
Putney07:1807:19
Barnes07:2207:22
Mortlake07:2407:24
North Sheen07:2607:26
Richmond (Surrey)07:2807:29
St Margarets (London)07:3107:31
Twickenham07:3307:34
Strawberry Hill07:3707:37
Teddington07:4007:41
Hampton Wick07:4407:44
Kingston07:4607:48
Norbiton07:5007:50
New Malden07:5407:55
Raynes Park07:5707:58
Wimbledon08:0108:02
Earlsfield08:0508:06
Clapham Junction08:0908:10
Vauxhall08:1408:15
London Waterloo08:21
London Waterloo07:06207:18Hampton CourtCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:06
Vauxhall07:0907:10
Clapham Junction07:1407:15
Earlsfield07:1807:18
Wimbledon07:2207:22
Raynes Park07:2507:25
New Malden07:2807:28
Berrylands07:3007:30
Surbiton07:3407:35
Thames Ditton07:3907:39
Hampton Court07:42
London Waterloo07:09107:21EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:09
Vauxhall07:1207:13
Clapham Junction07:1707:18
Earlsfield07:2107:21
Wimbledon07:2507:25
Raynes Park07:2807:28
Motspur Park07:3107:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)07:3307:33
Stoneleigh07:3607:36
Ewell West07:3907:39
Epsom07:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us