desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to EADArrivalsEAD to WAT
Earlsfield (EAD)
DeparturesEAD to WATArrivalsWAT to EAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationEarlsfield Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th May
London Waterloo21:331722:35London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:33
Vauxhall21:3721:37
Queenstown Road Battersea21:4021:40
Clapham Junction21:4321:43
Wandsworth Town21:4621:46
Putney21:4821:49
Barnes21:5221:52
Mortlake21:5421:54
North Sheen21:5621:56
Richmond (Surrey)21:5821:59
St Margarets (London)22:0122:01
Twickenham22:0322:04
Strawberry Hill22:0722:07
Teddington22:1022:11
Hampton Wick22:1422:14
Kingston22:1622:18
Norbiton22:2022:20
New Malden22:2422:25
Raynes Park22:2722:28
Wimbledon22:3122:32
Earlsfield22:3522:35
Clapham Junction22:3922:39
Vauxhall22:4422:44
London Waterloo22:49
London Waterloo21:33321:45GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:33
Vauxhall21:3621:37
Clapham Junction21:4121:42
Earlsfield21:4521:45
Wimbledon21:4921:49
Surbiton21:5621:57
Hinchley Wood22:0122:01
Claygate22:0422:04
Oxshott22:0722:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:1122:11
Effingham Junction22:1522:15
Horsley22:1822:18
Clandon22:2322:23
London Road (Guildford)22:2822:28
Guildford22:34
London Waterloo21:36221:48Hampton CourtCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:36
Vauxhall21:3921:40
Clapham Junction21:4421:45
Earlsfield21:4821:48
Wimbledon21:5221:52
Raynes Park21:5521:55
New Malden21:5821:58
Berrylands22:0022:00
Surbiton22:0422:05
Thames Ditton22:0922:09
Hampton Court22:12
London Waterloo21:39121:51GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:39
Vauxhall21:4221:43
Clapham Junction21:4721:48
Earlsfield21:5121:51
Wimbledon21:5521:55
Raynes Park21:5821:58
Motspur Park22:0122:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)22:0322:03
Stoneleigh22:0622:06
Ewell West22:0922:09
Epsom22:1222:13
Ashtead22:1722:17
Leatherhead22:2022:20
Bookham22:2522:25
Effingham Junction22:2922:29
Horsley22:3222:32
Clandon22:3722:37
London Road (Guildford)22:4222:42
Guildford22:46
London Waterloo21:42421:54SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:42
Vauxhall21:4521:46
Clapham Junction21:5021:51
Earlsfield21:5421:54
Wimbledon21:5821:58
Raynes Park22:0122:01
New Malden22:0422:04
Norbiton22:0722:07
Kingston22:1022:10
Hampton Wick22:1222:12
Teddington22:1522:15
Fulwell22:1922:19
Hampton (Gtr London)22:2322:23
Kempton Park22:2622:26
Sunbury22:2822:28
Upper Halliford22:3022:30
Shepperton22:35
London Waterloo21:46321:58Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:46
Vauxhall21:4921:50
Clapham Junction21:5421:55
Earlsfield21:5821:58
Wimbledon22:0222:02
Raynes Park22:0522:05
Motspur Park22:0822:08
Malden Manor22:1122:11
Tolworth22:1422:14
Chessington North22:1722:17
Chessington South22:22
London Waterloo21:50222:02GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:50
Vauxhall21:5321:54
Clapham Junction21:5821:59
Earlsfield22:0222:02
Wimbledon22:0622:06
Surbiton22:1322:14
Esher22:1822:18
Hersham22:2122:21
Walton-On-Thames22:2422:24
Weybridge22:2722:27
Byfleet & New Haw22:3022:30
West Byfleet22:3322:33
Woking22:3722:39
Guildford22:47
London Waterloo21:54122:06EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:54
Vauxhall21:5721:58
Clapham Junction22:0222:03
Earlsfield22:0622:06
Wimbledon22:1022:10
Raynes Park22:1322:13
Motspur Park22:1622:16
Worcester Park (Surrey)22:1822:18
Stoneleigh22:2122:21
Ewell West22:2422:24
Epsom22:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us