TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
London Waterloo05:001205:14Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0305:04
Clapham Junction05:0805:11
Earlsfield05:1405:14
Wimbledon05:1805:18
Surbiton05:2505:26
Esher05:3005:30
Hersham05:3305:33
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37
Weybridge05:4005:41
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44
West Byfleet05:4705:47
Woking05:5105:53
Guildford06:0006:04
Farncombe06:0906:10
Godalming06:1206:13
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17
Witley06:2106:21
Haslemere06:2806:28
Liphook06:3306:33
Liss06:3906:39
Petersfield06:4406:45
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54
Havant06:5907:00
Bedhampton07:0207:03
Hilsea07:0807:08
Fratton07:1207:12
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
London Waterloo05:121405:24SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:12
Vauxhall05:1505:16
Clapham Junction05:2005:21
Earlsfield05:2405:24
Wimbledon05:2805:28
Raynes Park05:3105:31
New Malden05:3405:34
Norbiton05:3705:37
Kingston05:4005:40
Hampton Wick05:4205:42
Teddington05:4505:45
Fulwell05:4905:49
Hampton (Gtr London)05:5305:53
Kempton Park05:5605:56
Sunbury05:5805:58
Upper Halliford06:0006:00
Shepperton06:03
London Waterloo05:201305:32Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54
Weybridge05:5705:57
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00
West Byfleet06:0306:03
Woking06:0806:11
Worplesdon06:1506:16
Guildford06:2106:30
Farncombe06:3506:36
Godalming06:3806:39
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Witley06:4706:47
Haslemere06:5406:55
Liphook07:0007:00
Liss07:0607:06
Petersfield07:1107:11
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2707:28
Bedhampton07:3007:31
Hilsea07:3707:37
Fratton07:4107:42
Portsmouth & Southsea07:46
London Waterloo05:331406:35London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:33
Vauxhall05:3705:37
Queenstown Road Battersea05:4005:40
Clapham Junction05:4305:43
Wandsworth Town05:4605:46
Putney05:4805:49
Barnes05:5205:52
Mortlake05:5405:54
North Sheen05:5605:56
Richmond (Surrey)05:5805:59
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01
Twickenham06:0306:04
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07
Teddington06:1006:11
Hampton Wick06:1406:14
Kingston06:1606:19
Norbiton06:2106:21
New Malden06:2506:25
Raynes Park06:2806:28
Wimbledon06:3106:32
Earlsfield06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:3906:39
Vauxhall06:4406:44
London Waterloo06:49
London Waterloo05:47705:59GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:47
Vauxhall05:5005:51
Clapham Junction05:5505:56
Earlsfield05:5905:59
Wimbledon06:0306:03
Raynes Park06:0606:06
Motspur Park06:0906:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)06:1106:11
Stoneleigh06:1406:14
Ewell West06:1706:17
Epsom06:2006:21
Ashtead06:2506:25
Leatherhead06:2806:28
Bookham06:3306:33
Effingham Junction06:3706:37
London Road (Guildford)06:4606:46
Guildford06:53
London Waterloo05:50206:02WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:50
Vauxhall05:5305:54
Clapham Junction05:5805:59
Earlsfield06:0206:02
Wimbledon06:0606:06
Surbiton06:1306:14
Esher06:1806:18
Hersham06:2106:21
Walton-On-Thames06:2406:24
Weybridge06:2706:27
Byfleet & New Haw06:3006:30
West Byfleet06:3306:33
Woking06:40
London Waterloo06:031807:05London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:03
Vauxhall06:0706:07
Queenstown Road Battersea06:1006:10
Clapham Junction06:1306:13
Wandsworth Town06:1606:16
Putney06:1806:19
Barnes06:2206:22
Mortlake06:2406:24
North Sheen06:2606:26
Richmond (Surrey)06:2806:29
St Margarets (London)06:3106:31
Twickenham06:3306:34
Strawberry Hill06:3706:37
Teddington06:4006:41
Hampton Wick06:4406:44
Kingston06:4606:48
Norbiton06:5006:50
New Malden06:5406:55
Raynes Park06:5706:58
Wimbledon07:0107:02
Earlsfield07:0507:06
Clapham Junction07:0907:10
Vauxhall07:1407:15
London Waterloo07:21
London Waterloo06:03706:15GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:03
Vauxhall06:0606:07
Clapham Junction06:1106:12
Earlsfield06:1506:15
Wimbledon06:1906:19
Surbiton06:2606:27
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31
Claygate06:3406:34
Oxshott06:3706:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:4106:41
Effingham Junction06:4506:45
Horsley06:4806:48
Clandon06:5306:53
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58
Guildford07:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us