TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Waterloo20:06220:18Hampton CourtCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:06
Vauxhall20:0920:10
Clapham Junction20:1420:15
Earlsfield20:1820:18
Wimbledon20:2220:22
Raynes Park20:2520:25
New Malden20:2820:28
Berrylands20:3020:30
Surbiton20:3420:35
Thames Ditton20:3920:39
Hampton Court20:42
London Waterloo20:09120:21DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:09
Vauxhall20:1220:13
Clapham Junction20:1720:18
Earlsfield20:2120:21
Wimbledon20:2520:25
Raynes Park20:2820:28
Motspur Park20:3120:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)20:3320:33
Stoneleigh20:3620:36
Ewell West20:3920:39
Epsom20:4620:47
Ashtead20:5120:51
Leatherhead20:5420:54
Dorking21:00
London Waterloo20:12420:24SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:12
Vauxhall20:1520:16
Clapham Junction20:2020:21
Earlsfield20:2420:24
Wimbledon20:2820:28
Raynes Park20:3120:31
New Malden20:3420:34
Norbiton20:3720:37
Kingston20:4020:40
Hampton Wick20:4220:42
Teddington20:4520:45
Fulwell20:4920:49
Hampton (Gtr London)20:5320:53
Kempton Park20:5620:56
Sunbury20:5820:58
Upper Halliford21:0021:00
Shepperton21:03
London Waterloo20:16320:28Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:16
Vauxhall20:1920:20
Clapham Junction20:2420:25
Earlsfield20:2820:28
Wimbledon20:3220:32
Raynes Park20:3520:35
Motspur Park20:3820:38
Malden Manor20:4120:41
Tolworth20:4420:44
Chessington North20:4720:47
Chessington South20:50
London Waterloo20:20220:32WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:20
Vauxhall20:2320:24
Clapham Junction20:2820:29
Earlsfield20:3220:32
Wimbledon20:3620:36
Surbiton20:4320:44
Esher20:4820:48
Hersham20:5120:51
Walton-On-Thames20:5420:54
Weybridge20:5720:57
Byfleet & New Haw21:0021:00
West Byfleet21:0321:03
Woking21:08
London Waterloo20:24120:36EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:24
Vauxhall20:2720:28
Clapham Junction20:3220:33
Earlsfield20:3620:36
Wimbledon20:4020:40
Raynes Park20:4320:43
Motspur Park20:4620:46
Worcester Park (Surrey)20:4820:48
Stoneleigh20:5120:51
Ewell West20:5420:54
Epsom20:57
London Waterloo20:27420:39London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:27
Vauxhall20:3020:31
Clapham Junction20:3520:36
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Wimbledon20:4320:43
Raynes Park20:4620:46
New Malden20:4920:49
Norbiton20:5220:52
Kingston20:5520:59
Hampton Wick21:0121:01
Teddington21:0521:05
Strawberry Hill21:0821:08
Twickenham21:1221:13
St Margarets (London)21:1521:15
Richmond (Surrey)21:1821:19
North Sheen21:2121:21
Mortlake21:2321:23
Barnes21:2621:26
Putney21:2921:29
Wandsworth Town21:3221:32
Clapham Junction21:3521:35
Queenstown Road Battersea21:3821:38
Vauxhall21:4121:42
London Waterloo21:46
London Waterloo20:331721:35London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:33
Vauxhall20:3720:37
Queenstown Road Battersea20:4020:40
Clapham Junction20:4320:43
Wandsworth Town20:4620:46
Putney20:4820:49
Barnes20:5220:52
Mortlake20:5420:54
North Sheen20:5620:56
Richmond (Surrey)20:5820:59
St Margarets (London)21:0121:01
Twickenham21:0321:04
Strawberry Hill21:0721:07
Teddington21:1021:11
Hampton Wick21:1421:14
Kingston21:1621:18
Norbiton21:2021:20
New Malden21:2421:25
Raynes Park21:2721:28
Wimbledon21:3121:32
Earlsfield21:3521:35
Clapham Junction21:3921:39
Vauxhall21:4421:44
London Waterloo21:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us