TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
London Waterloo23:27323:39TwickenhamCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:27
Vauxhall23:3023:31
Clapham Junction23:3523:36
Earlsfield23:3923:39
Wimbledon23:4323:43
Raynes Park23:4623:46
New Malden23:4923:49
Norbiton23:5223:52
Kingston23:5523:55
Hampton Wick23:5723:57
Teddington23:5923:59
Strawberry Hill00:0300:03
Twickenham00:06
London Waterloo23:36223:48Hampton CourtCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:36
Vauxhall23:3923:40
Clapham Junction23:4423:45
Earlsfield23:4823:48
Wimbledon23:5223:52
Raynes Park23:5523:55
New Malden23:5823:58
Berrylands23:5923:59
Surbiton00:0400:05
Thames Ditton00:0900:09
Hampton Court00:12
London Waterloo23:42423:54GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:42
Vauxhall23:4523:46
Clapham Junction23:5023:51
Earlsfield23:5423:54
Wimbledon23:5823:58
Raynes Park00:0100:01
Motspur Park00:0400:04
Worcester Park (Surrey)00:0600:06
Stoneleigh00:0900:09
Ewell West00:1200:12
Epsom00:1500:19
Ashtead00:2300:23
Leatherhead00:2600:26
Bookham00:3100:31
Effingham Junction00:3500:36
Horsley00:3900:39
Clandon00:4400:44
London Road (Guildford)00:4900:49
Guildford00:53
London Waterloo23:50300:02GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:50
Vauxhall23:5323:54
Clapham Junction23:5823:59
Earlsfield00:0200:02
Wimbledon00:0600:06
Surbiton00:1300:14
Hinchley Wood00:1800:18
Claygate00:2000:20
Oxshott00:2400:24
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:2700:27
Effingham Junction00:3100:32
Horsley00:3400:34
Clandon00:3900:39
London Road (Guildford)00:4400:44
Guildford00:48
London Waterloo23:57200:09SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:57
Vauxhall00:0100:01
Clapham Junction00:0500:06
Earlsfield00:0900:09
Wimbledon00:1300:13
Raynes Park00:1600:16
New Malden00:1900:19
Norbiton00:2200:22
Kingston00:2500:25
Hampton Wick00:2700:27
Teddington00:3000:30
Fulwell00:3400:34
Hampton (Gtr London)00:3800:38
Kempton Park00:4100:41
Sunbury00:4300:43
Upper Halliford00:4500:45
Shepperton00:48
Saturday, 2nd August
London Waterloo00:09100:23GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo00:09
Vauxhall00:1200:13
Clapham Junction00:1700:20
Earlsfield00:2300:23
Wimbledon00:2700:27
Surbiton00:3400:35
Esher00:39
Hersham00:42
Walton-On-Thames00:44
Weybridge00:48
Byfleet & New Haw00:51
West Byfleet00:54
Woking00:5801:00
Guildford01:07
London Waterloo00:15300:29EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo00:15
Vauxhall00:1800:19
Clapham Junction00:2300:25
Earlsfield00:2900:29
Wimbledon00:3200:33
Raynes Park00:3600:36
Motspur Park00:3800:38
Worcester Park (Surrey)00:4100:41
Stoneleigh00:4400:44
Ewell West00:4600:46
Epsom00:50
London Waterloo00:271200:41WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo00:27
Vauxhall00:3000:31
Clapham Junction00:3500:37
Earlsfield00:41
Wimbledon00:4400:45
Raynes Park00:4800:48
New Malden00:5000:50
Berrylands00:53
Surbiton00:56
West Byfleet01:07
Woking01:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield Stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us