TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
London Waterloo13:10213:22GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:10
Vauxhall13:1313:14
Clapham Junction13:1813:19
Earlsfield13:2213:22
Wimbledon13:2613:26
Surbiton13:3413:35
Esher13:3913:39
Hersham13:4213:42
Walton-On-Thames13:4513:45
Weybridge13:4813:49
Byfleet & New Haw13:5113:51
West Byfleet13:5413:54
Woking13:5914:05
Guildford14:14
London Waterloo13:18313:30SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:18
Vauxhall13:2113:22
Clapham Junction13:2613:27
Earlsfield13:3013:30
Wimbledon13:3413:34
Raynes Park13:3713:37
New Malden13:4013:40
Norbiton13:4313:43
Kingston13:4613:49
Hampton Wick13:5113:51
Teddington13:5613:56
Fulwell14:0014:00
Hampton (Gtr London)14:0414:04
Kempton Park14:0714:07
Sunbury14:0914:09
Upper Halliford14:1114:11
Shepperton14:17
London Waterloo13:21513:33Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:21
Vauxhall13:2413:25
Clapham Junction13:2913:30
Earlsfield13:3313:33
Wimbledon13:3713:37
Raynes Park13:4013:40
Motspur Park13:4313:43
Malden Manor13:4613:46
Tolworth13:4913:49
Chessington North13:5213:52
Chessington South13:55
London Waterloo13:27413:39Hampton CourtCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:27
Vauxhall13:3013:31
Clapham Junction13:3513:36
Earlsfield13:3913:39
Wimbledon13:4313:43
Raynes Park13:4613:46
New Malden13:4913:49
Berrylands13:5113:51
Surbiton13:5513:55
Thames Ditton14:0014:00
Hampton Court14:03
London Waterloo13:32113:44GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:32
Vauxhall13:3513:36
Clapham Junction13:4013:41
Earlsfield13:4413:44
Wimbledon13:4813:48
Raynes Park13:5113:52
Motspur Park13:5513:55
Worcester Park (Surrey)13:5713:57
Stoneleigh14:0014:00
Ewell West14:0314:03
Epsom14:0614:08
Ashtead14:1214:12
Leatherhead14:1514:15
Bookham14:2114:21
Effingham Junction14:2414:25
Horsley14:2714:27
Clandon14:3214:32
London Road (Guildford)14:3714:37
Guildford14:41
London Waterloo13:40313:52GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:40
Vauxhall13:4313:44
Clapham Junction13:4813:49
Earlsfield13:5213:52
Wimbledon13:5613:56
Surbiton14:0314:05
Esher14:0914:09
Hersham14:1214:12
Walton-On-Thames14:1514:15
Weybridge14:1814:19
Byfleet & New Haw14:2114:21
West Byfleet14:2414:24
Woking14:2914:35
Guildford14:44
London Waterloo13:48214:00SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:48
Vauxhall13:5113:52
Clapham Junction13:5613:57
Earlsfield14:0014:00
Wimbledon14:0414:04
Raynes Park14:0714:07
New Malden14:1014:10
Norbiton14:1314:13
Kingston14:1614:16
Hampton Wick14:1814:18
Teddington14:2114:21
Fulwell14:2514:25
Hampton (Gtr London)14:2914:29
Kempton Park14:3214:32
Sunbury14:3414:34
Upper Halliford14:3614:36
Shepperton14:39
London Waterloo13:51514:03Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:51
Vauxhall13:5413:55
Clapham Junction13:5914:00
Earlsfield14:0314:03
Wimbledon14:0714:07
Raynes Park14:1014:10
Motspur Park14:1314:13
Malden Manor14:1614:16
Tolworth14:1914:19
Chessington North14:2214:22
Chessington South14:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us