TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th August
London Waterloo07:50208:02GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Vauxhall07:5307:54
Clapham Junction07:5807:59
Earlsfield08:0208:02
Wimbledon08:0608:06
Surbiton08:1308:14
Esher08:1808:18
Hersham08:2108:21
Walton-On-Thames08:2408:24
Weybridge08:2708:27
Byfleet & New Haw08:3008:30
West Byfleet08:3308:33
Woking08:3708:39
Guildford08:50
London Waterloo07:54108:06DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Vauxhall07:5707:58
Clapham Junction08:0208:03
Earlsfield08:0608:06
Wimbledon08:1008:10
Raynes Park08:1308:13
Motspur Park08:1608:16
Worcester Park (Surrey)08:1808:18
Stoneleigh08:2108:21
Ewell West08:2408:24
Epsom08:2708:28
Ashtead08:3208:32
Leatherhead08:3508:35
Dorking08:41
London Waterloo07:57408:09London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:57
Vauxhall08:0008:01
Clapham Junction08:0508:06
Earlsfield08:0908:09
Wimbledon08:1308:13
Raynes Park08:1608:16
New Malden08:1908:19
Norbiton08:2208:22
Kingston08:2508:29
Hampton Wick08:3108:31
Teddington08:3508:35
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38
Twickenham08:4208:43
St Margarets (London)08:4508:45
Richmond (Surrey)08:4808:49
North Sheen08:5108:51
Mortlake08:5308:53
Barnes08:5608:56
Putney08:5908:59
Wandsworth Town09:0209:02
Clapham Junction09:0509:05
Queenstown Road Battersea09:0809:08
Vauxhall09:1109:12
London Waterloo09:18
London Waterloo08:03208:15GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:03
Vauxhall08:0608:07
Clapham Junction08:1108:12
Earlsfield08:1508:15
Wimbledon08:1908:19
Surbiton08:2608:27
Hinchley Wood08:3108:31
Claygate08:3408:34
Oxshott08:3708:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4108:41
Effingham Junction08:4508:45
Horsley08:4808:48
Clandon08:5308:53
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58
Guildford09:04
London Waterloo08:031709:05London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:03
Vauxhall08:0708:07
Queenstown Road Battersea08:1008:10
Clapham Junction08:1308:13
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16
Putney08:1808:19
Barnes08:2208:23
Mortlake08:2508:25
North Sheen08:2708:27
Richmond (Surrey)08:2908:30
St Margarets (London)08:3208:32
Twickenham08:3408:35
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38
Teddington08:4108:41
Hampton Wick08:4408:44
Kingston08:4608:48
Norbiton08:5008:50
New Malden08:5408:55
Raynes Park08:5708:58
Wimbledon09:0109:02
Earlsfield09:0509:06
Clapham Junction09:0909:10
Vauxhall09:1409:15
London Waterloo09:21
London Waterloo08:06708:18Hampton CourtCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:06
Vauxhall08:0908:10
Clapham Junction08:1408:15
Earlsfield08:1808:18
Wimbledon08:2208:22
Raynes Park08:2508:25
New Malden08:2808:28
Berrylands08:3008:30
Surbiton08:3408:35
Thames Ditton08:3908:39
Hampton Court08:42
London Waterloo08:09108:21GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:09
Vauxhall08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:1708:18
Earlsfield08:2108:21
Wimbledon08:2508:25
Raynes Park08:2808:28
Motspur Park08:3108:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)08:3308:33
Stoneleigh08:3608:36
Ewell West08:3908:39
Epsom08:4208:47
Ashtead08:5108:51
Leatherhead08:5408:54
Bookham08:5908:59
Effingham Junction09:0309:03
Horsley09:0609:06
Clandon09:1109:11
London Road (Guildford)09:1609:16
Guildford09:20
London Waterloo08:12408:24SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:12
Vauxhall08:1508:16
Clapham Junction08:2008:21
Earlsfield08:2408:24
Wimbledon08:2808:28
Raynes Park08:3108:31
New Malden08:3408:34
Norbiton08:3708:37
Kingston08:4008:40
Hampton Wick08:4208:42
Teddington08:4508:45
Fulwell08:4908:49
Hampton (Gtr London)08:5308:53
Kempton Park08:5608:56
Sunbury08:5808:58
Upper Halliford09:0009:00
Shepperton09:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield Stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us