TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Earlsfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
London Waterloo09:27409:39London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:27
Vauxhall09:3009:31
Clapham Junction09:3509:36
Earlsfield09:3909:39
Wimbledon09:4309:43
Raynes Park09:4609:46
New Malden09:4909:49
Norbiton09:5209:52
Kingston09:5509:59
Hampton Wick10:0110:01
Teddington10:0510:05
Strawberry Hill10:0810:08
Twickenham10:1210:13
St Margarets (London)10:1510:15
Richmond (Surrey)10:1810:19
North Sheen10:2110:21
Mortlake10:2310:23
Barnes10:2610:26
Putney10:2910:29
Wandsworth Town10:3210:32
Clapham Junction10:3510:35
Queenstown Road Battersea10:3810:38
Vauxhall10:4110:42
London Waterloo10:46
London Waterloo09:331710:35London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:33
Vauxhall09:3709:37
Queenstown Road Battersea09:4009:40
Clapham Junction09:4309:43
Wandsworth Town09:4609:46
Putney09:4809:49
Barnes09:5209:52
Mortlake09:5409:54
North Sheen09:5609:56
Richmond (Surrey)09:5809:59
St Margarets (London)10:0110:01
Twickenham10:0310:04
Strawberry Hill10:0710:07
Teddington10:1010:11
Hampton Wick10:1410:14
Kingston10:1610:18
Norbiton10:2010:20
New Malden10:2410:25
Raynes Park10:2710:28
Wimbledon10:3110:32
Earlsfield10:3510:35
Clapham Junction10:3910:39
Vauxhall10:4410:44
London Waterloo10:49
London Waterloo09:33309:45GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:33
Vauxhall09:3609:37
Clapham Junction09:4109:42
Earlsfield09:4509:45
Wimbledon09:4909:49
Surbiton09:5609:57
Hinchley Wood10:0110:01
Claygate10:0410:04
Oxshott10:0710:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1110:11
Effingham Junction10:1510:15
Horsley10:1810:18
Clandon10:2310:23
London Road (Guildford)10:2810:28
Guildford10:35
London Waterloo09:36209:48Hampton CourtCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:36
Vauxhall09:3909:40
Clapham Junction09:4409:45
Earlsfield09:4809:48
Wimbledon09:5209:52
Raynes Park09:5509:55
New Malden09:5809:58
Berrylands10:0010:00
Surbiton10:0410:05
Thames Ditton10:0910:09
Hampton Court10:12
London Waterloo09:39109:51GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Vauxhall09:4209:43
Clapham Junction09:4709:48
Earlsfield09:5109:51
Wimbledon09:5509:55
Raynes Park09:5809:58
Motspur Park10:0110:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)10:0310:03
Stoneleigh10:0610:06
Ewell West10:0910:09
Epsom10:1610:17
Ashtead10:2110:21
Leatherhead10:2410:24
Bookham10:2910:29
Effingham Junction10:3310:33
Horsley10:3610:36
Clandon10:4110:41
London Road (Guildford)10:4610:46
Guildford10:53
London Waterloo09:42409:54SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:42
Vauxhall09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5009:51
Earlsfield09:5409:54
Wimbledon09:5809:58
Raynes Park10:0110:01
New Malden10:0410:04
Norbiton10:0710:07
Kingston10:1010:10
Hampton Wick10:1210:12
Teddington10:1510:15
Fulwell10:1910:19
Hampton (Gtr London)10:2310:23
Kempton Park10:2610:26
Sunbury10:2810:28
Upper Halliford10:3010:30
Shepperton10:33
London Waterloo09:46309:58Chessington SouthCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:46
Vauxhall09:4909:50
Clapham Junction09:5409:55
Earlsfield09:5809:58
Wimbledon10:0210:02
Raynes Park10:0510:05
Motspur Park10:0810:08
Malden Manor10:1110:11
Tolworth10:1410:14
Chessington North10:1710:17
Chessington South10:21
London Waterloo09:50210:02WokingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:50
Vauxhall09:5309:54
Clapham Junction09:5809:59
Earlsfield10:0210:02
Wimbledon10:0610:06
Surbiton10:1310:14
Esher10:1810:18
Hersham10:2110:21
Walton-On-Thames10:2410:24
Weybridge10:2710:27
Byfleet & New Haw10:3010:30
West Byfleet10:3310:33
Woking10:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Earlsfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us