TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Bracknell

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
London Waterloo10:391911:412ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Vauxhall10:4310:43
Clapham Junction10:4810:49
Putney10:5210:53
Richmond (Surrey)10:5810:59
Twickenham11:0211:03
Feltham11:0811:09
Staines11:1511:15
Egham11:2011:20
Virginia Water11:2411:24
Sunningdale11:2911:29
Ascot11:3311:34
Martins Heron11:3811:38
Bracknell11:4111:41
Wokingham11:4711:48
Winnersh11:5111:51
Winnersh Triangle11:5311:53
Earley11:5611:56
Reading12:01
London Waterloo11:091912:112ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Vauxhall11:1311:13
Clapham Junction11:1811:19
Putney11:2211:23
Richmond (Surrey)11:2811:29
Twickenham11:3211:33
Feltham11:3811:39
Staines11:4511:45
Egham11:5011:50
Virginia Water11:5411:54
Sunningdale11:5911:59
Ascot12:0312:04
Martins Heron12:0812:08
Bracknell12:1112:11
Wokingham12:1712:18
Winnersh12:2112:21
Winnersh Triangle12:2312:23
Earley12:2612:26
Reading12:31
London Waterloo11:391912:412ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Vauxhall11:4311:43
Clapham Junction11:4811:49
Putney11:5211:53
Richmond (Surrey)11:5811:59
Twickenham12:0212:03
Feltham12:0812:09
Staines12:1512:15
Egham12:2012:20
Virginia Water12:2412:24
Sunningdale12:2912:29
Ascot12:3312:34
Martins Heron12:3812:38
Bracknell12:4112:41
Wokingham12:4712:48
Winnersh12:5112:51
Winnersh Triangle12:5312:53
Earley12:5612:56
Reading13:01
London Waterloo12:091913:112ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:09
Vauxhall12:1312:13
Clapham Junction12:1812:19
Putney12:2212:23
Richmond (Surrey)12:2812:29
Twickenham12:3212:33
Feltham12:3812:39
Staines12:4512:45
Egham12:5012:50
Virginia Water12:5412:54
Sunningdale12:5912:59
Ascot13:0313:04
Martins Heron13:0813:08
Bracknell13:1113:11
Wokingham13:1713:18
Winnersh13:2113:21
Winnersh Triangle13:2313:23
Earley13:2613:26
Reading13:31
London Waterloo12:391913:412ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:39
Vauxhall12:4312:43
Clapham Junction12:4812:49
Putney12:5212:53
Richmond (Surrey)12:5812:59
Twickenham13:0213:03
Feltham13:0813:09
Staines13:1513:15
Egham13:2013:20
Virginia Water13:2413:24
Sunningdale13:2913:29
Ascot13:3313:34
Martins Heron13:3813:38
Bracknell13:4113:41
Wokingham13:4713:48
Winnersh13:5113:51
Winnersh Triangle13:5313:53
Earley13:5613:56
Reading14:01
London Waterloo13:091914:112ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:09
Vauxhall13:1313:13
Clapham Junction13:1813:19
Putney13:2213:23
Richmond (Surrey)13:2813:29
Twickenham13:3213:33
Feltham13:3813:39
Staines13:4513:45
Egham13:5013:50
Virginia Water13:5413:54
Sunningdale13:5913:59
Ascot14:0314:04
Martins Heron14:0814:08
Bracknell14:1114:11
Wokingham14:1714:18
Winnersh14:2114:21
Winnersh Triangle14:2314:23
Earley14:2614:26
Reading14:31
London Waterloo13:391914:412ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:39
Vauxhall13:4313:43
Clapham Junction13:4813:49
Putney13:5213:53
Richmond (Surrey)13:5813:59
Twickenham14:0214:03
Feltham14:0814:09
Staines14:1514:15
Egham14:2014:20
Virginia Water14:2414:24
Sunningdale14:2914:29
Ascot14:3314:34
Martins Heron14:3814:38
Bracknell14:4114:41
Wokingham14:4714:48
Winnersh14:5114:51
Winnersh Triangle14:5314:53
Earley14:5614:56
Reading15:01
London Waterloo14:091915:112ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:09
Vauxhall14:1314:13
Clapham Junction14:1814:19
Putney14:2214:23
Richmond (Surrey)14:2814:29
Twickenham14:3214:33
Feltham14:3814:39
Staines14:4514:45
Egham14:5014:50
Virginia Water14:5414:54
Sunningdale14:5914:59
Ascot15:0315:04
Martins Heron15:0815:08
Bracknell15:1115:11
Wokingham15:1715:18
Winnersh15:2115:21
Winnersh Triangle15:2315:23
Earley15:2615:26
Reading15:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Bracknell stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Bracknell timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us