TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Waterloo to Bracknell

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
London Waterloo05:05906:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:05
Vauxhall05:0905:09
Queenstown Road Battersea05:1205:12
Clapham Junction05:1505:15
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18
Putney05:2005:21
Barnes05:2405:24
Mortlake05:2605:26
North Sheen05:2805:28
Richmond (Surrey)05:3005:31
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33
Twickenham05:3505:36
Whitton (Middx)05:3905:39
Feltham05:4305:43
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47
Staines05:5105:53
Egham05:5705:57
Virginia Water06:0106:01
Sunningdale06:0706:07
Ascot06:1206:13
Martins Heron06:1706:17
Bracknell06:2006:20
Wokingham06:2606:27
Winnersh06:3006:30
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32
Earley06:3506:35
Reading06:43
London Waterloo05:501906:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:50
Clapham Junction05:5705:58
Richmond (Surrey)06:0606:06
Twickenham06:1006:10
Feltham06:1606:16
Staines06:2206:23
Egham06:2706:27
Virginia Water06:3106:31
Sunningdale06:3706:37
Ascot06:4206:43
Martins Heron06:4706:47
Bracknell06:5006:50
Wokingham06:5606:57
Winnersh07:0007:00
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02
Earley07:0507:07
Reading07:13
London Waterloo06:201907:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Clapham Junction06:2706:28
Richmond (Surrey)06:3606:36
Twickenham06:4006:40
Feltham06:4606:46
Staines06:5206:53
Egham06:5706:57
Virginia Water07:0107:01
Sunningdale07:0707:07
Ascot07:1207:13
Martins Heron07:1707:17
Bracknell07:2007:20
Wokingham07:2607:27
Winnersh07:3007:30
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32
Earley07:3507:37
Reading07:43
London Waterloo06:501907:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Clapham Junction06:5706:58
Richmond (Surrey)07:0607:06
Twickenham07:1007:10
Feltham07:1607:16
Staines07:2207:23
Egham07:2707:27
Virginia Water07:3107:31
Sunningdale07:3707:37
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:07
Reading08:13
London Waterloo07:201908:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:20
Clapham Junction07:2707:28
Richmond (Surrey)07:3607:36
Twickenham07:4007:40
Feltham07:4607:46
Staines07:5207:53
Egham07:5707:57
Virginia Water08:0108:01
Sunningdale08:0708:07
Ascot08:1208:13
Martins Heron08:1708:17
Bracknell08:2008:20
Wokingham08:2608:27
Winnersh08:3008:30
Winnersh Triangle08:3208:32
Earley08:3508:37
Reading08:43
London Waterloo07:501808:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Clapham Junction07:5707:58
Richmond (Surrey)08:0608:06
Twickenham08:1008:10
Feltham08:1608:16
Staines08:2208:23
Egham08:2708:27
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Sunningdale08:3708:37
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5608:57
Winnersh09:0009:00
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02
Earley09:0509:07
Reading09:13
London Waterloo08:201509:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Clapham Junction08:2708:28
Richmond (Surrey)08:3608:36
Twickenham08:4008:40
Feltham08:4608:46
Staines08:5208:53
Egham08:5708:57
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Sunningdale09:0709:07
Ascot09:1209:13
Martins Heron09:1709:17
Bracknell09:2009:20
Wokingham09:2609:27
Winnersh09:3009:30
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32
Earley09:3509:37
Reading09:43
London Waterloo08:501609:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:50
Clapham Junction08:5708:58
Richmond (Surrey)09:0609:06
Twickenham09:1009:10
Feltham09:1609:16
Staines09:2209:23
Egham09:2709:27
Virginia Water09:3109:31
Sunningdale09:3709:37
Ascot09:4209:43
Martins Heron09:4709:47
Bracknell09:5009:50
Wokingham09:5609:57
Winnersh10:0010:00
Winnersh Triangle10:0210:02
Earley10:0510:07
Reading10:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Waterloo and Bracknell stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Bracknell timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us