TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Liverpool Lime Street16:02116:315Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:26
Mossley Hill15:3415:34
West Allerton15:3615:36
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39
Hunts Cross15:4315:43
Halewood15:4615:46
Hough Green15:5015:50
Widnes15:5315:53
Warrington Central16:0116:02
Birchwood16:0616:06
Irlam16:1216:12
Urmston16:1716:17
Deansgate16:2716:27
Manchester Oxford Road16:31
Liverpool Lime Street16:19116:384NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:52
Liverpool South Parkway16:0216:03
Widnes16:1016:11
Warrington Central16:1816:19
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:39
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:44
Stockport16:5316:54
Sheffield17:3417:40
Chesterfield17:5417:54
Alfreton18:0418:05
Langley Mill18:1218:12
Nottingham18:2818:46
Bingham18:5919:00
Grantham19:2119:28
Peterborough19:5719:59
Ely20:3220:36
Thetford20:5620:57
Attleborough21:1021:11
Wymondham21:1721:18
Norwich21:37
Liverpool Lime Street16:45117:054YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:22
Liverpool South Parkway16:3216:32
Warrington Central16:4416:45
Birchwood16:4916:50
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Manchester Piccadilly17:0917:11
Stalybridge17:2417:25
Huddersfield17:4517:46
Dewsbury17:5417:55
Leeds18:0818:12
York18:35
Liverpool Lime Street17:02117:315Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
Mossley Hill16:3416:34
West Allerton16:3616:36
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Hunts Cross16:4316:43
Halewood16:4616:46
Hough Green16:5016:50
Widnes16:5316:53
Warrington Central17:0117:02
Birchwood17:0617:06
Irlam17:1217:12
Urmston17:1717:17
Deansgate17:2717:27
Manchester Oxford Road17:31
Liverpool Lime Street17:19117:384NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:52
Liverpool South Parkway17:0217:03
Widnes17:1017:11
Warrington Central17:1817:19
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:39
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:44
Stockport17:5317:54
Sheffield18:3618:39
Chesterfield18:5418:54
Alfreton19:0419:05
Langley Mill19:1219:12
Nottingham19:33
Liverpool Lime Street17:45118:054YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:22
Liverpool South Parkway17:3217:32
Warrington Central17:4417:45
Birchwood17:4917:50
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07
Manchester Piccadilly18:0918:11
Stalybridge18:2418:25
Huddersfield18:4518:46
Dewsbury18:5418:55
Leeds19:0819:12
York19:36
Liverpool Lime Street18:02118:315Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:26
Mossley Hill17:3417:34
West Allerton17:3717:37
Liverpool South Parkway17:4017:40
Hunts Cross17:4317:43
Halewood17:4617:46
Hough Green17:5017:50
Widnes17:5317:53
Warrington Central18:0118:02
Birchwood18:0618:06
Irlam18:1218:12
Urmston18:1718:17
Deansgate18:2718:27
Manchester Oxford Road18:31
Liverpool Lime Street18:19118:394NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:52
Liverpool South Parkway18:0218:03
Widnes18:1018:11
Warrington Central18:1818:19
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:44
Stockport18:5318:54
Sheffield19:3519:40
Chesterfield19:5419:54
Alfreton20:0420:05
Langley Mill20:1220:12
Nottingham20:3020:45
Bingham20:5920:59
Grantham21:1821:20
Peterborough21:5121:53
Ely22:2622:29
Thetford22:5022:50
Attleborough23:0423:04
Wymondham23:1123:11
Norwich23:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us