TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Liverpool Lime Street08:59109:355Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
Edge Hill08:3008:30
Mossley Hill08:3508:35
West Allerton08:3708:37
Liverpool South Parkway08:4008:40
Hough Green08:4708:47
Widnes08:5008:50
Warrington Central08:5808:59
Padgate09:0209:02
Birchwood09:0509:05
Irlam09:1109:11
Flixton09:1509:15
Urmston09:1809:18
Humphrey Park09:2009:20
Trafford Park09:2309:23
Deansgate09:3009:30
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
Liverpool Lime Street09:19109:394NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:52
Liverpool South Parkway09:0209:03
Widnes09:1009:11
Warrington Central09:1809:19
Manchester Oxford Road09:3909:39
Manchester Piccadilly09:4109:43
Stockport09:5309:54
Sheffield10:3410:38
Chesterfield10:5210:52
Alfreton11:0211:03
Nottingham11:2711:34
Grantham12:0712:11
Peterborough12:4012:42
Ely13:1413:17
Thetford13:3913:39
Norwich14:13
Liverpool Lime Street09:34110:045Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Edge Hill08:5908:59
Mossley Hill09:0409:04
West Allerton09:0609:06
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09
Hunts Cross09:1309:13
Halewood09:1609:16
Hough Green09:2009:20
Widnes09:2309:23
Sankey For Penketh09:2809:28
Warrington Central09:3309:34
Birchwood09:3809:38
Irlam09:4409:44
Urmston09:4909:49
Deansgate09:5909:59
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:45110:054ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
Liverpool South Parkway09:3209:32
Warrington Central09:4409:45
Birchwood09:4909:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:0510:07
Manchester Piccadilly10:0910:11
Stalybridge10:2410:25
Huddersfield10:4510:46
Dewsbury10:5410:55
Leeds11:0811:12
Garforth11:2011:20
York11:3611:40
Malton12:0412:04
Seamer12:2112:21
Scarborough12:29
Liverpool Lime Street09:59110:355Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Mossley Hill09:3509:35
West Allerton09:3709:37
Liverpool South Parkway09:4009:40
Hough Green09:4709:47
Widnes09:5009:50
Warrington Central09:5809:59
Padgate10:0210:02
Birchwood10:0510:05
Glazebrook10:1010:10
Irlam10:1310:13
Flixton10:1710:17
Chassen Road10:1910:19
Urmston10:2110:21
Deansgate10:3010:30
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
Liverpool Lime Street10:19110:394NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
Liverpool South Parkway10:0210:03
Widnes10:1010:11
Warrington Central10:1810:19
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:39
Manchester Piccadilly10:4110:43
Stockport10:5310:54
Sheffield11:3311:37
Chesterfield11:5111:52
Alfreton12:0212:02
Nottingham12:2712:34
Grantham13:0713:09
Peterborough13:3913:41
Ely14:1314:16
Thetford14:3814:38
Norwich15:11
Liverpool Lime Street10:34111:045Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:55
Edge Hill09:5909:59
Mossley Hill10:0410:04
West Allerton10:0610:06
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09
Hunts Cross10:1310:13
Halewood10:1610:16
Hough Green10:2010:20
Widnes10:2310:23
Sankey For Penketh10:2810:28
Warrington Central10:3310:34
Birchwood10:3810:38
Irlam10:4410:44
Urmston10:4910:49
Deansgate10:5910:59
Manchester Oxford Road11:04
Liverpool Lime Street10:45111:054ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
Liverpool South Parkway10:3210:32
Warrington Central10:4410:45
Birchwood10:4910:50
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07
Manchester Piccadilly11:0911:11
Stalybridge11:2411:25
Huddersfield11:4511:46
Dewsbury11:5411:55
Leeds12:0812:12
Garforth12:2012:20
York12:3612:40
Malton13:0413:04
Seamer13:2113:21
Scarborough13:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us