desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

2015-07-30 02:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Warrington Central (WAC)
DeparturesWAC to MCOArrivalsMCO to WAC
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to WACArrivalsWAC to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Warrington Central Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Warrington Central06:02106:412Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:02
Padgate06:0506:05
Birchwood06:0806:08
Glazebrook06:1306:13
Irlam06:1606:16
Flixton06:2006:20
Chassen Road06:2206:22
Urmston06:2406:24
Humphrey Park06:2606:26
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street06:45107:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Warrington Central06:4406:45
Birchwood06:4906:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07
Scarborough09:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street06:54107:362Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:19
Warrington Central06:5306:54
Padgate06:5706:57
Birchwood07:0007:00
Glazebrook07:0507:05
Irlam07:0807:09
Flixton07:1307:13
Chassen Road07:1507:15
Urmston07:1707:18
Humphrey Park07:2007:20
Trafford Park07:2307:23
Deansgate07:3107:32
Manchester Oxford Road07:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:15107:384NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:47
Warrington Central07:1507:15
Birchwood07:2007:20
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38
Norwich12:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Warrington Central07:23108:035Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDep
Warrington Central07:23
Padgate07:2607:26
Birchwood07:2907:29
Glazebrook07:3407:34
Irlam07:3707:38
Flixton07:4207:42
Chassen Road07:4407:44
Urmston07:4607:46
Humphrey Park07:4907:49
Trafford Park07:5107:52
Deansgate07:5907:59
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:41108:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:15
Warrington Central07:3907:41
Birchwood07:4507:46
Irlam07:5107:51
Manchester Oxford Road08:0508:06
Scarborough10:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street07:56108:365Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
Warrington Central07:5607:56
Padgate07:5907:59
Birchwood08:0208:02
Glazebrook08:0708:07
Irlam08:1008:11
Flixton08:1508:15
Chassen Road08:1708:17
Urmston08:1908:19
Humphrey Park08:2108:21
Trafford Park08:2408:24
Deansgate08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street08:13108:384NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Birchwood08:1808:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:39
Norwich13:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us