TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Liverpool Lime Street11:45112:054ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:22
Liverpool South Parkway11:3211:32
Warrington Central11:4411:45
Birchwood11:4911:50
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:0912:11
Stalybridge12:2412:25
Huddersfield12:4512:46
Dewsbury12:5412:55
Leeds13:0913:12
York13:3513:42
Malton14:0614:06
Seamer14:2314:23
Scarborough14:31
Liverpool Lime Street12:02112:315Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:26
Mossley Hill11:3411:34
West Allerton11:3611:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Hunts Cross11:4311:43
Halewood11:4611:46
Hough Green11:5011:50
Widnes11:5311:53
Warrington Central12:0112:02
Birchwood12:0612:06
Irlam12:1212:12
Urmston12:1712:17
Deansgate12:2712:27
Manchester Oxford Road12:31
Liverpool Lime Street12:45113:054ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
Liverpool South Parkway12:3212:32
Warrington Central12:4412:45
Birchwood12:4912:50
Manchester Oxford Road13:0513:07
Manchester Piccadilly13:0913:11
Stalybridge13:2413:25
Huddersfield13:4513:46
Dewsbury13:5413:55
Leeds14:0914:12
York14:3914:42
Malton15:0615:06
Seamer15:2315:23
Scarborough15:31
Liverpool Lime Street13:02113:315Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
Mossley Hill12:3412:34
West Allerton12:3612:36
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39
Hunts Cross12:4312:43
Halewood12:4612:46
Hough Green12:5012:50
Widnes12:5312:53
Warrington Central13:0113:02
Birchwood13:0613:06
Irlam13:1213:12
Urmston13:1713:17
Deansgate13:2713:27
Manchester Oxford Road13:31
Liverpool Lime Street13:19113:394NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
Liverpool South Parkway13:0213:03
Widnes13:1013:11
Warrington Central13:1813:19
Manchester Oxford Road13:3913:39
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:44
Stockport13:5313:54
Sheffield14:3714:41
Chesterfield14:5514:55
Alfreton15:0715:08
Langley Mill15:1515:15
Nottingham15:3215:50
Grantham16:2016:22
Peterborough16:5216:59
Ely17:3217:36
Thetford17:5617:57
Norwich18:30
Liverpool Lime Street13:45114:054ScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
Liverpool South Parkway13:3213:32
Warrington Central13:4413:45
Birchwood13:4913:50
Manchester Oxford Road14:0514:07
Manchester Piccadilly14:0914:11
Stalybridge14:2414:25
Huddersfield14:4514:46
Dewsbury14:5414:55
Leeds15:0915:12
York15:4015:42
Malton16:0616:06
Seamer16:2316:23
Scarborough16:31
Liverpool Lime Street14:02114:315Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:26
Mossley Hill13:3413:34
West Allerton13:3613:36
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39
Hunts Cross13:4313:43
Halewood13:4613:46
Hough Green13:5013:50
Widnes13:5313:53
Warrington Central14:0114:02
Birchwood14:0614:06
Irlam14:1214:12
Urmston14:1714:17
Deansgate14:2714:27
Manchester Oxford Road14:31
Liverpool Lime Street14:19114:394NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:52
Liverpool South Parkway14:0214:03
Widnes14:1014:11
Warrington Central14:1814:19
Manchester Oxford Road14:3914:39
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:44
Stockport14:5314:54
Sheffield15:3515:39
Chesterfield15:5215:53
Alfreton16:0316:03
Langley Mill16:1016:11
Nottingham16:2816:45
Grantham17:1517:21
Peterborough17:5017:57
March18:1218:13
Ely18:3218:36
Thetford18:5618:57
Norwich19:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us