TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Streatham Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
London Victoria09:36909:532Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:36
Battersea Park09:4009:40
Clapham Junction09:4309:44
Wandsworth Common09:4709:47
Balham09:5009:50
Streatham Hill09:5309:53
West Norwood09:5709:57
Gipsy Hill10:0010:00
Crystal Palace10:0210:02
Norwood Junction10:0710:09
West Croydon10:1310:14
Waddon10:1610:16
Wallington10:2010:20
Carshalton Beeches10:2210:22
Sutton (Surrey)10:26
London Victoria09:491110:052London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:49
Battersea Park09:5309:53
Clapham Junction09:5609:57
Wandsworth Common10:0010:00
Balham10:0210:02
Streatham Hill10:0510:05
West Norwood10:1010:10
Gipsy Hill10:1310:13
Crystal Palace10:1610:21
Sydenham10:2410:24
Forest Hill10:2710:27
Honor Oak Park10:2910:29
Brockley10:3210:32
New Cross Gate10:3410:34
London Bridge10:43
London Victoria10:061010:232Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:06
Battersea Park10:1010:10
Clapham Junction10:1310:14
Wandsworth Common10:1710:17
Balham10:2010:20
Streatham Hill10:2310:23
West Norwood10:2710:27
Gipsy Hill10:3010:30
Crystal Palace10:3210:32
Norwood Junction10:3710:39
West Croydon10:4310:44
Waddon10:4610:46
Wallington10:5010:50
Carshalton Beeches10:5210:52
Sutton (Surrey)10:56
London Victoria10:191210:352London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:19
Battersea Park10:2310:23
Clapham Junction10:2610:27
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30
Balham10:3210:32
Streatham Hill10:3510:35
West Norwood10:4010:40
Gipsy Hill10:4310:43
Crystal Palace10:4610:51
Sydenham10:5410:54
Forest Hill10:5710:57
Honor Oak Park10:5910:59
Brockley11:0211:02
New Cross Gate11:0411:04
London Bridge11:13
London Victoria10:36910:532Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:36
Battersea Park10:4010:40
Clapham Junction10:4310:44
Wandsworth Common10:4710:47
Balham10:5010:50
Streatham Hill10:5310:53
West Norwood10:5710:57
Gipsy Hill11:0011:00
Crystal Palace11:0211:02
Norwood Junction11:0711:09
West Croydon11:1311:14
Waddon11:1611:16
Wallington11:2011:20
Carshalton Beeches11:2211:22
Sutton (Surrey)11:26
London Victoria10:491111:052London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:49
Battersea Park10:5310:53
Clapham Junction10:5610:57
Wandsworth Common11:0011:00
Balham11:0211:02
Streatham Hill11:0511:05
West Norwood11:1011:10
Gipsy Hill11:1311:13
Crystal Palace11:1611:21
Sydenham11:2411:24
Forest Hill11:2711:27
Honor Oak Park11:2911:29
Brockley11:3211:32
New Cross Gate11:3411:34
London Bridge11:43
London Victoria11:061011:232Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:06
Battersea Park11:1011:10
Clapham Junction11:1311:14
Wandsworth Common11:1711:17
Balham11:2011:20
Streatham Hill11:2311:23
West Norwood11:2711:27
Gipsy Hill11:3011:30
Crystal Palace11:3211:32
Norwood Junction11:3711:39
West Croydon11:4311:44
Waddon11:4611:46
Wallington11:5011:50
Carshalton Beeches11:5211:52
Sutton (Surrey)11:56
London Victoria11:191211:352London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:19
Battersea Park11:2311:23
Clapham Junction11:2611:27
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30
Balham11:3211:32
Streatham Hill11:3511:35
West Norwood11:4011:40
Gipsy Hill11:4311:43
Crystal Palace11:4611:51
Sydenham11:5411:54
Forest Hill11:5711:57
Honor Oak Park11:5911:59
Brockley12:0212:02
New Cross Gate12:0412:04
London Bridge12:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Streatham Hill stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Streatham Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us