TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Streatham Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Victoria17:521118:082London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:52
Battersea Park17:5617:56
Clapham Junction17:5918:00
Wandsworth Common18:0318:03
Balham18:0518:05
Streatham Hill18:0818:08
West Norwood18:1418:14
Gipsy Hill18:1718:17
Crystal Palace18:1918:20
Sydenham18:2418:24
Forest Hill18:2718:27
Honor Oak Park18:2918:29
Brockley18:3218:32
New Cross Gate18:3418:34
London Bridge18:45
London Victoria18:071118:232Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:07
Battersea Park18:1118:11
Clapham Junction18:1418:15
Wandsworth Common18:1818:18
Balham18:2018:20
Streatham Hill18:2318:23
West Norwood18:2718:27
Gipsy Hill18:3018:30
Crystal Palace18:3318:33
Norwood Junction18:3718:39
West Croydon18:4418:45
Waddon18:4718:47
Wallington18:5118:51
Carshalton Beeches18:5318:53
Sutton (Surrey)18:58
London Victoria18:221118:382London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:22
Battersea Park18:2618:26
Clapham Junction18:2918:30
Wandsworth Common18:3318:33
Balham18:3518:35
Streatham Hill18:3818:38
West Norwood18:4218:42
Gipsy Hill18:4518:45
Crystal Palace18:4718:51
Sydenham18:5418:54
Forest Hill18:5718:57
Honor Oak Park18:5918:59
Brockley19:0219:02
New Cross Gate19:0419:04
London Bridge19:14
London Victoria18:36918:522Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:36
Battersea Park18:4018:40
Clapham Junction18:4318:44
Wandsworth Common18:4718:47
Balham18:4918:49
Streatham Hill18:5218:52
West Norwood18:5718:57
Gipsy Hill19:0019:00
Crystal Palace19:0319:03
Norwood Junction19:0719:09
West Croydon19:1419:15
Waddon19:1719:17
Wallington19:2119:21
Carshalton Beeches19:2319:23
Sutton (Surrey)19:28
London Victoria18:521119:082London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:52
Battersea Park18:5618:56
Clapham Junction18:5919:00
Wandsworth Common19:0319:03
Balham19:0519:05
Streatham Hill19:0819:08
West Norwood19:1219:12
Gipsy Hill19:1519:15
Crystal Palace19:1919:21
Sydenham19:2419:24
Forest Hill19:2719:27
Honor Oak Park19:2919:29
Brockley19:3219:32
New Cross Gate19:3419:34
London Bridge19:41
London Victoria19:06919:232Epsom DownsCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:06
Battersea Park19:1019:10
Clapham Junction19:1319:14
Wandsworth Common19:1719:17
Balham19:2019:20
Streatham Hill19:2319:23
West Norwood19:2719:27
Gipsy Hill19:3019:30
Crystal Palace19:3219:32
Norwood Junction19:3719:39
West Croydon19:4419:45
Waddon19:4719:47
Wallington19:5119:51
Carshalton Beeches19:5319:53
Sutton (Surrey)19:5719:58
Belmont20:0120:01
Banstead20:0520:05
Epsom Downs20:09
London Victoria19:221019:382London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:22
Battersea Park19:2619:26
Clapham Junction19:2919:30
Wandsworth Common19:3319:33
Balham19:3519:35
Streatham Hill19:3819:38
West Norwood19:4219:42
Gipsy Hill19:4519:45
Crystal Palace19:4719:51
Sydenham19:5419:54
Forest Hill19:5719:57
Honor Oak Park19:5919:59
Brockley20:0220:02
New Cross Gate20:0420:04
London Bridge20:13
London Victoria19:361019:532Epsom DownsCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:36
Battersea Park19:4019:40
Clapham Junction19:4419:44
Wandsworth Common19:4719:47
Balham19:5019:50
Streatham Hill19:5319:53
West Norwood19:5719:57
Gipsy Hill20:0020:00
Crystal Palace20:0220:02
Norwood Junction20:0720:09
West Croydon20:1320:14
Waddon20:1620:16
Wallington20:2020:20
Carshalton Beeches20:2220:22
Sutton (Surrey)20:2620:27
Belmont20:3020:30
Banstead20:3420:34
Epsom Downs20:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Streatham Hill stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Streatham Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us