TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Streatham Hill

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
London Victoria13:541114:102Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:54
Battersea Park13:5813:58
Clapham Junction14:0114:02
Wandsworth Common14:0514:05
Balham14:0714:07
Streatham Hill14:1014:11
West Norwood14:1414:16
Gipsy Hill14:1914:19
Crystal Palace14:2114:21
Norwood Junction14:2614:26
West Croydon14:3114:33
Waddon14:3614:36
Wallington14:3914:39
Carshalton Beeches14:4214:42
Sutton (Surrey)14:46
London Victoria14:241114:402Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:24
Battersea Park14:2814:28
Clapham Junction14:3114:32
Wandsworth Common14:3514:35
Balham14:3714:37
Streatham Hill14:4014:41
West Norwood14:4414:46
Gipsy Hill14:4914:49
Crystal Palace14:5114:51
Norwood Junction14:5614:56
West Croydon15:0115:03
Waddon15:0615:06
Wallington15:0915:09
Carshalton Beeches15:1215:12
Sutton (Surrey)15:16
London Victoria14:541115:102Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:54
Battersea Park14:5814:58
Clapham Junction15:0115:02
Wandsworth Common15:0515:05
Balham15:0715:07
Streatham Hill15:1015:11
West Norwood15:1415:16
Gipsy Hill15:1915:19
Crystal Palace15:2115:21
Norwood Junction15:2615:26
West Croydon15:3115:33
Waddon15:3615:36
Wallington15:3915:39
Carshalton Beeches15:4215:42
Sutton (Surrey)15:46
London Victoria15:241115:402Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:24
Battersea Park15:2815:28
Clapham Junction15:3115:32
Wandsworth Common15:3515:35
Balham15:3715:37
Streatham Hill15:4015:41
West Norwood15:4415:46
Gipsy Hill15:4915:49
Crystal Palace15:5115:51
Norwood Junction15:5615:57
West Croydon16:0116:04
Waddon16:0616:06
Wallington16:1016:10
Carshalton Beeches16:1216:12
Sutton (Surrey)16:16
London Victoria15:541116:102Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:54
Battersea Park15:5815:58
Clapham Junction16:0116:02
Wandsworth Common16:0516:05
Balham16:0716:07
Streatham Hill16:1016:11
West Norwood16:1416:16
Gipsy Hill16:1916:19
Crystal Palace16:2116:21
Norwood Junction16:2616:27
West Croydon16:3116:34
Waddon16:3616:36
Wallington16:4016:40
Carshalton Beeches16:4216:42
Sutton (Surrey)16:46
London Victoria16:241116:402Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:24
Battersea Park16:2816:28
Clapham Junction16:3116:32
Wandsworth Common16:3516:35
Balham16:3716:37
Streatham Hill16:4016:41
West Norwood16:4416:46
Gipsy Hill16:4916:49
Crystal Palace16:5116:51
Norwood Junction16:5616:57
West Croydon17:0117:04
Waddon17:0617:06
Wallington17:1017:10
Carshalton Beeches17:1217:12
Sutton (Surrey)17:16
London Victoria16:541117:102Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:54
Battersea Park16:5816:58
Clapham Junction17:0117:02
Wandsworth Common17:0517:05
Balham17:0717:07
Streatham Hill17:1017:11
West Norwood17:1417:16
Gipsy Hill17:1917:19
Crystal Palace17:2117:21
Norwood Junction17:2617:27
West Croydon17:3117:34
Waddon17:3617:36
Wallington17:4017:40
Carshalton Beeches17:4217:42
Sutton (Surrey)17:46
London Victoria17:241117:402Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:24
Battersea Park17:2817:28
Clapham Junction17:3117:32
Wandsworth Common17:3517:35
Balham17:3717:37
Streatham Hill17:4017:41
West Norwood17:4417:46
Gipsy Hill17:4917:49
Crystal Palace17:5117:51
Norwood Junction17:5617:57
West Croydon18:0118:04
Waddon18:0618:06
Wallington18:1018:10
Carshalton Beeches18:1218:12
Sutton (Surrey)18:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Streatham Hill stations
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Streatham Hill timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us