TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Streatham Common

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
London Victoria12:031112:201Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:03
Battersea Park12:0712:07
Clapham Junction12:1012:11
Wandsworth Common12:1412:14
Balham12:1612:16
Streatham Common12:2012:20
Norbury12:2312:23
Thornton Heath12:2612:26
Selhurst12:2812:29
West Croydon12:3312:34
Waddon12:3612:36
Wallington12:4012:40
Carshalton Beeches12:4212:42
Sutton (Surrey)12:46
London Victoria12:131212:301CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:13
Battersea Park12:1712:17
Clapham Junction12:2012:21
Wandsworth Common12:2412:24
Balham12:2612:26
Streatham Common12:3012:30
Norbury12:3312:33
Thornton Heath12:3612:36
Selhurst12:3812:39
East Croydon12:4212:43
South Croydon12:4512:45
Purley Oaks12:4812:48
Purley12:5212:52
Kenley12:5512:55
Whyteleafe12:5912:59
Whyteleafe South13:0113:01
Caterham13:06
London Victoria12:23812:391Epsom DownsCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:23
Clapham Junction12:2912:30
Wandsworth Common12:3312:33
Balham12:3512:35
Streatham Common12:3912:39
Norbury12:4212:42
Thornton Heath12:4512:45
Selhurst12:4712:48
West Croydon12:5212:54
Waddon12:5612:56
Wallington13:0013:00
Carshalton Beeches13:0213:02
Sutton (Surrey)13:0613:07
Belmont13:1013:10
Banstead13:1413:14
Epsom Downs13:18
London Victoria12:331012:501Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:33
Battersea Park12:3712:37
Clapham Junction12:4012:41
Wandsworth Common12:4412:44
Balham12:4612:46
Streatham Common12:5012:50
Norbury12:5312:53
Thornton Heath12:5612:56
Selhurst12:5812:59
West Croydon13:0313:04
Waddon13:0613:06
Wallington13:1013:10
Carshalton Beeches13:1213:12
Sutton (Surrey)13:16
London Victoria12:431113:001CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:43
Battersea Park12:4712:47
Clapham Junction12:5012:51
Wandsworth Common12:5412:54
Balham12:5612:56
Streatham Common13:0013:00
Norbury13:0313:03
Thornton Heath13:0613:06
Selhurst13:0813:09
East Croydon13:1213:13
South Croydon13:1513:15
Purley Oaks13:1813:18
Purley13:2213:22
Kenley13:2513:25
Whyteleafe13:2913:29
Whyteleafe South13:3113:31
Caterham13:37
London Victoria12:53813:091EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:53
Clapham Junction12:5913:00
Wandsworth Common13:0313:03
Balham13:0513:05
Streatham Common13:0913:09
Norbury13:1213:12
Thornton Heath13:1513:15
Selhurst13:1713:18
West Croydon13:2313:23
Waddon13:2613:26
Wallington13:3013:30
Carshalton Beeches13:3313:33
Sutton (Surrey)13:4013:40
Cheam13:4313:43
Ewell East13:4613:46
Epsom13:52
London Victoria13:031113:201Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:03
Battersea Park13:0713:07
Clapham Junction13:1013:11
Wandsworth Common13:1413:14
Balham13:1613:16
Streatham Common13:2013:20
Norbury13:2313:23
Thornton Heath13:2613:26
Selhurst13:2813:29
West Croydon13:3313:34
Waddon13:3613:36
Wallington13:4013:40
Carshalton Beeches13:4213:42
Sutton (Surrey)13:46
London Victoria13:131213:301CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:13
Battersea Park13:1713:17
Clapham Junction13:2013:21
Wandsworth Common13:2413:24
Balham13:2613:26
Streatham Common13:3013:30
Norbury13:3313:33
Thornton Heath13:3613:36
Selhurst13:3813:39
East Croydon13:4213:43
South Croydon13:4513:45
Purley Oaks13:4813:48
Purley13:5213:52
Kenley13:5513:55
Whyteleafe13:5913:59
Whyteleafe South14:0114:01
Caterham14:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Streatham Common stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us