TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Streatham Common

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Victoria10:03910:201Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:03
Battersea Park10:0710:07
Clapham Junction10:1010:11
Wandsworth Common10:1410:14
Balham10:1610:16
Streatham Common10:2010:20
Norbury10:2310:23
Thornton Heath10:2610:26
Selhurst10:2810:29
West Croydon10:3310:34
Waddon10:3610:36
Wallington10:4010:40
Carshalton Beeches10:4210:42
Sutton (Surrey)10:46
London Victoria10:131210:301CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:13
Battersea Park10:1710:17
Clapham Junction10:2010:21
Wandsworth Common10:2410:24
Balham10:2610:26
Streatham Common10:3010:30
Norbury10:3310:33
Thornton Heath10:3610:36
Selhurst10:3810:39
East Croydon10:4210:43
South Croydon10:4510:45
Purley Oaks10:4810:48
Purley10:5210:52
Kenley10:5510:55
Whyteleafe10:5910:59
Whyteleafe South11:0111:01
Caterham11:07
London Victoria10:231210:391Epsom DownsCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:23
Clapham Junction10:2910:30
Wandsworth Common10:3310:33
Balham10:3510:35
Streatham Common10:3910:39
Norbury10:4210:42
Thornton Heath10:4510:45
Selhurst10:4710:48
West Croydon10:5210:54
Waddon10:5610:56
Wallington11:0011:00
Carshalton Beeches11:0211:02
Sutton (Surrey)11:0611:07
Belmont11:1011:10
Banstead11:1411:14
Epsom Downs11:18
London Victoria10:33810:501Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:33
Battersea Park10:3710:37
Clapham Junction10:4010:41
Wandsworth Common10:4410:44
Balham10:4610:46
Streatham Common10:5010:50
Norbury10:5310:53
Thornton Heath10:5610:56
Selhurst10:5810:59
West Croydon11:0311:04
Waddon11:0611:06
Wallington11:1011:10
Carshalton Beeches11:1211:12
Sutton (Surrey)11:16
London Victoria10:431211:001CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:43
Battersea Park10:4710:47
Clapham Junction10:5010:51
Wandsworth Common10:5410:54
Balham10:5610:56
Streatham Common11:0011:00
Norbury11:0311:03
Thornton Heath11:0611:06
Selhurst11:0811:09
East Croydon11:1211:13
South Croydon11:1511:15
Purley Oaks11:1811:18
Purley11:2211:22
Kenley11:2511:25
Whyteleafe11:2911:29
Whyteleafe South11:3111:31
Caterham11:37
London Victoria10:53911:091EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:53
Clapham Junction10:5911:00
Wandsworth Common11:0311:03
Balham11:0511:05
Streatham Common11:0911:09
Norbury11:1211:12
Thornton Heath11:1511:15
Selhurst11:1711:18
West Croydon11:2311:24
Waddon11:2611:26
Wallington11:3011:30
Carshalton Beeches11:3211:32
Sutton (Surrey)11:3911:40
Cheam11:4211:42
Ewell East11:4611:46
Epsom11:52
London Victoria11:031111:201Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:03
Battersea Park11:0711:07
Clapham Junction11:1011:11
Wandsworth Common11:1411:14
Balham11:1611:16
Streatham Common11:2011:20
Norbury11:2311:23
Thornton Heath11:2611:26
Selhurst11:2811:29
West Croydon11:3311:34
Waddon11:3611:36
Wallington11:4011:40
Carshalton Beeches11:4211:42
Sutton (Surrey)11:46
London Victoria11:13911:301CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:13
Battersea Park11:1711:17
Clapham Junction11:2011:21
Wandsworth Common11:2411:24
Balham11:2611:26
Streatham Common11:3011:30
Norbury11:3311:33
Thornton Heath11:3611:36
Selhurst11:3811:39
East Croydon11:4211:43
South Croydon11:4511:45
Purley Oaks11:4811:48
Purley11:5211:52
Kenley11:5511:55
Whyteleafe11:5911:59
Whyteleafe South12:0112:01
Caterham12:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Streatham Common stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us