TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Streatham Common

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
London Victoria06:361006:511CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:36
Clapham Junction06:4206:42
Balham06:4706:47
Streatham Common06:5106:51
Norbury06:5306:53
Thornton Heath06:5606:56
Selhurst06:5906:59
East Croydon07:0207:05
Purley07:1307:13
Kenley07:1607:16
Whyteleafe07:2007:20
Whyteleafe South07:2207:22
Caterham07:26
London Victoria07:061007:211CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:06
Clapham Junction07:1207:12
Balham07:1707:17
Streatham Common07:2107:21
Norbury07:2307:23
Thornton Heath07:2607:26
Selhurst07:2907:29
East Croydon07:3207:35
Purley07:4307:43
Kenley07:4607:46
Whyteleafe07:5007:50
Whyteleafe South07:5207:52
Caterham07:56
London Victoria08:371008:551CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Clapham Junction08:4408:45
Balham08:4908:51
Streatham Common08:5508:55
Norbury08:5708:57
Thornton Heath09:0009:00
Selhurst09:0309:03
East Croydon09:0709:07
Purley09:1409:15
Kenley09:1809:18
Whyteleafe09:2109:21
Whyteleafe South09:2309:23
Caterham09:28
London Victoria09:081009:241CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:08
Clapham Junction09:1509:16
Balham09:2009:20
Streatham Common09:2409:24
Norbury09:2709:27
Thornton Heath09:3009:30
Selhurst09:3209:33
East Croydon09:3609:37
Purley09:4409:44
Kenley09:4709:47
Whyteleafe09:5109:51
Whyteleafe South09:5309:53
Caterham09:57
London Victoria09:381009:531CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:38
Clapham Junction09:4409:45
Balham09:4909:49
Streatham Common09:5309:53
Norbury09:5609:56
Thornton Heath09:5909:59
Selhurst10:0110:02
East Croydon10:0610:07
Purley10:1410:14
Kenley10:1710:17
Whyteleafe10:2110:21
Whyteleafe South10:2310:23
Caterham10:27
London Victoria10:081010:241CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:08
Clapham Junction10:1510:16
Balham10:2010:20
Streatham Common10:2410:24
Norbury10:2710:27
Thornton Heath10:3010:30
Selhurst10:3210:33
East Croydon10:3610:37
Purley10:4410:44
Kenley10:4710:47
Whyteleafe10:5110:51
Whyteleafe South10:5310:53
Caterham10:57
London Victoria10:381010:531CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:38
Clapham Junction10:4410:45
Balham10:4910:49
Streatham Common10:5310:53
Norbury10:5610:56
Thornton Heath10:5910:59
Selhurst11:0111:02
East Croydon11:0611:07
Purley11:1411:14
Kenley11:1711:17
Whyteleafe11:2111:21
Whyteleafe South11:2311:23
Caterham11:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Streatham Common stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us