desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th April
London Victoria23:07201:101RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:07
Bromley South23:2323:23
Longfield23:3623:37
Meopham23:4123:41
Rochester23:5123:52
Chatham23:5423:54
Gillingham (Kent)23:5823:59
Rainham (Kent)00:0400:04
Newington00:0800:08
Sittingbourne00:1300:14
Teynham00:1800:18
Faversham00:2400:26
Whitstable00:3400:34
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:3700:37
Herne Bay00:4100:41
Birchington-On-Sea00:5000:50
Westgate-On-Sea00:5400:54
Margate00:5700:58
Broadstairs01:0301:04
Dumpton Park01:0701:07
Ramsgate01:10
Sunday, 26th April
London Victoria00:07202:101RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria00:07
Bromley South00:27
Rochester00:5100:52
Chatham00:5400:54
Gillingham (Kent)00:5800:59
Rainham (Kent)01:0401:04
Newington01:08
Sittingbourne01:1301:14
Teynham01:18
Faversham01:2401:26
Whitstable01:34
Chestfield & Swalecliffe01:37
Herne Bay01:41
Birchington-On-Sea01:50
Westgate-On-Sea01:54
Margate01:57
Broadstairs02:03
Dumpton Park02:07
Ramsgate02:10
London Victoria07:45509:424RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:45
Bromley South08:0108:02
Rochester08:2608:27
Chatham08:2908:29
Gillingham (Kent)08:3308:34
Rainham (Kent)08:3808:39
Sittingbourne08:4608:46
Faversham08:5408:58
Whitstable09:0609:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0909:09
Herne Bay09:1309:13
Birchington-On-Sea09:2209:22
Westgate-On-Sea09:2609:26
Margate09:2909:30
Broadstairs09:3509:36
Dumpton Park09:3909:39
Ramsgate09:42
London Victoria08:45510:424RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:45
Bromley South09:0109:02
Rochester09:2609:27
Chatham09:2909:29
Gillingham (Kent)09:3309:34
Rainham (Kent)09:3809:39
Sittingbourne09:4609:46
Faversham09:5409:58
Whitstable10:0610:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0910:09
Herne Bay10:1310:13
Birchington-On-Sea10:2210:22
Westgate-On-Sea10:2610:26
Margate10:2910:30
Broadstairs10:3510:36
Dumpton Park10:3910:39
Ramsgate10:42
London Victoria09:45511:424RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:45
Bromley South10:0110:02
Rochester10:2610:27
Chatham10:2910:29
Gillingham (Kent)10:3310:34
Rainham (Kent)10:3810:39
Sittingbourne10:4610:46
Faversham10:5410:58
Whitstable11:0611:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0911:09
Herne Bay11:1311:13
Birchington-On-Sea11:2211:22
Westgate-On-Sea11:2611:26
Margate11:2911:30
Broadstairs11:3511:36
Dumpton Park11:3911:39
Ramsgate11:42
London Victoria10:45512:424RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:45
Bromley South11:0111:02
Rochester11:2611:27
Chatham11:2911:29
Gillingham (Kent)11:3311:34
Rainham (Kent)11:3811:39
Sittingbourne11:4611:46
Faversham11:5411:58
Whitstable12:0612:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0912:09
Herne Bay12:1312:13
Birchington-On-Sea12:2212:22
Westgate-On-Sea12:2612:26
Margate12:2912:30
Broadstairs12:3512:36
Dumpton Park12:3912:39
Ramsgate12:42
London Victoria11:45513:424RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:45
Bromley South12:0112:02
Rochester12:2612:27
Chatham12:2912:29
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34
Rainham (Kent)12:3812:39
Sittingbourne12:4612:46
Faversham12:5412:58
Whitstable13:0613:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0913:09
Herne Bay13:1313:13
Birchington-On-Sea13:2213:22
Westgate-On-Sea13:2613:26
Margate13:2913:30
Broadstairs13:3513:36
Dumpton Park13:3913:39
Ramsgate13:42
London Victoria12:45514:424RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:45
Bromley South13:0113:02
Rochester13:2613:27
Chatham13:2913:29
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34
Rainham (Kent)13:3813:39
Sittingbourne13:4613:46
Faversham13:5413:58
Whitstable14:0614:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0914:09
Herne Bay14:1314:13
Birchington-On-Sea14:2214:22
Westgate-On-Sea14:2614:26
Margate14:2914:30
Broadstairs14:3514:36
Dumpton Park14:3914:39
Ramsgate14:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us