TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
London Victoria20:52522:564RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:52
Bromley South21:0921:09
Longfield21:2221:22
Meopham21:2621:27
Rochester21:3921:39
Chatham21:4121:42
Gillingham (Kent)21:4621:47
Rainham (Kent)21:5121:51
Newington21:5521:55
Sittingbourne22:0022:01
Faversham22:0922:13
Whitstable22:2122:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24
Herne Bay22:2722:28
Birchington-On-Sea22:3622:37
Westgate-On-Sea22:4022:40
Margate22:4422:44
Broadstairs22:5022:50
Dumpton Park22:5322:53
Ramsgate22:56
London Victoria21:22523:261RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Bromley South21:3821:39
Longfield21:5221:52
Meopham21:5621:57
Rochester22:0922:09
Chatham22:1122:12
Gillingham (Kent)22:1622:17
Rainham (Kent)22:2122:21
Sittingbourne22:2822:29
Teynham22:3322:33
Faversham22:3922:43
Whitstable22:5122:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:5422:54
Herne Bay22:5722:58
Birchington-On-Sea23:0623:07
Westgate-On-Sea23:1023:10
Margate23:1423:14
Broadstairs23:2023:20
Dumpton Park23:2323:23
Ramsgate23:26
London Victoria22:22200:263RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:22
Bromley South22:3822:39
Longfield22:5222:52
Meopham22:5622:57
Rochester23:0923:09
Chatham23:1123:12
Gillingham (Kent)23:1623:17
Rainham (Kent)23:2123:21
Sittingbourne23:2823:29
Teynham23:3323:33
Faversham23:3923:43
Whitstable23:5123:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:5423:54
Herne Bay23:5723:58
Birchington-On-Sea00:0600:07
Westgate-On-Sea00:1000:10
Margate00:1400:14
Broadstairs00:2000:20
Dumpton Park00:2300:23
Ramsgate00:26
London Victoria23:22601:263RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria23:22
Bromley South23:3823:39
Longfield23:5223:52
Meopham23:5623:57
Rochester00:0900:09
Chatham00:1100:12
Gillingham (Kent)00:1600:17
Rainham (Kent)00:2100:21
Sittingbourne00:2800:29
Teynham00:3300:33
Faversham00:3900:43
Whitstable00:5100:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:5400:54
Herne Bay00:5700:58
Birchington-On-Sea01:0601:07
Westgate-On-Sea01:1001:10
Margate01:1401:14
Broadstairs01:2001:20
Dumpton Park01:2301:23
Ramsgate01:26
Wednesday, 1st October
London Victoria00:10502:073RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria00:10
Rochester00:4900:49
Chatham00:5100:52
Gillingham (Kent)00:5600:57
Rainham (Kent)01:0101:01
Newington01:0501:05
Sittingbourne01:1001:11
Teynham01:1501:15
Faversham01:2301:24
Whitstable01:3201:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe01:3501:35
Herne Bay01:3801:39
Birchington-On-Sea01:4701:48
Westgate-On-Sea01:5101:51
Margate01:5501:55
Broadstairs02:0102:01
Dumpton Park02:0402:04
Ramsgate02:07
London Victoria05:22207:303RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Bromley South05:3805:39
St Mary Cray05:4505:45
Swanley05:4905:49
Farningham Road05:5405:54
Longfield05:5805:58
Meopham06:0206:02
Sole Street06:0506:05
Rochester06:1406:15
Chatham06:1706:17
Gillingham (Kent)06:2106:22
Rainham (Kent)06:2606:26
Newington06:3006:30
Sittingbourne06:3506:36
Teynham06:4006:40
Faversham06:4606:47
Whitstable06:5506:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:5806:58
Herne Bay07:0107:02
Birchington-On-Sea07:1007:11
Westgate-On-Sea07:1407:14
Margate07:1807:18
Broadstairs07:2407:24
Dumpton Park07:2707:27
Ramsgate07:30
London Victoria05:52207:561RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Bromley South06:0806:09
Swanley06:1906:20
Longfield06:2606:26
Meopham06:3006:30
Rochester06:4106:41
Chatham06:4306:44
Gillingham (Kent)06:4806:48
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:53
Newington06:5706:57
Sittingbourne07:0207:02
Teynham07:0707:07
Faversham07:1307:13
Whitstable07:2107:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2407:24
Herne Bay07:2807:28
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37
Westgate-On-Sea07:4107:41
Margate07:4407:45
Broadstairs07:5007:50
Dumpton Park07:5307:53
Ramsgate07:56
London Victoria06:22508:323RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Bromley South06:3806:39
St Mary Cray06:4506:45
Swanley06:4906:49
Farningham Road06:5406:54
Longfield06:5806:58
Meopham07:0207:02
Sole Street07:0507:05
Rochester07:1407:15
Chatham07:1707:17
Gillingham (Kent)07:2107:22
Rainham (Kent)07:2607:26
Newington07:3007:30
Sittingbourne07:3707:38
Teynham07:4207:42
Faversham07:4807:49
Whitstable07:5707:57
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0008:00
Herne Bay08:0408:04
Birchington-On-Sea08:1308:13
Westgate-On-Sea08:1708:17
Margate08:2008:21
Broadstairs08:2608:26
Dumpton Park08:2908:29
Ramsgate08:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us