TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Victoria00:10502:073RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria00:10
Rochester00:4900:49
Chatham00:5100:52
Gillingham (Kent)00:5600:57
Rainham (Kent)01:0101:01
Newington01:0501:05
Sittingbourne01:1001:11
Teynham01:1501:15
Faversham01:2301:24
Whitstable01:3201:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe01:3501:35
Herne Bay01:3801:39
Birchington-On-Sea01:4701:48
Westgate-On-Sea01:5101:51
Margate01:5501:55
Broadstairs02:0102:01
Dumpton Park02:0402:04
Ramsgate02:07
London Victoria05:22307:302RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Bromley South05:3805:39
St Mary Cray05:4505:45
Swanley05:4905:49
Farningham Road05:5405:54
Longfield05:5805:58
Meopham06:0206:02
Sole Street06:0506:05
Rochester06:1406:15
Chatham06:1706:17
Gillingham (Kent)06:2106:22
Rainham (Kent)06:2606:26
Newington06:3006:30
Sittingbourne06:3506:36
Teynham06:4006:40
Faversham06:4606:47
Whitstable06:5506:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:5806:58
Herne Bay07:0107:02
Birchington-On-Sea07:1007:11
Westgate-On-Sea07:1407:14
Margate07:1807:18
Broadstairs07:2407:24
Dumpton Park07:2707:27
Ramsgate07:30
London Victoria06:22508:304RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Bromley South06:3806:39
St Mary Cray06:4506:45
Swanley06:4906:49
Farningham Road06:5406:54
Longfield06:5806:58
Meopham07:0207:02
Sole Street07:0507:05
Rochester07:1407:15
Chatham07:1707:17
Gillingham (Kent)07:2107:22
Rainham (Kent)07:2607:26
Newington07:3007:30
Sittingbourne07:3507:36
Teynham07:4007:40
Faversham07:4607:47
Whitstable07:5507:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:5807:58
Herne Bay08:0108:02
Birchington-On-Sea08:1008:11
Westgate-On-Sea08:1408:14
Margate08:1808:18
Broadstairs08:2408:24
Dumpton Park08:2708:27
Ramsgate08:30
London Victoria07:22509:284RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:22
Bromley South07:3807:39
Longfield07:5207:52
Meopham07:5607:57
Rochester08:0908:09
Chatham08:1108:12
Gillingham (Kent)08:1608:17
Rainham (Kent)08:2108:21
Newington08:2508:25
Sittingbourne08:3008:31
Teynham08:3508:35
Faversham08:4108:45
Whitstable08:5308:53
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:5608:56
Herne Bay08:5909:00
Birchington-On-Sea09:0809:09
Westgate-On-Sea09:1209:12
Margate09:1609:16
Broadstairs09:2209:22
Dumpton Park09:2509:25
Ramsgate09:28
London Victoria07:52509:514RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:52
Bromley South08:0808:09
Longfield08:2208:22
Meopham08:2608:27
Rochester08:3908:39
Chatham08:4108:42
Gillingham (Kent)08:4608:47
Rainham (Kent)08:5108:51
Newington08:5508:55
Sittingbourne09:0009:01
Faversham09:0909:13
Whitstable09:2109:21
Herne Bay09:2609:26
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Margate09:4009:41
Broadstairs09:4609:46
Ramsgate09:51
London Victoria08:22510:264RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:22
Bromley South08:3808:39
Longfield08:5208:52
Meopham08:5608:57
Rochester09:0909:09
Chatham09:1109:12
Gillingham (Kent)09:1609:17
Rainham (Kent)09:2109:21
Sittingbourne09:2809:29
Teynham09:3309:33
Faversham09:3909:43
Whitstable09:5109:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:5409:54
Herne Bay09:5709:58
Birchington-On-Sea10:0610:07
Westgate-On-Sea10:1010:10
Margate10:1410:14
Broadstairs10:2010:20
Dumpton Park10:2310:23
Ramsgate10:26
London Victoria08:52510:514RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:52
Bromley South09:0809:09
Longfield09:2209:22
Meopham09:2609:27
Rochester09:3909:39
Chatham09:4109:42
Gillingham (Kent)09:4609:47
Rainham (Kent)09:5109:51
Newington09:5509:55
Sittingbourne10:0010:01
Faversham10:0910:13
Whitstable10:2110:21
Herne Bay10:2610:26
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Margate10:4010:41
Broadstairs10:4610:46
Ramsgate10:51
London Victoria09:22511:264RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:22
Bromley South09:3809:39
Longfield09:5209:52
Meopham09:5609:57
Rochester10:0910:09
Chatham10:1110:12
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21
Sittingbourne10:2810:29
Teynham10:3310:33
Faversham10:3910:43
Whitstable10:5110:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:5410:54
Herne Bay10:5710:58
Birchington-On-Sea11:0611:07
Westgate-On-Sea11:1011:10
Margate11:1411:14
Broadstairs11:2011:20
Dumpton Park11:2311:23
Ramsgate11:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us