hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham

Tue 2017-11-21 21:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Victoria to Borough Green & Wrotham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:22622:07Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Bromley South21:3821:39
St Mary Cray21:4521:45
Swanley21:4921:50
Otford21:5821:58
Kemsing22:0322:03
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0722:07
Ashford International22:56
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:52622:34Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:52
Bromley South22:0822:09
Swanley22:1822:18
Otford22:2622:26
Borough Green & Wrotham22:3422:34
Ashford International23:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:22223:07Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:22
Bromley South22:3822:39
St Mary Cray22:4522:45
Swanley22:4922:50
Otford22:5822:58
Kemsing23:0323:03
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0723:07
Ashford International23:56
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:52623:34Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:52
Bromley South23:0823:09
Swanley23:1823:18
Otford23:2623:26
Borough Green & Wrotham23:3423:34
Ashford International00:20
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:22200:07Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:22
Bromley South23:3823:39
St Mary Cray23:4523:45
Swanley23:4923:50
Otford23:5823:58
Kemsing00:0300:03
Borough Green & Wrotham00:0700:07
Ashford International00:56
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
SoutheasternLondon Victoria00:22501:07Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:37707:22Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:37
Bromley South06:5406:55
Swanley07:0407:04
Otford07:1207:12
Kemsing07:1707:17
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2207:22
Canterbury West08:33
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:07307:51Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:07
Bromley South07:2307:24
Swanley07:3307:34
Otford07:4207:42
Kemsing07:4707:47
Borough Green & Wrotham07:5107:51
Ashford International08:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us