hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Billingshurst

Tue 2017-10-17 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Victoria to Billingshurst
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
SouthernLondon Victoria14:061915:12Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:06
Clapham Junction14:1214:12
East Croydon14:2214:23
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39
Three Bridges14:4314:44
Crawley14:4714:47
Horsham14:5515:02
Christs Hospital15:0615:06
Billingshurst15:1215:12
Bognor Regis15:45
Portsmouth Harbour16:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:361915:42Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:36
Clapham Junction14:4214:42
East Croydon14:5214:53
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09
Three Bridges15:1315:14
Crawley15:1715:17
Horsham15:2515:32
Christs Hospital15:3615:36
Billingshurst15:4215:42
Bognor Regis16:17
Southampton Central17:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:061916:12Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:06
Clapham Junction15:1215:12
East Croydon15:2215:23
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39
Three Bridges15:4315:44
Crawley15:4715:47
Horsham15:5516:02
Christs Hospital16:0616:06
Billingshurst16:1216:12
Bognor Regis16:45
Portsmouth Harbour17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:361916:42Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:36
Clapham Junction15:4215:42
East Croydon15:5215:53
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09
Three Bridges16:1316:14
Crawley16:1716:17
Horsham16:2516:32
Christs Hospital16:3616:36
Billingshurst16:4216:42
Bognor Regis17:17
Southampton Central18:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:061917:12Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:06
Clapham Junction16:1216:12
East Croydon16:2216:23
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39
Three Bridges16:4316:44
Crawley16:4716:47
Horsham16:5517:02
Christs Hospital17:0617:06
Billingshurst17:1217:12
Bognor Regis17:51
Portsmouth Harbour18:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:361917:49Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:36
Clapham Junction16:4116:42
East Croydon16:5216:54
Gatwick Airport17:0917:10
Three Bridges17:1417:23
Crawley17:2617:27
Ifield17:2917:29
Littlehaven17:3617:36
Horsham17:3917:39
Christs Hospital17:4317:43
Billingshurst17:4917:49
Bognor Regis18:23
Southampton Central19:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:021918:07Bognor Regis / Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:02
Clapham Junction17:0817:08
East Croydon17:1717:18
Three Bridges17:3717:38
Crawley17:4117:42
Horsham17:5017:58
Christs Hospital18:0118:01
Billingshurst18:0718:07
Bognor Regis18:44
Portsmouth & Southsea19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:341818:41Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:34
Clapham Junction17:4017:40
East Croydon17:5017:51
Three Bridges18:0918:09
Crawley18:1318:13
Littlehaven18:2118:21
Horsham18:2418:32
Christs Hospital18:3518:35
Billingshurst18:4118:41
Bognor Regis19:16
Southampton Central20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Billingshurst timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us