TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Billingshurst

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Victoria21:321822:36Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:32
Clapham Junction21:3721:38
East Croydon21:4721:48
Redhill22:0022:00
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09
Three Bridges22:1422:14
Crawley22:1822:18
Horsham22:2622:27
Christs Hospital22:3022:30
Billingshurst22:3622:36
Pulborough22:4322:43
Amberley22:4922:49
Arundel22:5422:54
Ford23:0023:00
Barnham23:0423:05
Chichester23:1223:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1623:16
Bosham23:1923:19
Nutbourne23:2223:22
Southbourne23:2523:25
Emsworth23:2823:28
Warblington23:3123:31
Havant23:3523:36
Fratton23:4823:48
Portsmouth & Southsea23:51
London Victoria22:321523:36ChichesterCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:32
Clapham Junction22:3722:38
East Croydon22:4722:48
Redhill23:0023:00
Gatwick Airport23:0823:09
Three Bridges23:1423:15
Crawley23:1823:18
Horsham23:2623:27
Christs Hospital23:3023:30
Billingshurst23:3623:36
Pulborough23:4323:43
Amberley23:4923:49
Arundel23:5423:54
Ford23:5923:59
Barnham00:0400:05
Chichester00:12
Sunday, 26th October
London Victoria07:021208:19Bognor RegisCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:02
Clapham Junction07:0907:09
Selhurst07:2007:21
East Croydon07:2507:26
Purley07:3107:31
Redhill07:4007:41
Horley07:4707:47
Gatwick Airport07:5007:51
Three Bridges07:5507:55
Crawley07:5907:59
Ifield08:0108:01
Littlehaven08:0808:08
Horsham08:1108:11
Billingshurst08:1908:19
Pulborough08:2608:26
Arundel08:3508:35
Ford08:4008:40
Barnham08:4408:45
Bognor Regis08:51
London Victoria08:021609:15Bognor RegisCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:02
Clapham Junction08:0808:09
East Croydon08:2308:24
Purley08:3008:30
Redhill08:3908:39
Horley08:4508:45
Gatwick Airport08:4808:49
Three Bridges08:5308:53
Crawley08:5708:57
Horsham09:0509:05
Christs Hospital09:0909:09
Billingshurst09:1509:15
Pulborough09:2209:22
Amberley09:2809:28
Arundel09:3309:33
Ford09:3809:38
Barnham09:4209:43
Bognor Regis09:49
London Victoria09:021610:16Bognor RegisCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Clapham Junction09:0809:09
East Croydon09:1909:20
Purley09:2509:25
Coulsdon South09:2909:29
Redhill09:3609:40
Horley09:4609:46
Gatwick Airport09:4809:49
Three Bridges09:5409:54
Crawley09:5709:58
Horsham10:0610:06
Christs Hospital10:1010:10
Billingshurst10:1610:17
Pulborough10:2310:23
Amberley10:2910:29
Arundel10:3410:34
Ford10:3910:39
Barnham10:4410:44
Bognor Regis10:51
London Victoria10:021611:16Bognor RegisCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:02
Clapham Junction10:0810:09
East Croydon10:1910:20
Purley10:2510:25
Coulsdon South10:2910:29
Redhill10:3610:40
Horley10:4610:46
Gatwick Airport10:4810:49
Three Bridges10:5410:54
Crawley10:5710:58
Horsham11:0611:06
Christs Hospital11:1011:10
Billingshurst11:1611:17
Pulborough11:2311:23
Amberley11:2911:29
Arundel11:3411:34
Ford11:3911:39
Barnham11:4411:44
Bognor Regis11:51
London Victoria11:021612:16Bognor RegisCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:02
Clapham Junction11:0811:09
East Croydon11:1911:20
Purley11:2511:25
Coulsdon South11:2911:29
Redhill11:3611:40
Horley11:4611:46
Gatwick Airport11:4811:49
Three Bridges11:5411:54
Crawley11:5711:58
Horsham12:0612:06
Christs Hospital12:1012:10
Billingshurst12:1612:17
Pulborough12:2312:23
Amberley12:2912:29
Arundel12:3412:34
Ford12:3912:39
Barnham12:4412:44
Bognor Regis12:51
London Victoria12:021613:16Bognor RegisCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:02
Clapham Junction12:0812:09
East Croydon12:1912:20
Purley12:2512:25
Coulsdon South12:2912:29
Redhill12:3612:40
Horley12:4612:46
Gatwick Airport12:4812:49
Three Bridges12:5412:54
Crawley12:5712:58
Horsham13:0613:06
Christs Hospital13:1013:10
Billingshurst13:1613:17
Pulborough13:2313:23
Amberley13:2913:29
Arundel13:3413:34
Ford13:3913:39
Barnham13:4413:44
Bognor Regis13:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Victoria and Billingshurst stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Billingshurst timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us