hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Uttoxeter to Longport

Tue 2017-11-21 10:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Uttoxeter to Longport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
East Midlands TrainsDerby10:0710:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby09:42
Uttoxeter10:0510:07
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21
Longton10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34
Longport10:3910:39
Crewe11:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby11:0711:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby10:42
Uttoxeter11:0511:07
Blythe Bridge11:2111:21
Longton11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3311:34
Longport11:3911:39
Crewe12:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby12:0712:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby11:42
Uttoxeter12:0512:07
Blythe Bridge12:2112:21
Longton12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3312:34
Longport12:3912:39
Crewe13:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby13:0713:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby12:42
Uttoxeter13:0513:07
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21
Longton13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34
Longport13:3913:39
Crewe14:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby14:0714:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby13:42
Uttoxeter14:0514:07
Blythe Bridge14:2114:21
Longton14:2714:27
Stoke-On-Trent14:3314:34
Longport14:3914:39
Crewe15:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby15:0715:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby14:42
Uttoxeter15:0515:07
Blythe Bridge15:2115:21
Longton15:2715:27
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:34
Longport15:3915:39
Crewe16:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby16:0716:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby15:42
Uttoxeter16:0516:07
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21
Longton16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34
Longport16:3916:39
Crewe17:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsDerby17:0617:39CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Derby16:42
Uttoxeter17:0617:06
Blythe Bridge17:2117:21
Longton17:2717:27
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:34
Longport17:3917:39
Crewe18:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Uttoxeter and Longport stations
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us