TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Urmston to Deansgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Warrington Central06:2406:361Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:02
Padgate06:0506:05
Birchwood06:0806:08
Glazebrook06:1306:13
Irlam06:1606:16
Flixton06:2006:20
Chassen Road06:2206:22
Urmston06:2406:24
Humphrey Park06:2606:26
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
Liverpool Lime Street07:1807:311Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:19
Mossley Hill06:2706:27
West Allerton06:3006:30
Liverpool South Parkway06:3506:35
Hough Green06:4106:41
Widnes06:4506:45
Warrington Central06:5306:54
Padgate06:5706:57
Birchwood07:0007:00
Glazebrook07:0507:05
Irlam07:0807:09
Flixton07:1307:13
Chassen Road07:1507:15
Urmston07:1707:18
Humphrey Park07:2007:20
Trafford Park07:2307:23
Deansgate07:3107:32
Manchester Oxford Road07:36
Warrington Central07:4407:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central07:22
Padgate07:2507:25
Birchwood07:2807:28
Glazebrook07:3307:33
Irlam07:3607:36
Flixton07:4007:40
Chassen Road07:4207:42
Urmston07:4407:44
Humphrey Park07:4607:46
Trafford Park07:4907:49
Deansgate07:5907:59
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
Liverpool Lime Street08:1908:321Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
Edge Hill07:3007:30
Mossley Hill07:3507:35
West Allerton07:3707:37
Liverpool South Parkway07:4007:40
Hough Green07:4707:47
Warrington Central07:5607:57
Padgate08:0008:00
Birchwood08:0308:03
Glazebrook08:0808:08
Irlam08:1108:11
Flixton08:1508:15
Chassen Road08:1708:17
Urmston08:1908:19
Humphrey Park08:2108:21
Trafford Park08:2408:24
Deansgate08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:36
Liverpool Lime Street08:4609:001Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:45
Mossley Hill07:5307:53
West Allerton07:5607:56
Liverpool South Parkway08:0008:01
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:11
Widnes08:1408:15
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20
Warrington Central08:2508:25
Birchwood08:3008:30
Irlam08:3608:37
Flixton08:4108:41
Chassen Road08:4308:43
Urmston08:4508:46
Humphrey Park08:4808:49
Trafford Park08:5108:52
Deansgate09:0009:00
Manchester Oxford Road09:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:1809:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
Edge Hill08:3008:30
Mossley Hill08:3508:35
West Allerton08:3708:37
Liverpool South Parkway08:4008:40
Hough Green08:4708:47
Widnes08:5008:50
Warrington Central08:5808:59
Padgate09:0209:02
Birchwood09:0509:05
Irlam09:1109:11
Flixton09:1509:15
Urmston09:1809:18
Humphrey Park09:2009:20
Trafford Park09:2309:23
Deansgate09:3009:30
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
Liverpool Lime Street09:4909:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Edge Hill08:5908:59
Mossley Hill09:0409:04
West Allerton09:0609:06
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09
Hunts Cross09:1309:13
Halewood09:1609:16
Hough Green09:2009:20
Widnes09:2309:23
Sankey For Penketh09:2809:28
Warrington Central09:3309:34
Birchwood09:3809:38
Irlam09:4409:44
Urmston09:4909:49
Deansgate09:5909:59
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
Liverpool Lime Street10:2110:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:27
Mossley Hill09:3509:35
West Allerton09:3709:37
Liverpool South Parkway09:4009:40
Hough Green09:4709:47
Widnes09:5009:50
Warrington Central09:5809:59
Padgate10:0210:02
Birchwood10:0510:05
Glazebrook10:1010:10
Irlam10:1310:13
Flixton10:1710:17
Chassen Road10:1910:19
Urmston10:2110:21
Deansgate10:3010:30
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Urmston and Deansgate stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Urmston timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us