TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Urmston to Deansgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th August
Liverpool Lime Street14:2114:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Mossley Hill13:3513:35
West Allerton13:3713:37
Liverpool South Parkway13:4013:40
Hough Green13:4713:47
Widnes13:5013:50
Warrington Central13:5813:59
Padgate14:0214:02
Birchwood14:0514:05
Glazebrook14:1014:10
Irlam14:1314:13
Flixton14:1714:17
Chassen Road14:1914:19
Urmston14:2114:21
Deansgate14:3014:30
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
Liverpool Lime Street14:4914:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
Edge Hill13:5913:59
Mossley Hill14:0414:04
West Allerton14:0614:06
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09
Hunts Cross14:1314:13
Halewood14:1614:16
Hough Green14:2014:20
Widnes14:2314:23
Sankey For Penketh14:2814:28
Warrington Central14:3314:34
Birchwood14:3814:38
Irlam14:4414:44
Urmston14:4914:49
Deansgate14:5914:59
Manchester Oxford Road15:04
Liverpool Lime Street15:1815:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:27
Mossley Hill14:3514:35
West Allerton14:3714:37
Liverpool South Parkway14:4014:40
Hough Green14:4714:47
Widnes14:5014:50
Warrington Central14:5814:59
Padgate15:0215:02
Birchwood15:0515:05
Irlam15:1115:11
Flixton15:1515:15
Urmston15:1815:18
Humphrey Park15:2015:20
Trafford Park15:2315:23
Deansgate15:3015:30
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
Liverpool Lime Street15:4915:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
Edge Hill14:5914:59
Mossley Hill15:0415:04
West Allerton15:0615:06
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09
Hunts Cross15:1315:13
Halewood15:1615:16
Hough Green15:2015:20
Widnes15:2315:23
Sankey For Penketh15:2815:28
Warrington Central15:3315:34
Birchwood15:3815:38
Irlam15:4415:44
Urmston15:4915:49
Deansgate15:5915:59
Manchester Oxford Road16:04
Liverpool Lime Street16:2116:301Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
Mossley Hill15:3515:35
West Allerton15:3715:37
Liverpool South Parkway15:4015:40
Hough Green15:4715:47
Widnes15:5015:50
Warrington Central15:5815:59
Padgate16:0216:02
Birchwood16:0516:05
Glazebrook16:1016:10
Irlam16:1316:13
Flixton16:1716:17
Chassen Road16:1916:19
Urmston16:2116:21
Deansgate16:3016:30
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
Liverpool Lime Street16:4916:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
Edge Hill15:5915:59
Mossley Hill16:0416:04
West Allerton16:0616:06
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09
Hunts Cross16:1316:13
Halewood16:1616:16
Hough Green16:2016:20
Widnes16:2316:23
Sankey For Penketh16:2816:28
Warrington Central16:3316:34
Birchwood16:3816:38
Irlam16:4416:44
Urmston16:4916:49
Deansgate16:5916:59
Manchester Oxford Road17:04
Liverpool Lime Street17:1817:321Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
Mossley Hill16:3516:35
West Allerton16:3716:37
Liverpool South Parkway16:4016:40
Hough Green16:4716:47
Widnes16:5016:50
Warrington Central16:5816:59
Padgate17:0217:02
Birchwood17:0517:05
Irlam17:1117:11
Flixton17:1517:15
Urmston17:1817:18
Humphrey Park17:2017:20
Trafford Park17:2317:23
Deansgate17:3217:32
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
Liverpool Lime Street17:4917:591Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Edge Hill16:5916:59
Mossley Hill17:0417:04
West Allerton17:0617:06
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09
Hunts Cross17:1317:13
Halewood17:1617:16
Hough Green17:2017:20
Widnes17:2317:23
Sankey For Penketh17:2817:28
Warrington Central17:3317:34
Birchwood17:3817:38
Irlam17:4417:44
Urmston17:4917:49
Deansgate17:5917:59
Manchester Oxford Road18:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Urmston and Deansgate Stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Urmston Timetables
None
Other Deansgate Timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us