TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Urmston to Deansgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Liverpool Lime Street09:1709:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
Mossley Hill08:3408:34
West Allerton08:3608:36
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39
Hunts Cross08:4308:43
Halewood08:4608:46
Hough Green08:5008:50
Widnes08:5308:53
Warrington Central09:0109:02
Birchwood09:0609:06
Irlam09:1209:12
Urmston09:1709:17
Deansgate09:2709:27
Manchester Oxford Road09:31
Liverpool Lime Street10:1710:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
Mossley Hill09:3409:34
West Allerton09:3609:36
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39
Hunts Cross09:4309:43
Halewood09:4609:46
Hough Green09:5009:50
Widnes09:5309:53
Warrington Central10:0110:02
Birchwood10:0610:06
Irlam10:1210:12
Urmston10:1710:17
Deansgate10:2710:27
Manchester Oxford Road10:31
Liverpool Lime Street11:1711:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
Mossley Hill10:3310:33
West Allerton10:3610:36
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39
Hunts Cross10:4310:43
Halewood10:4510:45
Hough Green10:4910:49
Widnes10:5310:53
Warrington Central11:0111:01
Birchwood11:0611:06
Irlam11:1211:12
Urmston11:1711:17
Deansgate11:2711:27
Manchester Oxford Road11:31
Liverpool Lime Street12:1712:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:26
Mossley Hill11:3411:34
West Allerton11:3611:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Hunts Cross11:4311:43
Halewood11:4611:46
Hough Green11:5011:50
Widnes11:5311:53
Warrington Central12:0112:02
Birchwood12:0612:06
Irlam12:1212:12
Urmston12:1712:17
Deansgate12:2712:27
Manchester Oxford Road12:31
Liverpool Lime Street13:1713:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
Mossley Hill12:3412:34
West Allerton12:3612:36
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39
Hunts Cross12:4312:43
Halewood12:4612:46
Hough Green12:5012:50
Widnes12:5312:53
Warrington Central13:0113:02
Birchwood13:0613:06
Irlam13:1213:12
Urmston13:1713:17
Deansgate13:2713:27
Manchester Oxford Road13:31
Liverpool Lime Street14:1714:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:26
Mossley Hill13:3413:34
West Allerton13:3613:36
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39
Hunts Cross13:4313:43
Halewood13:4613:46
Hough Green13:5013:50
Widnes13:5313:53
Warrington Central14:0114:02
Birchwood14:0614:06
Irlam14:1214:12
Urmston14:1714:17
Deansgate14:2714:27
Manchester Oxford Road14:31
Liverpool Lime Street15:1715:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:26
Mossley Hill14:3414:34
West Allerton14:3614:36
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39
Hunts Cross14:4314:43
Halewood14:4614:46
Hough Green14:5014:50
Widnes14:5314:53
Warrington Central15:0115:02
Birchwood15:0615:06
Irlam15:1215:12
Urmston15:1715:17
Deansgate15:2715:27
Manchester Oxford Road15:31
Liverpool Lime Street16:1716:271Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:26
Mossley Hill15:3415:34
West Allerton15:3615:36
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39
Hunts Cross15:4315:43
Halewood15:4615:46
Hough Green15:5015:50
Widnes15:5315:53
Warrington Central16:0116:02
Birchwood16:0616:06
Irlam16:1216:12
Urmston16:1716:17
Deansgate16:2716:27
Manchester Oxford Road16:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Urmston and Deansgate stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Urmston timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us