TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Uddingston to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Glasgow Central11:3012:4814fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:18
Uddingston11:3011:30
Bellshill11:3411:34
Holytown11:3911:39
Carfin11:4111:41
Cleland11:4511:45
Hartwood11:5011:50
Shotts11:5311:54
Fauldhouse12:0012:00
Addiewell12:0612:06
West Calder12:1012:10
Livingston South12:1512:15
Kirknewton12:2012:20
Curriehill12:2612:26
Wester Hailes12:3012:30
Kingsknowe12:3312:33
Slateford12:3512:35
Haymarket12:4012:41
Edinburgh12:48
Glasgow Central12:3013:4715fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:18
Uddingston12:3012:30
Bellshill12:3412:34
Holytown12:3912:39
Carfin12:4112:41
Cleland12:4512:45
Hartwood12:5012:50
Shotts12:5412:54
Fauldhouse13:0013:00
Addiewell13:0613:06
West Calder13:1013:10
Livingston South13:1513:15
Kirknewton13:1913:20
Curriehill13:2613:26
Wester Hailes13:3013:30
Kingsknowe13:3313:33
Slateford13:3513:35
Haymarket13:4213:42
Edinburgh13:47
Glasgow Central13:3014:4815EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:18
Uddingston13:3013:30
Bellshill13:3413:34
Holytown13:3913:39
Carfin13:4113:41
Cleland13:4513:45
Hartwood13:5013:50
Shotts13:5413:54
Fauldhouse14:0014:00
Addiewell14:0614:06
West Calder14:1014:10
Livingston South14:1514:15
Kirknewton14:2014:20
Curriehill14:2614:26
Wester Hailes14:3014:30
Kingsknowe14:3214:33
Slateford14:3514:35
Haymarket14:4214:42
Edinburgh14:48
Glasgow Central14:3015:4812EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:18
Uddingston14:3014:30
Bellshill14:3414:34
Holytown14:3914:39
Carfin14:4114:41
Cleland14:4414:45
Hartwood14:5014:50
Shotts14:5414:54
Fauldhouse14:5915:00
Addiewell15:0615:06
West Calder15:1015:10
Livingston South15:1515:15
Kirknewton15:2015:20
Curriehill15:2615:26
Wester Hailes15:3015:30
Kingsknowe15:3315:33
Slateford15:3515:35
Haymarket15:4215:42
Edinburgh15:48
Glasgow Central15:3016:5219EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:18
Uddingston15:3015:30
Bellshill15:3415:34
Holytown15:3815:38
Carfin15:4015:40
Cleland15:4515:45
Hartwood15:5015:50
Shotts15:5315:54
Fauldhouse16:0016:00
Addiewell16:0616:08
West Calder16:1116:11
Livingston South16:1616:16
Kirknewton16:2116:21
Curriehill16:2716:27
Wester Hailes16:3116:31
Kingsknowe16:3316:34
Slateford16:3616:36
Haymarket16:4616:47
Edinburgh16:52
Glasgow Central16:3017:4713EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:18
Uddingston16:3016:30
Bellshill16:3516:35
Holytown16:4016:40
Carfin16:4216:42
Cleland16:4616:46
Hartwood16:5216:52
Shotts16:5516:56
Fauldhouse17:0217:02
Addiewell17:0817:08
West Calder17:1117:11
Livingston South17:1617:16
Kirknewton17:2217:22
Curriehill17:2817:28
Wester Hailes17:3117:31
Kingsknowe17:3417:34
Slateford17:3617:36
Haymarket17:4217:43
Edinburgh17:47
Glasgow Central17:3218:5212EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:17
Uddingston17:32
Bellshill17:3617:36
Holytown17:4017:40
Carfin17:4317:43
Cleland17:4717:47
Hartwood17:5317:53
Shotts17:5617:57
Fauldhouse18:0318:03
Addiewell18:0918:09
West Calder18:1218:12
Livingston South18:1618:17
Kirknewton18:2218:22
Curriehill18:2818:28
Wester Hailes18:3118:31
Kingsknowe18:3418:34
Slateford18:3618:36
Haymarket18:4718:47
Edinburgh18:52
Glasgow Central18:3219:4815fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:18
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Uddingston18:3218:32
Bellshill18:3718:37
Holytown18:4118:41
Carfin18:4418:44
Cleland18:4818:48
Hartwood18:5318:53
Shotts18:5718:57
Fauldhouse19:0319:03
Addiewell19:0919:09
West Calder19:1219:13
Livingston South19:1719:18
Kirknewton19:2319:23
Curriehill19:2919:29
Wester Hailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3519:35
Slateford19:3719:37
Haymarket19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Uddingston and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Uddingston timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us