desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Uddingston to Edinburgh Waverley

2015-09-01 13:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Uddingston (UDD)
DeparturesUDD to EDBArrivalsEDB to UDD
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to UDDArrivalsUDD to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Uddingston Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Glasgow Central13:2914:4616EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:17
Uddingston13:2913:29
Bellshill13:3313:34
Holytown13:3813:38
Carfin13:4113:41
Cleland13:4513:45
Hartwood13:4913:50
Shotts13:5413:54
Fauldhouse14:0014:00
Addiewell14:0614:06
West Calder14:1014:10
Livingston South14:1514:15
Kirknewton14:2014:20
Curriehill14:2614:26
Wester Hailes14:3014:30
Kingsknowe14:3214:33
Slateford14:3514:35
Haymarket14:4114:42
Edinburgh14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central14:2915:4814EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:17
Uddingston14:2914:29
Bellshill14:3314:33
Holytown14:3814:38
Carfin14:4014:40
Cleland14:4414:45
Hartwood14:5014:50
Shotts14:5414:54
Fauldhouse14:5915:00
Addiewell15:0615:06
West Calder15:1015:10
Livingston South15:1515:15
Kirknewton15:2015:20
Curriehill15:2615:26
Wester Hailes15:3015:30
Kingsknowe15:3315:33
Slateford15:3515:35
Haymarket15:4215:42
Edinburgh15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central15:2916:5117EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:16
Uddingston15:2915:29
Bellshill15:3315:34
Holytown15:3815:38
Carfin15:4115:41
Cleland15:4415:45
Hartwood15:5015:50
Shotts15:5415:54
Fauldhouse16:0116:01
Addiewell16:0716:08
West Calder16:1116:11
Livingston South16:1516:16
Kirknewton16:2216:22
Curriehill16:2816:28
Wester Hailes16:3216:32
Kingsknowe16:3416:35
Slateford16:3716:37
Haymarket16:4616:47
Edinburgh16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Glasgow Central16:2917:5112EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:17
Uddingston16:2916:29
Bellshill16:3416:34
Holytown16:3816:38
Carfin16:4116:41
Cleland16:4516:45
Hartwood16:5116:51
Shotts16:5416:55
Fauldhouse17:0117:01
Addiewell17:0717:07
West Calder17:1017:10
Livingston South17:1517:15
Kirknewton17:2217:22
Curriehill17:2817:28
Wester Hailes17:3117:31
Kingsknowe17:3417:34
Slateford17:3617:36
Haymarket17:4217:43
Edinburgh17:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central17:2918:5216EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:16
Uddingston17:29
Bellshill17:3417:34
Holytown17:4017:40
Carfin17:4317:43
Cleland17:4717:47
Hartwood17:5317:53
Shotts17:5617:57
Fauldhouse18:0318:03
Addiewell18:0918:09
West Calder18:1218:12
Livingston South18:1618:17
Kirknewton18:2218:22
Curriehill18:2818:28
Wester Hailes18:3118:31
Kingsknowe18:3418:34
Slateford18:3618:36
Haymarket18:4718:47
Edinburgh18:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central18:2919:4815fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:16
Uddingston18:2818:29
Bellshill18:3218:34
Holytown18:3818:38
Carfin18:4118:41
Cleland18:4518:45
Hartwood18:5118:51
Shotts18:5418:55
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Addiewell19:0719:07
West Calder19:1019:10
Livingston South19:1519:15
Kirknewton19:2319:23
Curriehill19:2919:29
Wester Hailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3519:35
Slateford19:3719:37
Haymarket19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central19:2920:4712EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central19:17
Uddingston19:2919:29
Bellshill19:3319:33
Holytown19:4119:41
Carfin19:4319:43
Cleland19:4719:47
Hartwood19:5319:53
Shotts19:5619:57
Fauldhouse20:0320:03
Addiewell20:0920:09
West Calder20:1220:12
Livingston South20:1720:17
Kirknewton20:2220:22
Curriehill20:2820:28
Wester Hailes20:3220:32
Kingsknowe20:3420:34
Slateford20:3720:37
Haymarket20:4220:43
Edinburgh20:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central21:2922:4813fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:17
Uddingston21:2921:29
Bellshill21:3421:34
Holytown21:4021:40
Carfin21:4221:42
Cleland21:4621:46
Hartwood21:5221:52
Shotts21:5521:56
Fauldhouse22:0222:02
Addiewell22:0822:08
West Calder22:1122:11
Livingston South22:1622:16
Kirknewton22:2122:21
Curriehill22:2722:27
Wester Hailes22:3122:31
Kingsknowe22:3322:33
Slateford22:3622:36
Haymarket22:4222:43
Edinburgh22:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Uddingston and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Uddingston timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us