desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
London Waterloo12:17512:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:44
Vauxhall11:4811:48
Queenstown Road Battersea11:5111:51
Clapham Junction11:5411:54
Wandsworth Town11:5711:57
Putney11:5912:00
Barnes12:0312:05
Mortlake12:0712:07
North Sheen12:0912:09
Richmond (Surrey)12:1112:12
St Margarets (London)12:1412:14
Twickenham12:1612:17
Whitton (Middx)12:2012:20
Feltham12:2412:24
Ashford (Surrey)12:2812:28
Staines12:3212:32
Wraysbury12:3612:36
Sunnymeads12:3912:39
Datchet12:4212:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:46
London Waterloo13:17513:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:44
Vauxhall12:4812:48
Queenstown Road Battersea12:5112:51
Clapham Junction12:5412:54
Wandsworth Town12:5712:57
Putney12:5913:00
Barnes13:0313:05
Mortlake13:0713:07
North Sheen13:0913:09
Richmond (Surrey)13:1113:12
St Margarets (London)13:1413:14
Twickenham13:1613:17
Whitton (Middx)13:2013:20
Feltham13:2413:24
Ashford (Surrey)13:2813:28
Staines13:3213:32
Wraysbury13:3613:36
Sunnymeads13:3913:39
Datchet13:4213:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:46
London Waterloo14:17514:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:44
Vauxhall13:4813:48
Queenstown Road Battersea13:5113:51
Clapham Junction13:5413:54
Wandsworth Town13:5713:57
Putney13:5914:00
Barnes14:0314:05
Mortlake14:0714:07
North Sheen14:0914:09
Richmond (Surrey)14:1114:12
St Margarets (London)14:1414:14
Twickenham14:1614:17
Whitton (Middx)14:2014:20
Feltham14:2414:24
Ashford (Surrey)14:2814:28
Staines14:3214:32
Wraysbury14:3614:36
Sunnymeads14:3914:39
Datchet14:4214:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:46
London Waterloo15:17515:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:44
Vauxhall14:4814:48
Queenstown Road Battersea14:5114:51
Clapham Junction14:5414:54
Wandsworth Town14:5714:57
Putney14:5915:00
Barnes15:0315:05
Mortlake15:0715:07
North Sheen15:0915:09
Richmond (Surrey)15:1115:12
St Margarets (London)15:1415:14
Twickenham15:1615:17
Whitton (Middx)15:2015:20
Feltham15:2415:24
Ashford (Surrey)15:2815:28
Staines15:3215:32
Wraysbury15:3615:36
Sunnymeads15:3915:39
Datchet15:4215:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:46
London Waterloo16:17516:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:44
Vauxhall15:4815:48
Queenstown Road Battersea15:5115:51
Clapham Junction15:5415:54
Wandsworth Town15:5715:57
Putney15:5916:00
Barnes16:0316:05
Mortlake16:0716:07
North Sheen16:0916:09
Richmond (Surrey)16:1116:12
St Margarets (London)16:1416:14
Twickenham16:1616:17
Whitton (Middx)16:2016:20
Feltham16:2416:24
Ashford (Surrey)16:2816:28
Staines16:3216:32
Wraysbury16:3616:36
Sunnymeads16:3916:39
Datchet16:4216:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:46
London Waterloo17:17517:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:44
Vauxhall16:4816:48
Queenstown Road Battersea16:5116:51
Clapham Junction16:5416:54
Wandsworth Town16:5716:57
Putney16:5917:00
Barnes17:0317:05
Mortlake17:0717:07
North Sheen17:0917:09
Richmond (Surrey)17:1117:12
St Margarets (London)17:1417:14
Twickenham17:1617:17
Whitton (Middx)17:2017:20
Feltham17:2417:24
Ashford (Surrey)17:2817:28
Staines17:3217:32
Wraysbury17:3617:36
Sunnymeads17:3917:39
Datchet17:4217:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:46
London Waterloo18:17518:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:44
Vauxhall17:4817:48
Queenstown Road Battersea17:5117:51
Clapham Junction17:5417:54
Wandsworth Town17:5717:57
Putney17:5918:00
Barnes18:0318:05
Mortlake18:0718:07
North Sheen18:0918:09
Richmond (Surrey)18:1118:12
St Margarets (London)18:1418:14
Twickenham18:1618:17
Whitton (Middx)18:2018:20
Feltham18:2418:24
Ashford (Surrey)18:2818:28
Staines18:3218:32
Wraysbury18:3618:36
Sunnymeads18:3918:39
Datchet18:4218:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:46
London Waterloo19:17519:461Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:44
Vauxhall18:4818:48
Queenstown Road Battersea18:5118:51
Clapham Junction18:5418:54
Wandsworth Town18:5718:57
Putney18:5919:00
Barnes19:0319:05
Mortlake19:0719:07
North Sheen19:0919:09
Richmond (Surrey)19:1119:12
St Margarets (London)19:1419:14
Twickenham19:1619:17
Whitton (Middx)19:2019:20
Feltham19:2419:24
Ashford (Surrey)19:2819:28
Staines19:3219:32
Wraysbury19:3619:36
Sunnymeads19:3919:39
Datchet19:4219:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us