desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
London Waterloo07:15507:441Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:44
Vauxhall06:4806:48
Queenstown Road Battersea06:5106:51
Clapham Junction06:5406:54
Wandsworth Town06:5706:57
Putney06:5907:00
Barnes07:0307:03
Mortlake07:0507:05
North Sheen07:0707:07
Richmond (Surrey)07:0907:10
St Margarets (London)07:1207:12
Twickenham07:1407:15
Whitton (Middx)07:1807:18
Feltham07:2207:22
Ashford (Surrey)07:2607:26
Staines07:3007:30
Wraysbury07:3407:34
Sunnymeads07:3707:37
Datchet07:4007:40
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:44
London Waterloo08:15508:441Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:44
Vauxhall07:4707:48
Queenstown Road Battersea07:5107:51
Clapham Junction07:5407:54
Wandsworth Town07:5707:57
Putney07:5908:00
Barnes08:0308:03
Mortlake08:0508:05
North Sheen08:0708:07
Richmond (Surrey)08:0908:10
St Margarets (London)08:1208:12
Twickenham08:1408:15
Whitton (Middx)08:1808:18
Feltham08:2208:22
Ashford (Surrey)08:2608:26
Staines08:3008:30
Wraysbury08:3408:34
Sunnymeads08:3708:37
Datchet08:4008:40
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:44
London Waterloo09:15509:441Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:44
Vauxhall08:4808:48
Queenstown Road Battersea08:5108:51
Clapham Junction08:5408:54
Wandsworth Town08:5708:57
Putney08:5909:00
Barnes09:0309:03
Mortlake09:0509:05
North Sheen09:0709:07
Richmond (Surrey)09:0909:10
St Margarets (London)09:1209:12
Twickenham09:1409:15
Whitton (Middx)09:1809:18
Feltham09:2209:22
Ashford (Surrey)09:2609:26
Staines09:3009:30
Wraysbury09:3409:34
Sunnymeads09:3709:37
Datchet09:4009:40
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:44
London Waterloo09:49510:162Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:25
Vauxhall09:2909:29
Clapham Junction09:3409:35
Putney09:3809:39
Richmond (Surrey)09:4409:45
Twickenham09:4809:49
Whitton (Middx)09:5209:52
Feltham09:5609:56
Ashford (Surrey)10:0010:00
Staines10:0410:04
Datchet10:1210:12
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:16
London Waterloo10:15510:441Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:44
Vauxhall09:4809:48
Queenstown Road Battersea09:5109:51
Clapham Junction09:5409:54
Wandsworth Town09:5709:57
Putney09:5910:00
Barnes10:0310:03
Mortlake10:0510:05
North Sheen10:0710:07
Richmond (Surrey)10:0910:10
St Margarets (London)10:1210:12
Twickenham10:1410:15
Whitton (Middx)10:1810:18
Feltham10:2210:22
Ashford (Surrey)10:2610:26
Staines10:3010:30
Wraysbury10:3410:34
Sunnymeads10:3710:37
Datchet10:4010:40
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:44
London Waterloo10:49511:162Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:25
Vauxhall10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:3410:35
Putney10:3810:39
Richmond (Surrey)10:4410:45
Twickenham10:4810:49
Whitton (Middx)10:5210:52
Feltham10:5610:56
Ashford (Surrey)11:0011:00
Staines11:0411:04
Datchet11:1211:12
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:16
London Waterloo11:15511:441Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:44
Vauxhall10:4810:48
Queenstown Road Battersea10:5110:51
Clapham Junction10:5410:54
Wandsworth Town10:5710:57
Putney10:5911:00
Barnes11:0311:03
Mortlake11:0511:05
North Sheen11:0711:07
Richmond (Surrey)11:0911:10
St Margarets (London)11:1211:12
Twickenham11:1411:15
Whitton (Middx)11:1811:18
Feltham11:2211:22
Ashford (Surrey)11:2611:26
Staines11:3011:30
Wraysbury11:3411:34
Sunnymeads11:3711:37
Datchet11:4011:40
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:44
London Waterloo11:49512:162Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:25
Vauxhall11:2911:29
Clapham Junction11:3411:35
Putney11:3811:39
Richmond (Surrey)11:4411:45
Twickenham11:4811:49
Whitton (Middx)11:5211:52
Feltham11:5611:56
Ashford (Surrey)12:0012:00
Staines12:0412:04
Datchet12:1212:12
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us