desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

2015-05-22 20:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Twickenham (TWI)
DeparturesTWI to WNRArrivalsWNR to TWI
Windsor & Eton Riverside (WNR)
DeparturesWNR to TWIArrivalsTWI to WNR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Twickenham Railway StationWindsor & Eton Riverside Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
London Waterloo20:22520:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:58
Twickenham20:2120:22
Whitton (Middx)20:2520:25
Feltham20:2920:29
Ashford (Surrey)20:3320:33
Staines20:3720:37
Wraysbury20:4120:41
Sunnymeads20:4420:44
Datchet20:4720:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo20:52521:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:28
Twickenham20:5120:52
Whitton (Middx)20:5520:55
Feltham20:5920:59
Ashford (Surrey)21:0321:03
Staines21:0721:07
Wraysbury21:1121:11
Sunnymeads21:1421:14
Datchet21:1721:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo21:22521:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:58
Twickenham21:2121:22
Whitton (Middx)21:2521:25
Feltham21:2921:29
Ashford (Surrey)21:3321:33
Staines21:3721:37
Wraysbury21:4121:41
Sunnymeads21:4421:44
Datchet21:4721:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo21:52522:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:28
Twickenham21:5121:52
Whitton (Middx)21:5521:55
Feltham21:5921:59
Ashford (Surrey)22:0322:03
Staines22:0722:07
Wraysbury22:1122:11
Sunnymeads22:1422:14
Datchet22:1722:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo22:22522:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:58
Twickenham22:2122:22
Whitton (Middx)22:2522:25
Feltham22:2922:29
Ashford (Surrey)22:3322:33
Staines22:3722:37
Wraysbury22:4122:41
Sunnymeads22:4422:44
Datchet22:4722:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo22:52523:221Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:28
Twickenham22:5122:52
Whitton (Middx)22:5522:55
Feltham22:5922:59
Ashford (Surrey)23:0323:03
Staines23:0723:07
Wraysbury23:1123:11
Sunnymeads23:1423:14
Datchet23:1723:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo23:22523:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:58
Twickenham23:2123:22
Whitton (Middx)23:2523:25
Feltham23:2923:29
Ashford (Surrey)23:3323:33
Staines23:3723:37
Wraysbury23:4123:41
Sunnymeads23:4423:44
Datchet23:4723:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo23:52500:221Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:28
Twickenham23:5123:52
Whitton (Middx)23:5523:55
Feltham23:5923:59
Ashford (Surrey)00:0300:03
Staines00:0700:07
Wraysbury00:1100:11
Sunnymeads00:1400:14
Datchet00:1700:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us