TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th August
London Waterloo22:22522:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:58
Vauxhall22:0222:02
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Putney22:1122:12
Richmond (Surrey)22:1722:18
Twickenham22:2122:22
Whitton (Middx)22:2522:25
Feltham22:2922:29
Ashford (Surrey)22:3322:33
Staines22:3722:37
Wraysbury22:4122:41
Sunnymeads22:4422:44
Datchet22:4722:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:51
London Waterloo22:52523:211Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:28
Vauxhall22:3222:32
Clapham Junction22:3722:38
Putney22:4122:42
Richmond (Surrey)22:4722:48
Twickenham22:5122:52
Whitton (Middx)22:5522:55
Feltham22:5922:59
Ashford (Surrey)23:0323:03
Staines23:0723:07
Wraysbury23:1123:11
Sunnymeads23:1423:14
Datchet23:1723:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:21
London Waterloo23:22523:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:58
Vauxhall23:0223:02
Clapham Junction23:0723:08
Putney23:1123:12
Richmond (Surrey)23:1723:18
Twickenham23:2123:22
Whitton (Middx)23:2523:25
Feltham23:2923:29
Ashford (Surrey)23:3323:33
Staines23:3723:37
Wraysbury23:4123:41
Sunnymeads23:4423:44
Datchet23:4723:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:51
London Waterloo23:52500:211Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:28
Vauxhall23:3223:32
Clapham Junction23:3723:38
Putney23:4123:42
Richmond (Surrey)23:4723:48
Twickenham23:5123:52
Whitton (Middx)23:5523:55
Feltham23:5923:59
Ashford (Surrey)00:0300:03
Staines00:0700:07
Wraysbury00:1100:11
Sunnymeads00:1400:14
Datchet00:1700:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:21
Thursday, 28th August
Twickenham05:53306:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Twickenham05:53
Whitton (Middx)05:5605:56
Feltham06:0006:00
Ashford (Surrey)06:0406:04
Staines06:0806:08
Wraysbury06:1206:12
Sunnymeads06:1506:15
Datchet06:1806:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:22
London Waterloo06:22506:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:58
Vauxhall06:0206:02
Clapham Junction06:0706:08
Putney06:1106:12
Richmond (Surrey)06:1706:18
Twickenham06:2106:22
Whitton (Middx)06:2506:25
Feltham06:2906:29
Ashford (Surrey)06:3306:33
Staines06:3706:37
Wraysbury06:4106:41
Sunnymeads06:4406:44
Datchet06:4706:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:51
London Waterloo06:52507:212Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:28
Vauxhall06:3206:32
Clapham Junction06:3706:38
Putney06:4106:42
Richmond (Surrey)06:4706:48
Twickenham06:5106:52
Whitton (Middx)06:5506:55
Feltham06:5906:59
Ashford (Surrey)07:0307:03
Staines07:0707:07
Wraysbury07:1107:11
Sunnymeads07:1407:14
Datchet07:1707:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:21
London Waterloo07:22507:511Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:58
Vauxhall07:0207:02
Clapham Junction07:0707:08
Putney07:1107:12
Richmond (Surrey)07:1707:18
Twickenham07:2107:22
Whitton (Middx)07:2507:25
Feltham07:2907:29
Ashford (Surrey)07:3307:33
Staines07:3707:37
Wraysbury07:4107:41
Sunnymeads07:4407:44
Datchet07:4707:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham Timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us