TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Reading20:55421:2515London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading19:51
Earley19:5619:56
Winnersh Triangle19:5819:58
Winnersh20:0020:00
Wokingham20:0420:05
Bracknell20:1120:11
Martins Heron20:1420:14
Ascot20:1820:19
Sunningdale20:2220:22
Virginia Water20:3020:30
Egham20:3420:34
Staines20:3920:39
Ashford (Surrey)20:4220:42
Feltham20:4720:47
Whitton (Middx)20:5120:51
Twickenham20:5420:55
Richmond (Surrey)20:5921:00
Putney21:0621:06
Clapham Junction21:1021:11
Vauxhall21:1621:16
London Waterloo21:25
London Waterloo21:03321:3614London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:18
Vauxhall20:2120:22
Clapham Junction20:2620:27
Earlsfield20:3020:30
Wimbledon20:3420:34
Raynes Park20:3720:37
New Malden20:4020:40
Norbiton20:4320:43
Kingston20:4620:49
Hampton Wick20:5120:51
Teddington20:5620:56
Strawberry Hill20:5920:59
Twickenham21:0221:03
St Margarets (London)21:0521:05
Richmond (Surrey)21:0821:09
North Sheen21:1121:11
Mortlake21:1321:13
Barnes21:1621:16
Putney21:1921:19
Wandsworth Town21:2221:22
Clapham Junction21:2521:25
Queenstown Road Battersea21:2821:28
Vauxhall21:3121:32
London Waterloo21:36
Reading21:21421:4815London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading20:21
Earley20:2620:26
Winnersh Triangle20:2820:28
Winnersh20:3020:30
Wokingham20:3420:35
Bracknell20:4120:41
Martins Heron20:4420:44
Ascot20:4820:49
Sunningdale20:5220:52
Virginia Water21:0021:00
Egham21:0421:04
Staines21:0821:09
Feltham21:1521:16
Twickenham21:2121:21
Richmond (Surrey)21:2521:26
Putney21:3221:32
Clapham Junction21:3621:37
Vauxhall21:4221:42
London Waterloo21:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:32422:0516London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:59
Datchet21:0221:03
Sunnymeads21:0621:06
Wraysbury21:0921:10
Staines21:1621:16
Ashford (Surrey)21:1921:19
Feltham21:2421:24
Whitton (Middx)21:2821:28
Twickenham21:3121:32
St Margarets (London)21:3421:34
Richmond (Surrey)21:3721:37
North Sheen21:3921:39
Mortlake21:4221:42
Barnes21:4521:45
Putney21:4721:48
Wandsworth Town21:5121:51
Clapham Junction21:5321:54
Queenstown Road Battersea21:5721:57
Vauxhall22:0022:00
London Waterloo22:05
London Waterloo21:45522:352London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:14
Vauxhall21:1821:18
Queenstown Road Battersea21:2121:21
Clapham Junction21:2421:24
Wandsworth Town21:2721:27
Putney21:2921:30
Barnes21:3321:33
Mortlake21:3521:35
North Sheen21:3721:37
Richmond (Surrey)21:3921:40
St Margarets (London)21:4221:42
Twickenham21:4421:45
Strawberry Hill21:4821:49
Teddington21:5221:55
Hampton Wick21:5721:57
Kingston21:5922:04
Norbiton22:0622:06
New Malden22:1022:10
Raynes Park22:1322:13
Wimbledon22:1622:17
Earlsfield22:2022:20
Clapham Junction22:2422:24
Vauxhall22:2922:29
London Waterloo22:35
Reading21:55422:2515London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading20:51
Earley20:5620:56
Winnersh Triangle20:5820:58
Winnersh21:0021:00
Wokingham21:0421:05
Bracknell21:1121:11
Martins Heron21:1421:14
Ascot21:1821:19
Sunningdale21:2221:22
Virginia Water21:3021:30
Egham21:3421:34
Staines21:3921:39
Ashford (Surrey)21:4221:42
Feltham21:4721:47
Whitton (Middx)21:5121:51
Twickenham21:5421:55
Richmond (Surrey)21:5922:00
Putney22:0622:06
Clapham Junction22:1022:11
Vauxhall22:1622:16
London Waterloo22:25
London Waterloo22:03322:3611London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:18
Vauxhall21:2121:22
Clapham Junction21:2621:27
Earlsfield21:3021:30
Wimbledon21:3421:34
Raynes Park21:3721:37
New Malden21:4021:40
Norbiton21:4321:43
Kingston21:4621:49
Hampton Wick21:5121:51
Teddington21:5621:56
Strawberry Hill21:5921:59
Twickenham22:0222:03
St Margarets (London)22:0522:05
Richmond (Surrey)22:0822:09
North Sheen22:1122:11
Mortlake22:1322:13
Barnes22:1622:16
Putney22:1922:19
Wandsworth Town22:2222:22
Clapham Junction22:2522:25
Queenstown Road Battersea22:2822:28
Vauxhall22:3122:32
London Waterloo22:36
Reading22:21422:4815London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading21:21
Earley21:2621:26
Winnersh Triangle21:2821:28
Winnersh21:3021:30
Wokingham21:3421:35
Bracknell21:4121:41
Martins Heron21:4421:44
Ascot21:4821:49
Sunningdale21:5221:52
Virginia Water22:0022:00
Egham22:0422:04
Staines22:0922:09
Feltham22:1522:16
Twickenham22:2122:21
Richmond (Surrey)22:2522:26
Putney22:3222:32
Clapham Junction22:3622:37
Vauxhall22:4222:42
London Waterloo22:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us