desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
London Waterloo11:04511:494London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:33
Vauxhall10:3710:37
Queenstown Road Battersea10:4010:40
Clapham Junction10:4310:43
Wandsworth Town10:4610:46
Putney10:4810:49
Barnes10:5210:52
Mortlake10:5410:54
North Sheen10:5610:56
Richmond (Surrey)10:5810:59
St Margarets (London)11:0111:01
Twickenham11:0311:04
Strawberry Hill11:0711:07
Teddington11:1011:11
Hampton Wick11:1411:14
Kingston11:1611:18
Norbiton11:2011:20
New Malden11:2411:25
Raynes Park11:2711:28
Wimbledon11:3111:32
Earlsfield11:3511:35
Clapham Junction11:3911:39
Vauxhall11:4411:44
London Waterloo11:49
Reading11:11411:3419London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading10:12
Earley10:1710:17
Winnersh Triangle10:1910:19
Winnersh10:2110:21
Wokingham10:2510:26
Bracknell10:3210:32
Martins Heron10:3510:35
Ascot10:3910:40
Sunningdale10:4310:43
Virginia Water10:4910:49
Egham10:5310:53
Staines10:5810:59
Feltham11:0511:05
Twickenham11:1011:11
Richmond (Surrey)11:1511:15
Clapham Junction11:2311:24
London Waterloo11:34
London Waterloo11:13311:4617London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:27
Vauxhall10:3010:31
Clapham Junction10:3510:36
Earlsfield10:3910:39
Wimbledon10:4310:43
Raynes Park10:4610:46
New Malden10:4910:49
Norbiton10:5210:52
Kingston10:5510:59
Hampton Wick11:0111:01
Teddington11:0511:05
Strawberry Hill11:0811:08
Twickenham11:1211:13
St Margarets (London)11:1511:15
Richmond (Surrey)11:1811:19
North Sheen11:2111:21
Mortlake11:2311:23
Barnes11:2611:26
Putney11:2911:29
Wandsworth Town11:3211:32
Clapham Junction11:3511:35
Queenstown Road Battersea11:3811:38
Vauxhall11:4111:42
London Waterloo11:46
London Waterloo11:17512:1118London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:45
Vauxhall10:4910:49
Queenstown Road Battersea10:5210:52
Clapham Junction10:5510:55
Wandsworth Town10:5810:58
Putney11:0011:01
Barnes11:0411:05
Mortlake11:0711:07
North Sheen11:0911:09
Richmond (Surrey)11:1111:12
St Margarets (London)11:1411:14
Twickenham11:1611:17
Whitton (Middx)11:2011:20
Hounslow11:2811:31
Isleworth11:3411:34
Syon Lane11:3611:36
Brentford11:3811:39
Kew Bridge11:4111:41
Chiswick11:4411:44
Barnes Bridge11:4611:46
Barnes11:4911:49
Putney11:5211:52
Wandsworth Town11:5511:55
Clapham Junction11:5811:58
Queenstown Road Battersea12:0112:01
Vauxhall12:0412:05
London Waterloo12:11
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:23411:4916London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:53
Datchet10:5610:56
Sunnymeads10:5910:59
Wraysbury11:0211:02
Staines11:0711:08
Ashford (Surrey)11:1111:11
Feltham11:1511:16
Whitton (Middx)11:2011:20
Twickenham11:2311:23
Richmond (Surrey)11:2711:28
Putney11:3411:34
Clapham Junction11:3811:39
Vauxhall11:4411:45
London Waterloo11:49
London Waterloo11:28312:0216London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:37
Vauxhall10:4110:41
Queenstown Road Battersea10:4410:44
Clapham Junction10:4710:47
Wandsworth Town10:5010:50
Putney10:5210:53
Barnes10:5610:57
Barnes Bridge10:5910:59
Chiswick11:0211:02
Kew Bridge11:0511:05
Brentford11:0711:08
Syon Lane11:1011:10
Isleworth11:1211:12
Hounslow11:1511:18
Whitton (Middx)11:2311:23
Twickenham11:2611:28
St Margarets (London)11:3011:30
Richmond (Surrey)11:3311:34
North Sheen11:3611:36
Mortlake11:3811:38
Barnes11:4111:41
Putney11:4411:44
Wandsworth Town11:4711:47
Clapham Junction11:5011:50
Queenstown Road Battersea11:5311:53
Vauxhall11:5611:57
London Waterloo12:02
London Waterloo11:34512:194London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:03
Vauxhall11:0711:07
Queenstown Road Battersea11:1011:10
Clapham Junction11:1311:13
Wandsworth Town11:1611:16
Putney11:1811:19
Barnes11:2211:22
Mortlake11:2411:24
North Sheen11:2611:26
Richmond (Surrey)11:2811:29
St Margarets (London)11:3111:31
Twickenham11:3311:34
Strawberry Hill11:3711:37
Teddington11:4011:41
Hampton Wick11:4411:44
Kingston11:4611:48
Norbiton11:5011:50
New Malden11:5411:55
Raynes Park11:5711:58
Wimbledon12:0112:02
Earlsfield12:0512:05
Clapham Junction12:0912:09
Vauxhall12:1412:14
London Waterloo12:19
Reading11:41412:0419London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading10:42
Earley10:4710:47
Winnersh Triangle10:4910:49
Winnersh10:5110:51
Wokingham10:5510:56
Bracknell11:0211:02
Martins Heron11:0511:05
Ascot11:0911:10
Sunningdale11:1311:13
Virginia Water11:1911:19
Egham11:2311:23
Staines11:2811:29
Feltham11:3511:35
Twickenham11:4011:41
Richmond (Surrey)11:4511:45
Clapham Junction11:5311:54
London Waterloo12:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us