desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

2015-05-29 13:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Twickenham (TWI)
DeparturesTWI to WATArrivalsWAT to TWI
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to TWIArrivalsTWI to WAT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Twickenham Railway StationLondon Waterloo Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Reading13:11413:3419London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading12:12
Twickenham13:1013:11
Richmond (Surrey)13:1513:15
Clapham Junction13:2313:24
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo13:13313:4617London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:27
Twickenham13:1213:13
St Margarets (London)13:1513:15
Richmond (Surrey)13:1813:19
North Sheen13:2113:21
Mortlake13:2313:23
Barnes13:2613:26
Putney13:2913:29
Wandsworth Town13:3213:32
Clapham Junction13:3513:35
Queenstown Road Battersea13:3813:38
Vauxhall13:4113:42
London Waterloo13:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo13:17514:1118London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:45
Twickenham13:1613:17
Whitton (Middx)13:2013:20
Hounslow13:2813:31
Isleworth13:3413:34
Syon Lane13:3613:36
Brentford13:3813:39
Kew Bridge13:4113:41
Chiswick13:4413:44
Barnes Bridge13:4613:46
Barnes13:4913:49
Putney13:5213:52
Wandsworth Town13:5513:55
Clapham Junction13:5813:58
Queenstown Road Battersea14:0114:01
Vauxhall14:0414:05
London Waterloo14:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:23413:4916London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:53
Twickenham13:2313:23
Richmond (Surrey)13:2713:28
Putney13:3413:34
Clapham Junction13:3813:39
Vauxhall13:4413:45
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo13:28314:0215London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:37
Twickenham13:2613:28
St Margarets (London)13:3013:30
Richmond (Surrey)13:3313:34
North Sheen13:3613:36
Mortlake13:3813:38
Barnes13:4113:41
Putney13:4413:44
Wandsworth Town13:4713:47
Clapham Junction13:5013:50
Queenstown Road Battersea13:5313:53
Vauxhall13:5613:57
London Waterloo14:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo13:34514:194London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:03
Twickenham13:3313:34
Strawberry Hill13:3713:37
Teddington13:4013:41
Hampton Wick13:4413:44
Kingston13:4613:48
Norbiton13:5013:50
New Malden13:5413:55
Raynes Park13:5813:58
Wimbledon14:0114:02
Earlsfield14:0514:05
Clapham Junction14:0914:09
Vauxhall14:1414:14
London Waterloo14:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Reading13:41414:0419London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading12:42
Twickenham13:4013:41
Richmond (Surrey)13:4513:45
Clapham Junction13:5313:54
London Waterloo14:04
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo13:43314:1617London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:57
Twickenham13:4213:43
St Margarets (London)13:4513:45
Richmond (Surrey)13:4813:49
North Sheen13:5113:51
Mortlake13:5313:53
Barnes13:5613:56
Putney13:5913:59
Wandsworth Town14:0214:02
Clapham Junction14:0514:05
Queenstown Road Battersea14:0814:08
Vauxhall14:1114:12
London Waterloo14:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us