TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
London Waterloo06:04506:494London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:33
Vauxhall05:3705:37
Queenstown Road Battersea05:4005:40
Clapham Junction05:4305:43
Wandsworth Town05:4605:46
Putney05:4805:49
Barnes05:5205:52
Mortlake05:5405:54
North Sheen05:5605:56
Richmond (Surrey)05:5805:59
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01
Twickenham06:0306:04
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07
Teddington06:1006:11
Hampton Wick06:1406:14
Kingston06:1606:18
Norbiton06:2006:20
New Malden06:2406:25
Raynes Park06:2706:28
Wimbledon06:3106:32
Earlsfield06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:3906:39
Vauxhall06:4406:44
London Waterloo06:49
Kingston06:13306:4617London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kingston05:59
Hampton Wick06:0106:01
Teddington06:0506:05
Strawberry Hill06:0806:08
Twickenham06:1206:13
St Margarets (London)06:1506:15
Richmond (Surrey)06:1806:19
North Sheen06:2106:21
Mortlake06:2306:23
Barnes06:2606:26
Putney06:2906:29
Wandsworth Town06:3206:32
Clapham Junction06:3506:35
Queenstown Road Battersea06:3806:38
Vauxhall06:4106:42
London Waterloo06:46
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:24306:5214London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:51
Datchet05:5405:55
Sunnymeads05:5805:58
Wraysbury06:0106:02
Staines06:0706:08
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11
Feltham06:1506:16
Whitton (Middx)06:2006:20
Twickenham06:2306:24
Richmond (Surrey)06:2806:28
Putney06:3406:35
Clapham Junction06:3906:39
Vauxhall06:4406:45
London Waterloo06:52
London Waterloo06:34507:194London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:03
Vauxhall06:0706:07
Queenstown Road Battersea06:1006:10
Clapham Junction06:1306:13
Wandsworth Town06:1606:16
Putney06:1806:19
Barnes06:2206:22
Mortlake06:2406:24
North Sheen06:2606:26
Richmond (Surrey)06:2806:29
St Margarets (London)06:3106:31
Twickenham06:3306:34
Strawberry Hill06:3706:37
Teddington06:4006:41
Hampton Wick06:4406:44
Kingston06:4606:48
Norbiton06:5006:50
New Malden06:5406:55
Raynes Park06:5706:58
Wimbledon07:0107:02
Earlsfield07:0507:05
Clapham Junction07:0907:09
Vauxhall07:1407:14
London Waterloo07:19
Reading06:41307:0919London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:39
Earley05:4405:44
Winnersh Triangle05:4605:46
Winnersh05:4805:48
Wokingham05:5205:53
Bracknell05:5905:59
Martins Heron06:0206:02
Ascot06:0606:07
Sunningdale06:1006:10
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23
Staines06:2806:29
Feltham06:3506:35
Twickenham06:4106:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:46
Clapham Junction06:5406:54
London Waterloo07:09
Wimbledon06:44307:2115London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wimbledon06:13
Raynes Park06:1606:16
New Malden06:1906:19
Norbiton06:2206:22
Kingston06:2506:29
Hampton Wick06:3106:31
Teddington06:3506:35
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38
Twickenham06:4406:44
St Margarets (London)06:4606:46
Richmond (Surrey)06:4906:50
North Sheen06:5206:52
Mortlake06:5406:54
Barnes06:5706:57
Putney07:0007:00
Wandsworth Town07:0307:03
Clapham Junction07:0607:06
Queenstown Road Battersea07:0907:09
Vauxhall07:1207:13
London Waterloo07:21
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:54307:2216London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:21
Datchet06:2406:25
Sunnymeads06:2806:28
Wraysbury06:3106:32
Staines06:3706:38
Ashford (Surrey)06:4106:41
Feltham06:4506:46
Whitton (Middx)06:5006:50
Twickenham06:5306:54
Richmond (Surrey)06:5806:58
Putney07:0407:05
Clapham Junction07:0907:09
Vauxhall07:1407:15
London Waterloo07:22
London Waterloo07:04507:494London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:33
Vauxhall06:3706:37
Queenstown Road Battersea06:4006:40
Clapham Junction06:4306:43
Wandsworth Town06:4606:46
Putney06:4806:49
Barnes06:5206:52
Mortlake06:5406:54
North Sheen06:5606:56
Richmond (Surrey)06:5806:59
St Margarets (London)07:0107:01
Twickenham07:0307:04
Strawberry Hill07:0707:07
Teddington07:1007:11
Hampton Wick07:1407:14
Kingston07:1607:18
Norbiton07:2007:20
New Malden07:2407:25
Raynes Park07:2707:28
Wimbledon07:3107:32
Earlsfield07:3507:35
Clapham Junction07:3907:39
Vauxhall07:4407:44
London Waterloo07:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us