TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Waterloo08:58309:3416London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:10
Vauxhall08:1408:14
Queenstown Road Battersea08:1708:17
Clapham Junction08:2008:20
Wandsworth Town08:2308:23
Putney08:2508:26
Barnes08:2908:29
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31
Chiswick08:3408:34
Kew Bridge08:3608:36
Brentford08:3908:39
Syon Lane08:4108:41
Isleworth08:4308:43
Hounslow08:4608:48
Whitton (Middx)08:5308:53
Twickenham08:5608:58
St Margarets (London)09:0009:00
Richmond (Surrey)09:0309:04
North Sheen09:0609:06
Mortlake09:0809:08
Barnes09:1109:11
Putney09:1409:14
Wandsworth Town09:1709:17
Clapham Junction09:2009:20
Queenstown Road Battersea09:2309:23
Vauxhall09:2609:27
London Waterloo09:34
London Waterloo09:04509:514London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:33
Vauxhall08:3708:37
Queenstown Road Battersea08:4008:40
Clapham Junction08:4308:43
Wandsworth Town08:4608:46
Putney08:4808:49
Barnes08:5208:52
Mortlake08:5408:54
North Sheen08:5608:56
Richmond (Surrey)08:5808:59
St Margarets (London)09:0109:01
Twickenham09:0309:04
Strawberry Hill09:0709:07
Teddington09:1009:11
Hampton Wick09:1409:14
Kingston09:1609:18
Norbiton09:2009:20
New Malden09:2409:25
Raynes Park09:2709:28
Wimbledon09:3109:32
Earlsfield09:3509:36
Clapham Junction09:3909:40
Vauxhall09:4409:45
London Waterloo09:51
Reading09:11409:3419London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading08:09
Earley08:1408:14
Winnersh Triangle08:1608:16
Winnersh08:1808:18
Wokingham08:2208:23
Bracknell08:2908:29
Martins Heron08:3208:32
Ascot08:3608:37
Sunningdale08:4008:40
Longcross08:4308:43
Virginia Water08:4908:49
Egham08:5308:53
Staines08:5808:59
Feltham09:0509:05
Twickenham09:1009:11
Richmond (Surrey)09:1509:15
Clapham Junction09:2309:24
London Waterloo09:34
London Waterloo09:13309:4818London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:27
Vauxhall08:3008:31
Clapham Junction08:3508:36
Earlsfield08:3908:39
Wimbledon08:4308:43
Raynes Park08:4608:46
New Malden08:4908:49
Norbiton08:5208:52
Kingston08:5508:59
Hampton Wick09:0109:01
Teddington09:0509:05
Strawberry Hill09:0809:08
Twickenham09:1209:13
St Margarets (London)09:1509:15
Richmond (Surrey)09:1809:19
North Sheen09:2109:21
Mortlake09:2309:23
Barnes09:2609:26
Putney09:2909:29
Wandsworth Town09:3209:32
Clapham Junction09:3509:35
Queenstown Road Battersea09:3809:38
Vauxhall09:4109:42
London Waterloo09:48
London Waterloo09:17510:1116London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:43
Vauxhall08:4708:47
Queenstown Road Battersea08:5008:50
Clapham Junction08:5308:55
Wandsworth Town08:5808:58
Putney09:0009:01
Barnes09:0409:05
Mortlake09:0709:07
North Sheen09:0909:09
Richmond (Surrey)09:1109:12
St Margarets (London)09:1409:14
Twickenham09:1609:17
Whitton (Middx)09:2009:20
Hounslow09:2809:31
Isleworth09:3409:34
Syon Lane09:3609:36
Brentford09:3809:39
Kew Bridge09:4109:41
Chiswick09:4409:44
Barnes Bridge09:4609:46
Barnes09:4909:49
Putney09:5209:52
Wandsworth Town09:5509:55
Clapham Junction09:5809:58
Queenstown Road Battersea10:0110:01
Vauxhall10:0410:05
London Waterloo10:11
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:23409:5117London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:51
Datchet08:5408:55
Sunnymeads08:5808:58
Wraysbury09:0109:02
Staines09:0709:08
Ashford (Surrey)09:1109:11
Feltham09:1509:16
Whitton (Middx)09:2009:20
Twickenham09:2309:23
Richmond (Surrey)09:2709:28
Putney09:3409:34
Clapham Junction09:3809:39
Vauxhall09:4409:45
London Waterloo09:51
London Waterloo09:28310:0217London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:40
Vauxhall08:4408:44
Queenstown Road Battersea08:4708:47
Clapham Junction08:5008:50
Wandsworth Town08:5308:53
Putney08:5508:56
Barnes08:5908:59
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01
Chiswick09:0309:03
Kew Bridge09:0609:06
Brentford09:0809:09
Syon Lane09:1109:11
Isleworth09:1309:13
Hounslow09:1609:18
Whitton (Middx)09:2309:23
Twickenham09:2609:28
St Margarets (London)09:3009:30
Richmond (Surrey)09:3309:34
North Sheen09:3609:36
Mortlake09:3809:38
Barnes09:4109:41
Putney09:4409:44
Wandsworth Town09:4709:47
Clapham Junction09:5009:50
Queenstown Road Battersea09:5309:53
Vauxhall09:5609:57
London Waterloo10:02
London Waterloo09:34510:194London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:03
Vauxhall09:0709:07
Queenstown Road Battersea09:1009:10
Clapham Junction09:1309:13
Wandsworth Town09:1609:16
Putney09:1809:19
Barnes09:2209:22
Mortlake09:2409:24
North Sheen09:2609:26
Richmond (Surrey)09:2809:29
St Margarets (London)09:3109:31
Twickenham09:3309:34
Strawberry Hill09:3709:37
Teddington09:4009:41
Hampton Wick09:4409:44
Kingston09:4609:48
Norbiton09:5009:50
New Malden09:5409:55
Raynes Park09:5709:58
Wimbledon10:0110:02
Earlsfield10:0510:05
Clapham Junction10:0910:09
Vauxhall10:1410:14
London Waterloo10:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us