TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Reading23:21423:4817London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading22:24
Earley22:2922:29
Winnersh Triangle22:3122:31
Winnersh22:3322:33
Wokingham22:3722:38
Bracknell22:4422:44
Martins Heron22:4722:47
Ascot22:5122:52
Sunningdale22:5522:55
Virginia Water23:0023:00
Egham23:0423:04
Staines23:0923:09
Feltham23:1523:16
Twickenham23:2123:21
Richmond (Surrey)23:2523:26
Putney23:3223:32
Clapham Junction23:3623:37
Vauxhall23:4223:42
London Waterloo23:48
Kingston23:23323:5918London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kingston23:11
Hampton Wick23:1323:13
Teddington23:1623:16
Strawberry Hill23:1923:19
Twickenham23:2223:23
St Margarets (London)23:2523:25
Richmond (Surrey)23:2823:29
North Sheen23:3123:31
Mortlake23:3323:33
Barnes23:3623:36
Putney23:3923:39
Wandsworth Town23:4223:42
Clapham Junction23:4523:45
Queenstown Road Battersea23:4823:48
Vauxhall23:5123:52
London Waterloo23:59
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:32400:0516London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside23:01
Datchet23:0423:04
Sunnymeads23:0723:07
Wraysbury23:1023:10
Staines23:1623:16
Ashford (Surrey)23:1923:19
Feltham23:2423:24
Whitton (Middx)23:2823:28
Twickenham23:3123:32
St Margarets (London)23:3423:34
Richmond (Surrey)23:3723:37
North Sheen23:3923:39
Mortlake23:4223:42
Barnes23:4523:45
Putney23:4723:48
Wandsworth Town23:5123:51
Clapham Junction23:5323:54
Queenstown Road Battersea23:5723:57
Vauxhall23:5923:59
London Waterloo00:05
Reading23:51400:1719London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading22:54
Earley22:5922:59
Winnersh Triangle23:0123:01
Winnersh23:0323:03
Wokingham23:0723:08
Bracknell23:1423:14
Martins Heron23:1723:17
Ascot23:2123:22
Sunningdale23:2523:25
Virginia Water23:3023:30
Egham23:3423:34
Staines23:3923:39
Feltham23:4523:46
Twickenham23:5123:51
Richmond (Surrey)23:5523:56
Putney00:0200:02
Clapham Junction00:0600:07
Vauxhall00:1200:12
London Waterloo00:17
Monday, 22nd December
Twickenham04:52305:354London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Twickenham04:52
Strawberry Hill04:5504:55
Teddington04:5804:59
Hampton Wick05:0105:01
Kingston05:0305:04
Norbiton05:0605:06
New Malden05:1005:10
Raynes Park05:1305:13
Wimbledon05:1605:17
Earlsfield05:2105:21
Clapham Junction05:2505:25
Vauxhall05:3005:31
London Waterloo05:35
Staines05:13405:4616London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Staines04:58
Ashford (Surrey)05:0105:01
Feltham05:0505:06
Whitton (Middx)05:1005:10
Twickenham05:1305:13
St Margarets (London)05:1505:15
Richmond (Surrey)05:1805:19
North Sheen05:2105:21
Mortlake05:2305:23
Barnes05:2605:26
Putney05:2905:29
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32
Clapham Junction05:3505:35
Queenstown Road Battersea05:3805:38
Vauxhall05:4105:42
London Waterloo05:46
Shepperton05:43306:1618London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Shepperton05:23
Upper Halliford05:2605:26
Sunbury05:2805:28
Hampton (Gtr London)05:3305:33
Fulwell05:3605:36
Strawberry Hill05:3805:38
Twickenham05:4205:43
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45
Richmond (Surrey)05:4805:49
North Sheen05:5105:51
Mortlake05:5305:53
Barnes05:5605:56
Putney05:5905:59
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02
Clapham Junction06:0506:05
Queenstown Road Battersea06:0806:08
Vauxhall06:1106:12
London Waterloo06:16
Staines05:53406:1915London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Staines05:37
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40
Feltham05:4405:45
Whitton (Middx)05:4905:49
Twickenham05:5205:53
Richmond (Surrey)05:5705:58
Putney06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0806:09
Vauxhall06:1406:15
London Waterloo06:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us