desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

2015-08-30 02:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Twickenham (TWI)
DeparturesTWI to WATArrivalsWAT to TWI
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to TWIArrivalsTWI to WAT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Twickenham Railway StationLondon Waterloo Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
Clapham Junction06:56507:378London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:36
Twickenham06:5606:56
Strawberry Hill07:0007:00
Teddington07:0307:03
Hampton Wick07:0507:05
Kingston07:0707:07
Norbiton07:0907:09
New Malden07:1307:13
Raynes Park07:1607:16
Wimbledon07:1907:20
Earlsfield07:2407:24
Clapham Junction07:2707:28
Vauxhall07:3207:33
London Waterloo07:37
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:32408:0616London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:01
Twickenham07:3107:32
St Margarets (London)07:3407:34
Richmond (Surrey)07:3707:37
North Sheen07:3907:39
Mortlake07:4207:42
Barnes07:4507:45
Putney07:4707:48
Wandsworth Town07:5107:51
Clapham Junction07:5307:54
Queenstown Road Battersea07:5707:57
Vauxhall08:0008:00
London Waterloo08:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Clapham Junction07:56508:3613London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction07:36
Twickenham07:5507:56
Strawberry Hill07:5907:59
Teddington08:0208:02
Hampton Wick08:0508:05
Kingston08:0708:07
Norbiton08:0908:09
New Malden08:1308:13
Raynes Park08:1508:15
Wimbledon08:1908:19
Earlsfield08:2308:23
Clapham Junction08:2608:27
Vauxhall08:3108:32
London Waterloo08:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:34409:0918London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:01
Twickenham08:3408:34
St Margarets (London)08:3608:36
Richmond (Surrey)08:3908:40
North Sheen08:4208:42
Mortlake08:4408:44
Barnes08:4708:47
Putney08:5008:50
Wandsworth Town08:5308:53
Clapham Junction08:5608:58
Queenstown Road Battersea09:0109:01
Vauxhall09:0409:05
London Waterloo09:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virginia Water08:53409:2319London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Virginia Water08:31
Twickenham08:5208:53
Richmond (Surrey)08:5708:57
Putney09:0309:04
Clapham Junction09:0809:08
Vauxhall09:1309:14
London Waterloo09:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virginia Water09:23409:5319London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Virginia Water09:01
Twickenham09:2209:23
Richmond (Surrey)09:2709:27
Putney09:3309:34
Clapham Junction09:3809:38
Vauxhall09:4309:44
London Waterloo09:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:32410:0517London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:01
Twickenham09:3109:32
St Margarets (London)09:3409:34
Richmond (Surrey)09:3709:37
North Sheen09:3909:39
Mortlake09:4209:42
Barnes09:4509:45
Putney09:4709:48
Wandsworth Town09:5109:51
Clapham Junction09:5309:54
Queenstown Road Battersea09:5709:57
Vauxhall10:0010:00
London Waterloo10:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virginia Water09:53410:2319London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Virginia Water09:31
Twickenham09:5209:53
Richmond (Surrey)09:5709:57
Putney10:0310:04
Clapham Junction10:0810:08
Vauxhall10:1310:14
London Waterloo10:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us