desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
London Waterloo12:34513:194London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:03
Vauxhall12:0712:07
Queenstown Road Battersea12:1012:10
Clapham Junction12:1312:13
Wandsworth Town12:1612:16
Putney12:1812:19
Barnes12:2212:22
Mortlake12:2412:24
North Sheen12:2612:26
Richmond (Surrey)12:2812:29
St Margarets (London)12:3112:31
Twickenham12:3312:34
Strawberry Hill12:3712:37
Teddington12:4012:41
Hampton Wick12:4412:44
Kingston12:4612:48
Norbiton12:5012:50
New Malden12:5412:55
Raynes Park12:5712:58
Wimbledon13:0113:02
Earlsfield13:0513:05
Clapham Junction13:0913:09
Vauxhall13:1413:14
London Waterloo13:19
Reading12:41413:0419London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading11:42
Earley11:4711:47
Winnersh Triangle11:4911:49
Winnersh11:5111:51
Wokingham11:5511:56
Bracknell12:0212:02
Martins Heron12:0512:05
Ascot12:0912:10
Sunningdale12:1312:13
Virginia Water12:1912:19
Egham12:2312:23
Staines12:2812:29
Feltham12:3512:35
Twickenham12:4012:41
Richmond (Surrey)12:4512:45
Clapham Junction12:5312:54
London Waterloo13:04
London Waterloo12:43313:1617London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:57
Vauxhall12:0012:01
Clapham Junction12:0512:06
Earlsfield12:0912:09
Wimbledon12:1312:13
Raynes Park12:1612:16
New Malden12:1912:19
Norbiton12:2212:22
Kingston12:2512:29
Hampton Wick12:3112:31
Teddington12:3512:35
Strawberry Hill12:3812:38
Twickenham12:4212:43
St Margarets (London)12:4512:45
Richmond (Surrey)12:4812:49
North Sheen12:5112:51
Mortlake12:5312:53
Barnes12:5612:56
Putney12:5912:59
Wandsworth Town13:0213:02
Clapham Junction13:0513:05
Queenstown Road Battersea13:0813:08
Vauxhall13:1113:12
London Waterloo13:16
London Waterloo12:47513:4118London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:15
Vauxhall12:1912:19
Queenstown Road Battersea12:2212:22
Clapham Junction12:2512:25
Wandsworth Town12:2812:28
Putney12:3012:31
Barnes12:3412:35
Mortlake12:3712:37
North Sheen12:3912:39
Richmond (Surrey)12:4112:42
St Margarets (London)12:4412:44
Twickenham12:4612:47
Whitton (Middx)12:5012:50
Hounslow12:5813:01
Isleworth13:0413:04
Syon Lane13:0613:06
Brentford13:0813:09
Kew Bridge13:1113:11
Chiswick13:1413:14
Barnes Bridge13:1613:16
Barnes13:1913:19
Putney13:2213:22
Wandsworth Town13:2513:25
Clapham Junction13:2813:28
Queenstown Road Battersea13:3113:31
Vauxhall13:3413:35
London Waterloo13:41
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:53413:1916London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:23
Datchet12:2612:26
Sunnymeads12:2912:29
Wraysbury12:3212:32
Staines12:3712:38
Ashford (Surrey)12:4112:41
Feltham12:4512:46
Whitton (Middx)12:5012:50
Twickenham12:5312:53
Richmond (Surrey)12:5712:58
Putney13:0413:04
Clapham Junction13:0813:09
Vauxhall13:1413:15
London Waterloo13:19
London Waterloo12:58313:3216London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:07
Vauxhall12:1112:11
Queenstown Road Battersea12:1412:14
Clapham Junction12:1712:17
Wandsworth Town12:2012:20
Putney12:2212:23
Barnes12:2612:27
Barnes Bridge12:2912:29
Chiswick12:3212:32
Kew Bridge12:3512:35
Brentford12:3712:38
Syon Lane12:4012:40
Isleworth12:4212:42
Hounslow12:4512:48
Whitton (Middx)12:5312:53
Twickenham12:5612:58
St Margarets (London)13:0013:00
Richmond (Surrey)13:0313:04
North Sheen13:0613:06
Mortlake13:0813:08
Barnes13:1113:11
Putney13:1413:14
Wandsworth Town13:1713:17
Clapham Junction13:2013:20
Queenstown Road Battersea13:2313:23
Vauxhall13:2613:27
London Waterloo13:32
London Waterloo13:04513:494London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:33
Vauxhall12:3712:37
Queenstown Road Battersea12:4012:40
Clapham Junction12:4312:43
Wandsworth Town12:4612:46
Putney12:4812:49
Barnes12:5212:52
Mortlake12:5412:54
North Sheen12:5612:56
Richmond (Surrey)12:5812:59
St Margarets (London)13:0113:01
Twickenham13:0313:04
Strawberry Hill13:0713:07
Teddington13:1013:11
Hampton Wick13:1413:14
Kingston13:1613:18
Norbiton13:2013:20
New Malden13:2413:25
Raynes Park13:2713:28
Wimbledon13:3113:32
Earlsfield13:3513:35
Clapham Junction13:3913:39
Vauxhall13:4413:44
London Waterloo13:49
Reading13:11413:3419London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:12
Earley12:1712:17
Winnersh Triangle12:1912:19
Winnersh12:2112:21
Wokingham12:2512:26
Bracknell12:3212:32
Martins Heron12:3512:35
Ascot12:3912:40
Sunningdale12:4312:43
Virginia Water12:4912:49
Egham12:5312:53
Staines12:5812:59
Feltham13:0513:05
Twickenham13:1013:11
Richmond (Surrey)13:1513:15
Clapham Junction13:2313:24
London Waterloo13:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-10.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us