TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Waterloo10:04510:494London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:33
Vauxhall09:3709:37
Queenstown Road Battersea09:4009:40
Clapham Junction09:4309:43
Wandsworth Town09:4609:46
Putney09:4809:49
Barnes09:5209:52
Mortlake09:5409:54
North Sheen09:5609:56
Richmond (Surrey)09:5809:59
St Margarets (London)10:0110:01
Twickenham10:0310:04
Strawberry Hill10:0710:07
Teddington10:1010:11
Hampton Wick10:1410:14
Kingston10:1610:18
Norbiton10:2010:20
New Malden10:2410:25
Raynes Park10:2710:28
Wimbledon10:3110:32
Earlsfield10:3510:35
Clapham Junction10:3910:39
Vauxhall10:4410:44
London Waterloo10:49
Reading10:11410:3419London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:12
Earley09:1709:17
Winnersh Triangle09:1909:19
Winnersh09:2109:21
Wokingham09:2509:26
Bracknell09:3209:32
Martins Heron09:3509:35
Ascot09:3909:40
Sunningdale09:4309:43
Virginia Water09:4909:49
Egham09:5209:53
Staines09:5809:59
Feltham10:0510:05
Twickenham10:1010:11
Richmond (Surrey)10:1510:15
Clapham Junction10:2310:24
London Waterloo10:34
London Waterloo10:13310:4617London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:27
Vauxhall09:3009:31
Clapham Junction09:3509:36
Earlsfield09:3909:39
Wimbledon09:4309:43
Raynes Park09:4609:46
New Malden09:4909:49
Norbiton09:5209:52
Kingston09:5509:59
Hampton Wick10:0110:01
Teddington10:0510:05
Strawberry Hill10:0810:08
Twickenham10:1210:13
St Margarets (London)10:1510:15
Richmond (Surrey)10:1810:19
North Sheen10:2110:21
Mortlake10:2310:23
Barnes10:2610:26
Putney10:2910:29
Wandsworth Town10:3210:32
Clapham Junction10:3510:35
Queenstown Road Battersea10:3810:38
Vauxhall10:4110:42
London Waterloo10:46
London Waterloo10:17511:1119London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:45
Vauxhall09:4909:49
Queenstown Road Battersea09:5209:52
Clapham Junction09:5509:55
Wandsworth Town09:5809:58
Putney10:0010:01
Barnes10:0410:05
Mortlake10:0710:07
North Sheen10:0910:09
Richmond (Surrey)10:1110:12
St Margarets (London)10:1410:14
Twickenham10:1610:17
Whitton (Middx)10:2010:20
Hounslow10:2810:31
Isleworth10:3410:34
Syon Lane10:3610:36
Brentford10:3810:39
Kew Bridge10:4110:41
Chiswick10:4410:44
Barnes Bridge10:4610:46
Barnes10:4910:49
Putney10:5210:52
Wandsworth Town10:5510:55
Clapham Junction10:5810:58
Queenstown Road Battersea11:0111:01
Vauxhall11:0411:05
London Waterloo11:11
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:23410:4918London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:53
Datchet09:5609:56
Sunnymeads09:5909:59
Wraysbury10:0210:02
Staines10:0710:08
Ashford (Surrey)10:1110:11
Feltham10:1510:16
Whitton (Middx)10:2010:20
Twickenham10:2310:23
Richmond (Surrey)10:2710:28
Putney10:3410:34
Clapham Junction10:3810:39
Vauxhall10:4410:45
London Waterloo10:49
Reading10:27410:5316London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading09:25
Earley09:3009:30
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32
Winnersh09:3409:34
Wokingham09:3809:39
Bracknell09:4509:46
Martins Heron09:4909:49
Ascot09:5309:55
Sunningdale09:5809:58
Virginia Water10:0310:03
Egham10:0610:06
Staines10:1210:14
Feltham10:2010:20
Twickenham10:2610:27
Richmond (Surrey)10:3110:32
Clapham Junction10:4110:42
London Waterloo10:53
London Waterloo10:28311:0215London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:37
Vauxhall09:4109:41
Queenstown Road Battersea09:4409:44
Clapham Junction09:4709:47
Wandsworth Town09:5009:50
Putney09:5209:53
Barnes09:5609:57
Barnes Bridge09:5909:59
Chiswick10:0210:02
Kew Bridge10:0510:05
Brentford10:0710:08
Syon Lane10:1010:10
Isleworth10:1210:12
Hounslow10:1510:18
Whitton (Middx)10:2610:26
Twickenham10:2810:28
St Margarets (London)10:3010:30
Richmond (Surrey)10:3410:34
North Sheen10:3610:36
Mortlake10:3810:38
Barnes10:4110:41
Putney10:4410:44
Wandsworth Town10:4710:47
Clapham Junction10:5010:50
Queenstown Road Battersea10:5310:53
Vauxhall10:5610:57
London Waterloo11:02
London Waterloo10:34511:194London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:03
Vauxhall10:0710:07
Queenstown Road Battersea10:1010:10
Clapham Junction10:1310:13
Wandsworth Town10:1610:16
Putney10:1810:19
Barnes10:2210:22
Mortlake10:2410:24
North Sheen10:2610:26
Richmond (Surrey)10:2810:29
St Margarets (London)10:3110:31
Twickenham10:3310:34
Strawberry Hill10:3710:37
Teddington10:4010:41
Hampton Wick10:4410:44
Kingston10:4610:48
Norbiton10:5010:50
New Malden10:5410:55
Raynes Park10:5710:58
Wimbledon11:0111:02
Earlsfield11:0511:05
Clapham Junction11:0911:09
Vauxhall11:1411:14
London Waterloo11:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us