TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
London Waterloo14:28315:0216London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:37
Vauxhall13:4113:41
Queenstown Road Battersea13:4413:44
Clapham Junction13:4713:47
Wandsworth Town13:5013:50
Putney13:5213:53
Barnes13:5613:57
Barnes Bridge13:5913:59
Chiswick14:0214:02
Kew Bridge14:0514:05
Brentford14:0714:08
Syon Lane14:1014:10
Isleworth14:1214:12
Hounslow14:1514:18
Whitton (Middx)14:2314:23
Twickenham14:2614:28
St Margarets (London)14:3014:30
Richmond (Surrey)14:3314:34
North Sheen14:3614:36
Mortlake14:3814:38
Barnes14:4114:41
Putney14:4414:44
Wandsworth Town14:4714:47
Clapham Junction14:5014:50
Queenstown Road Battersea14:5314:53
Vauxhall14:5614:57
London Waterloo15:02
London Waterloo14:34515:194London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:03
Vauxhall14:0714:07
Queenstown Road Battersea14:1014:10
Clapham Junction14:1314:13
Wandsworth Town14:1614:16
Putney14:1814:19
Barnes14:2214:22
Mortlake14:2414:24
North Sheen14:2614:26
Richmond (Surrey)14:2814:29
St Margarets (London)14:3114:31
Twickenham14:3314:34
Strawberry Hill14:3714:37
Teddington14:4014:41
Hampton Wick14:4414:44
Kingston14:4614:48
Norbiton14:5014:50
New Malden14:5414:55
Raynes Park14:5714:58
Wimbledon15:0115:02
Earlsfield15:0515:05
Clapham Junction15:0915:09
Vauxhall15:1415:14
London Waterloo15:19
Reading14:41415:0419London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Reading13:42
Earley13:4713:47
Winnersh Triangle13:4913:49
Winnersh13:5113:51
Wokingham13:5513:56
Bracknell14:0214:02
Martins Heron14:0514:05
Ascot14:0914:10
Sunningdale14:1314:13
Virginia Water14:1914:19
Egham14:2314:23
Staines14:2814:29
Feltham14:3514:35
Twickenham14:4014:41
Richmond (Surrey)14:4514:45
Clapham Junction14:5314:54
London Waterloo15:04
London Waterloo14:43315:1617London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:57
Vauxhall14:0014:01
Clapham Junction14:0514:06
Earlsfield14:0914:09
Wimbledon14:1314:13
Raynes Park14:1614:16
New Malden14:1914:19
Norbiton14:2214:22
Kingston14:2514:29
Hampton Wick14:3114:31
Teddington14:3514:35
Strawberry Hill14:3814:38
Twickenham14:4214:43
St Margarets (London)14:4514:45
Richmond (Surrey)14:4814:49
North Sheen14:5114:51
Mortlake14:5314:53
Barnes14:5614:56
Putney14:5914:59
Wandsworth Town15:0215:02
Clapham Junction15:0515:05
Queenstown Road Battersea15:0815:08
Vauxhall15:1115:12
London Waterloo15:16
London Waterloo14:47515:4118London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:15
Vauxhall14:1914:19
Queenstown Road Battersea14:2214:22
Clapham Junction14:2514:25
Wandsworth Town14:2814:28
Putney14:3014:31
Barnes14:3414:35
Mortlake14:3714:37
North Sheen14:3914:39
Richmond (Surrey)14:4114:42
St Margarets (London)14:4414:44
Twickenham14:4614:47
Whitton (Middx)14:5014:50
Hounslow14:5815:01
Isleworth15:0415:04
Syon Lane15:0615:06
Brentford15:0815:09
Kew Bridge15:1115:11
Chiswick15:1415:14
Barnes Bridge15:1615:16
Barnes15:1915:19
Putney15:2215:22
Wandsworth Town15:2515:25
Clapham Junction15:2815:28
Queenstown Road Battersea15:3115:31
Vauxhall15:3415:35
London Waterloo15:41
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:53415:1916London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:23
Datchet14:2614:26
Sunnymeads14:2914:29
Wraysbury14:3214:32
Staines14:3714:38
Ashford (Surrey)14:4114:41
Feltham14:4514:46
Whitton (Middx)14:5014:50
Twickenham14:5314:53
Richmond (Surrey)14:5714:58
Putney15:0415:04
Clapham Junction15:0815:09
Vauxhall15:1415:15
London Waterloo15:19
London Waterloo14:58315:3216London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:07
Vauxhall14:1114:11
Queenstown Road Battersea14:1414:14
Clapham Junction14:1714:17
Wandsworth Town14:2014:20
Putney14:2214:23
Barnes14:2614:27
Barnes Bridge14:2914:29
Chiswick14:3214:32
Kew Bridge14:3514:35
Brentford14:3714:38
Syon Lane14:4014:40
Isleworth14:4214:42
Hounslow14:4714:48
Whitton (Middx)14:5314:53
Twickenham14:5614:58
St Margarets (London)15:0015:00
Richmond (Surrey)15:0315:04
North Sheen15:0615:06
Mortlake15:0815:08
Barnes15:1115:11
Putney15:1415:14
Wandsworth Town15:1715:17
Clapham Junction15:2015:20
Queenstown Road Battersea15:2315:23
Vauxhall15:2615:27
London Waterloo15:32
London Waterloo15:04515:494London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:33
Vauxhall14:3714:37
Queenstown Road Battersea14:4014:40
Clapham Junction14:4314:43
Wandsworth Town14:4614:46
Putney14:4814:49
Barnes14:5214:52
Mortlake14:5414:54
North Sheen14:5614:56
Richmond (Surrey)14:5814:59
St Margarets (London)15:0115:01
Twickenham15:0315:04
Strawberry Hill15:0715:07
Teddington15:1015:11
Hampton Wick15:1415:14
Kingston15:1615:18
Norbiton15:2015:20
New Malden15:2415:25
Raynes Park15:2715:28
Wimbledon15:3115:32
Earlsfield15:3515:35
Clapham Junction15:3915:39
Vauxhall15:4415:44
London Waterloo15:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Twickenham and London Waterloo Stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham Timetables
None
Other London Waterloo Timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us