desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

2015-08-04 00:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Twickenham (TWI)
DeparturesTWI to WATArrivalsWAT to TWI
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to TWIArrivalsTWI to WAT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Twickenham Railway StationLondon Waterloo Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Twickenham04:52305:354London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham04:52
Strawberry Hill04:5504:55
Teddington04:5804:59
Hampton Wick05:0105:01
Kingston05:0305:04
Norbiton05:0605:06
New Malden05:1005:10
Raynes Park05:1305:13
Wimbledon05:1605:17
Earlsfield05:2105:21
Clapham Junction05:2505:25
Vauxhall05:3005:31
London Waterloo05:35
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Staines05:13405:4616London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines04:58
Twickenham05:1305:13
St Margarets (London)05:1505:15
Richmond (Surrey)05:1805:19
North Sheen05:2105:21
Mortlake05:2305:23
Barnes05:2605:26
Putney05:2905:29
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32
Clapham Junction05:3505:35
Queenstown Road Battersea05:3805:38
Vauxhall05:4105:42
London Waterloo05:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shepperton05:43306:1618London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton05:23
Twickenham05:4205:43
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45
Richmond (Surrey)05:4805:49
North Sheen05:5105:51
Mortlake05:5305:53
Barnes05:5605:56
Putney05:5905:59
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02
Clapham Junction06:0506:05
Queenstown Road Battersea06:0806:08
Vauxhall06:1106:12
London Waterloo06:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Staines05:53406:1913London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:37
Twickenham05:5205:53
Richmond (Surrey)05:5705:58
Putney06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0806:09
Vauxhall06:1406:15
London Waterloo06:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Kingston06:13306:4618London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kingston05:59
Twickenham06:1206:13
St Margarets (London)06:1506:15
Richmond (Surrey)06:1806:19
North Sheen06:2106:21
Mortlake06:2306:23
Barnes06:2606:26
Putney06:2906:29
Wandsworth Town06:3206:32
Clapham Junction06:3506:35
Queenstown Road Battersea06:3806:38
Vauxhall06:4106:42
London Waterloo06:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Twickenham06:17407:1117London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham06:17
Whitton (Middx)06:2006:20
Hounslow06:2806:31
Isleworth06:3406:34
Syon Lane06:3606:36
Brentford06:3806:39
Kew Bridge06:4106:41
Chiswick06:4406:44
Barnes Bridge06:4606:46
Barnes06:4906:49
Putney06:5206:52
Wandsworth Town06:5506:55
Clapham Junction06:5806:58
Queenstown Road Battersea07:0107:01
Vauxhall07:0407:05
London Waterloo07:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:23406:4916London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53
Twickenham06:2306:23
Richmond (Surrey)06:2706:28
Putney06:3406:34
Clapham Junction06:3806:39
Vauxhall06:4406:45
London Waterloo06:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Reading06:41407:0719London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:42
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
Clapham Junction06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us