desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tutbury & Hatton to Derby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Crewe15:0315:193bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:04
Alsager14:1314:13
Kidsgrove14:1814:18
Longport14:2414:24
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:29
Longton14:3514:35
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41
Uttoxeter14:5314:54
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03
Derby15:19
Crewe16:0616:243bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:05
Alsager15:1415:14
Kidsgrove15:2115:21
Longport15:2615:26
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:32
Longton15:3815:38
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44
Uttoxeter15:5615:56
Tutbury & Hatton16:0516:06
Derby16:24
Crewe17:0817:272aDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:08
Alsager16:1716:17
Kidsgrove16:2216:22
Longport16:2916:29
Stoke-On-Trent16:3516:35
Longton16:4116:41
Blythe Bridge16:4716:47
Uttoxeter16:5816:59
Tutbury & Hatton17:0817:08
Derby17:27
Crewe18:0818:282aDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe17:08
Alsager17:1717:17
Kidsgrove17:2117:22
Longport17:2917:29
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:35
Longton17:4117:41
Blythe Bridge17:4717:47
Uttoxeter17:5917:59
Tutbury & Hatton18:0818:08
Derby18:28
Crewe19:0819:282bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe18:08
Alsager18:1718:17
Kidsgrove18:2218:22
Longport18:2918:29
Stoke-On-Trent18:3418:35
Longton18:4118:41
Blythe Bridge18:4718:47
Uttoxeter18:5918:59
Tutbury & Hatton19:0819:08
Derby19:28
Crewe20:0820:283bDerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe19:08
Alsager19:1619:17
Kidsgrove19:2219:22
Longport19:2919:29
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:35
Longton19:4119:41
Blythe Bridge19:4719:47
Uttoxeter19:5819:59
Tutbury & Hatton20:0820:08
Derby20:28
Crewe21:1421:343DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe20:15
Alsager20:2420:24
Kidsgrove20:2920:30
Longport20:3520:35
Stoke-On-Trent20:4020:40
Longton20:4620:46
Blythe Bridge20:5220:52
Uttoxeter21:0421:05
Tutbury & Hatton21:1421:14
Derby21:34
Crewe22:1522:362DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Crewe21:16
Alsager21:2521:25
Kidsgrove21:3021:31
Longport21:3621:36
Stoke-On-Trent21:4021:42
Longton21:4821:48
Blythe Bridge21:5421:54
Uttoxeter22:0622:06
Tutbury & Hatton22:1522:15
Derby22:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tutbury & Hatton and Derby stations
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Tutbury & Hatton timetables
None
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us