TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thornton Heath to Wembley Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
South Croydon16:1617:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon16:07
East Croydon16:0916:10
Selhurst16:1316:13
Thornton Heath16:1616:16
Norbury16:1916:19
Streatham Common16:2116:21
Balham16:2816:28
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Clapham Junction16:3416:39
Imperial Wharf16:4316:44
West Brompton <Lul>16:4616:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:50
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0717:07
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1217:12
Watford Junction17:1917:19
Hemel Hempstead17:2717:27
Berkhamsted17:3117:31
Tring17:3717:37
Leighton Buzzard17:4717:48
Bletchley17:5417:55
Milton Keynes Central18:01
East Croydon17:1618:085Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon17:10
Selhurst17:1317:13
Thornton Heath17:1617:16
Norbury17:1917:19
Streatham Common17:2117:21
Balham17:2817:28
Wandsworth Common17:3017:30
Clapham Junction17:3417:39
Imperial Wharf17:4317:44
West Brompton <Lul>17:4617:47
Kensington Olympia17:5017:50
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53
Wembley Central18:0818:08
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1318:13
Watford Junction18:1918:20
Hemel Hempstead18:2718:27
Berkhamsted18:3218:32
Tring18:3818:38
Leighton Buzzard18:4718:47
Bletchley18:5418:55
Milton Keynes Central19:01
East Croydon18:1719:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Selhurst18:1418:14
Thornton Heath18:1718:17
Norbury18:2018:20
Streatham Common18:2218:22
Balham18:2818:29
Wandsworth Common18:3118:31
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4318:44
West Brompton <Lul>18:4618:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:50
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0719:07
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1219:12
Watford Junction19:1919:19
Hemel Hempstead19:2719:27
Berkhamsted19:3119:31
Tring19:3719:37
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:47
Bletchley19:5419:55
Milton Keynes Central20:01
East Croydon19:1620:085Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:13
Thornton Heath19:1619:16
Norbury19:1919:19
Streatham Common19:2119:21
Balham19:2819:28
Wandsworth Common19:3019:30
Clapham Junction19:3419:39
Imperial Wharf19:4319:44
West Brompton <Lul>19:4619:47
Kensington Olympia19:5019:50
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Wembley Central20:0820:08
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1320:13
Watford Junction20:2020:20
Hemel Hempstead20:2820:28
Berkhamsted20:3220:32
Tring20:3820:38
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:47
Bletchley20:5420:55
Milton Keynes Central21:01
Saturday, 20th December
East Croydon06:1607:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon06:10
Selhurst06:1306:13
Thornton Heath06:1606:16
Norbury06:1906:19
Streatham Common06:2106:21
Balham06:2806:28
Wandsworth Common06:3006:30
Clapham Junction06:3406:36
Imperial Wharf06:4006:41
West Brompton <Lul>06:4306:44
Kensington Olympia06:4706:47
Shepherds Bush06:5006:50
Wembley Central07:0707:07
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12
Watford Junction07:1907:19
Hemel Hempstead07:2707:27
Berkhamsted07:3107:31
Tring07:3707:37
Leighton Buzzard07:4507:46
Bletchley07:5207:53
Milton Keynes Central08:00
South Croydon07:1708:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon07:07
East Croydon07:0907:11
Selhurst07:1407:15
Thornton Heath07:1707:17
Norbury07:2007:20
Streatham Common07:2307:23
Balham07:2807:28
Wandsworth Common07:3007:30
Clapham Junction07:3407:39
Imperial Wharf07:4307:44
West Brompton <Lul>07:4607:47
Kensington Olympia07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush07:5307:53
Wembley Central08:0708:07
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1208:12
Watford Junction08:1908:19
Hemel Hempstead08:2708:27
Berkhamsted08:3108:31
Tring08:3708:37
Leighton Buzzard08:4508:46
Bletchley08:5208:53
Milton Keynes Central09:00
South Croydon08:1709:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon08:07
East Croydon08:0908:11
Selhurst08:1408:15
Thornton Heath08:1708:17
Norbury08:2008:20
Streatham Common08:2308:23
Balham08:2808:28
Wandsworth Common08:3008:30
Clapham Junction08:3408:39
Imperial Wharf08:4308:44
West Brompton <Lul>08:4608:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:50
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0709:07
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1209:12
Watford Junction09:1909:19
Hemel Hempstead09:2709:27
Berkhamsted09:3109:31
Tring09:3709:37
Leighton Buzzard09:4709:48
Bletchley09:5409:55
Milton Keynes Central10:00
South Croydon09:1710:075Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon09:07
East Croydon09:0909:11
Selhurst09:1409:15
Thornton Heath09:1709:17
Norbury09:2009:20
Streatham Common09:2309:23
Balham09:2809:28
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3409:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton <Lul>09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0710:07
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1210:12
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2710:27
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3710:37
Leighton Buzzard10:4510:46
Bletchley10:5310:54
Milton Keynes Central11:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Thornton Heath and Wembley Central stations
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Thornton Heath timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us