hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Truro to Liskeard

Wed 2017-11-22 15:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Truro to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:28316:172PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
Truro15:2815:28
St Austell15:4515:45
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:42317:332London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:59
Truro16:4016:42
St Austell16:5817:00
Par17:0717:08
Lostwithiel17:1417:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2017:22
Liskeard17:3317:35
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance22:49323:362PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance22:10
Truro22:4822:49
St Austell23:0423:05
Par23:1123:12
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western RailwayPenzance05:38306:252London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:14
Liskeard06:2506:27
London Paddington10:00
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:19307:092London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Truro06:1706:19
St Austell06:3506:36
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
London Paddington11:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:39307:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5606:56
Par07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0907:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Exeter St Davids09:17
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance07:04307:512Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:27308:182London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:45
Truro07:2507:27
St Austell07:4307:45
Par07:5107:52
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:06
Liskeard08:1808:20
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Truro and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us