TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Paignton17:1817:592ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton17:13
Torquay17:1717:18
Torre17:2017:21
Newton Abbot17:2917:43
Teignmouth17:5017:50
Dawlish17:5517:55
Dawlish Warren17:5918:00
Starcross18:0418:04
Exeter St Thomas18:1318:13
Exeter St Davids18:1818:20
Exeter Central18:2318:24
St James Park18:2618:26
Polsloe Bridge18:2918:29
Digby & Sowton18:3318:33
Topsham18:3718:37
Exton18:3818:38
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40
Lympstone Village18:4318:43
Exmouth18:52
Paignton17:5718:262ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton17:52
Torquay17:5617:57
Torre17:5918:00
Newton Abbot18:0818:10
Teignmouth18:1718:17
Dawlish18:2218:22
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27
Starcross18:3118:31
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40
Exeter St Davids18:4618:50
Exeter Central18:5318:54
St James Park18:5618:56
Polsloe Bridge18:5918:59
Digby & Sowton19:0319:03
Topsham19:0719:07
Exton19:1019:10
Lympstone Commando19:1219:12
Lympstone Village19:1519:15
Exmouth19:22
Paignton18:5819:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton18:53
Torquay18:5718:58
Torre19:0019:01
Newton Abbot19:1019:12
Teignmouth19:1919:19
Dawlish19:2419:24
Dawlish Warren19:2819:29
Starcross19:3319:33
Exeter St Thomas19:4219:42
Exeter St Davids19:45
Paignton19:2619:562ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton19:21
Torquay19:2519:26
Torre19:2819:29
Newton Abbot19:3819:40
Teignmouth19:4719:47
Dawlish19:5219:52
Dawlish Warren19:5620:04
Starcross20:0820:08
Exeter St Thomas20:1720:17
Exeter St Davids20:2520:30
Exeter Central20:3320:34
St James Park20:3620:36
Polsloe Bridge20:3920:39
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43
Topsham20:4720:47
Exton20:4920:49
Lympstone Commando20:5120:51
Lympstone Village20:5420:54
Exmouth21:01
Paignton19:5520:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton19:50
Torquay19:5419:55
Newton Abbot20:0520:07
Teignmouth20:1420:14
Dawlish20:1920:19
Dawlish Warren20:2320:24
Exeter St Davids20:36
Paignton20:1820:472Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton20:13
Torquay20:1720:18
Torre20:2020:21
Newton Abbot20:2920:31
Teignmouth20:3820:38
Dawlish20:4320:43
Dawlish Warren20:4720:48
Starcross20:5220:52
Exeter St Thomas21:0121:01
Exeter St Davids21:05
Paignton21:1821:472Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton21:13
Torquay21:1721:18
Torre21:2021:21
Newton Abbot21:2921:31
Teignmouth21:3821:38
Dawlish21:4321:43
Dawlish Warren21:4721:48
Starcross21:5221:52
Exeter St Thomas22:0122:01
Exeter St Davids22:05
Paignton21:5822:272Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton21:53
Torquay21:5721:58
Torre22:0022:01
Newton Abbot22:0922:11
Teignmouth22:1822:18
Dawlish22:2322:23
Dawlish Warren22:2722:28
Starcross22:3222:32
Exeter St Thomas22:4122:41
Exeter St Davids22:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Torquay and Dawlish Warren stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Torquay timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us