desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th January
Paignton18:3919:082Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton18:34
Torquay18:3818:39
Torre18:4118:42
Newton Abbot18:4918:52
Teignmouth18:5918:59
Dawlish19:0419:04
Dawlish Warren19:0819:15
Starcross19:1919:19
Exeter St Thomas19:2819:28
Exeter St Davids19:31
Paignton18:5719:252Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton18:52
Torquay18:5618:57
Newton Abbot19:0719:09
Teignmouth19:1519:16
Dawlish19:2019:21
Dawlish Warren19:2519:25
Exeter St Davids19:3919:39
Taunton20:0820:10
Bristol Temple Meads20:54
Paignton19:4220:112ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton19:37
Torquay19:4119:42
Torre19:4419:45
Newton Abbot19:5319:54
Teignmouth20:0120:02
Dawlish20:0620:07
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11
Starcross20:1520:15
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25
Exeter St Davids20:2920:34
Exeter Central20:3720:38
St James Park20:4020:40
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47
Topsham20:5320:54
Exton20:5620:56
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58
Lympstone Village21:0021:00
Exmouth21:08
Paignton20:4021:092ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton20:35
Torquay20:3920:40
Torre20:4220:43
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Teignmouth21:0021:00
Dawlish21:0521:05
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10
Starcross21:1421:14
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31
Exeter Central21:3421:34
St James Park21:3621:36
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43
Topsham21:5021:50
Exton21:5221:52
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54
Lympstone Village21:5821:58
Exmouth22:03
Paignton22:3523:042Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton22:30
Torquay22:3422:35
Torre22:3722:38
Newton Abbot22:4622:48
Teignmouth22:5522:55
Dawlish23:0023:00
Dawlish Warren23:0423:05
Starcross23:0923:09
Exeter St Thomas23:1823:18
Exeter St Davids23:22
Paignton23:4600:152Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton23:41
Torquay23:4523:46
Torre23:4823:49
Newton Abbot23:5723:59
Teignmouth00:0600:06
Dawlish00:1100:11
Dawlish Warren00:1500:16
Starcross00:2000:20
Exeter St Thomas00:2900:29
Exeter St Davids00:34
Thursday, 29th January
Paignton06:0806:372ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton06:03
Torquay06:0706:08
Torre06:1006:11
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Dawlish06:3306:33
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Starcross06:4906:49
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exeter Central07:1007:11
St James Park07:1307:13
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20
Topsham07:2707:27
Exton07:2907:29
Lympstone Commando07:3107:31
Lympstone Village07:3407:34
Exmouth07:41
Paignton06:3907:082ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Starcross07:1907:19
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exeter Central07:3907:48
St James Park07:5007:50
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57
Topsham08:0308:03
Exton08:0608:06
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08
Lympstone Village08:1108:11
Exmouth08:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Torquay and Dawlish Warren stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Torquay timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us