TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
Paignton11:2811:572ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton11:23
Torquay11:2711:28
Torre11:3011:31
Newton Abbot11:3911:41
Teignmouth11:4811:48
Dawlish11:5311:53
Dawlish Warren11:5711:58
Starcross12:0212:02
Exeter St Thomas12:1112:11
Exeter St Davids12:1612:18
Exeter Central12:2112:22
St James Park12:2412:24
Polsloe Bridge12:2712:27
Digby & Sowton12:3012:31
Topsham12:3512:35
Exton12:3812:38
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40
Lympstone Village12:4312:43
Exmouth12:50
Paignton12:1812:482ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:13
Torquay12:1712:18
Torre12:2012:21
Newton Abbot12:3012:31
Teignmouth12:3812:38
Dawlish12:4312:43
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54
Starcross12:5812:58
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07
Exeter St Davids13:1313:18
Exeter Central13:2113:22
St James Park13:2413:24
Polsloe Bridge13:2713:27
Digby & Sowton13:3013:31
Topsham13:3513:35
Exton13:3813:38
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40
Lympstone Village13:4313:43
Exmouth13:50
Paignton13:1813:572ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton13:13
Torquay13:1713:18
Torre13:2013:21
Newton Abbot13:3013:41
Teignmouth13:4813:48
Dawlish13:5313:53
Dawlish Warren13:5713:58
Starcross14:0214:02
Exeter St Thomas14:1114:11
Exeter St Davids14:1614:18
Exeter Central14:2114:22
St James Park14:2414:24
Polsloe Bridge14:2714:27
Digby & Sowton14:3014:31
Topsham14:3514:35
Exton14:3814:38
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43
Exmouth14:50
Paignton14:2814:572ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton14:23
Torquay14:2714:28
Torre14:3014:31
Newton Abbot14:3914:41
Teignmouth14:4814:48
Dawlish14:5314:53
Dawlish Warren14:5714:58
Starcross15:0215:02
Exeter St Thomas15:1115:11
Exeter St Davids15:1615:18
Exeter Central15:2115:22
St James Park15:2415:24
Polsloe Bridge15:2715:27
Digby & Sowton15:3015:31
Topsham15:3515:35
Exton15:3815:38
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Lympstone Village15:4315:43
Exmouth15:50
Paignton15:1815:472ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton15:13
Torquay15:1715:18
Torre15:2015:21
Newton Abbot15:2915:31
Teignmouth15:3815:38
Dawlish15:4315:43
Dawlish Warren15:4715:54
Starcross15:5815:58
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07
Exeter St Davids16:1316:18
Exeter Central16:2116:22
St James Park16:2416:24
Polsloe Bridge16:2716:27
Digby & Sowton16:3116:31
Topsham16:3516:37
Exton16:3816:38
Lympstone Commando16:4016:40
Lympstone Village16:4316:43
Exmouth16:50
Paignton16:1716:472ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton16:12
Torquay16:1616:17
Torre16:1916:21
Newton Abbot16:2916:31
Teignmouth16:3816:38
Dawlish16:4316:43
Dawlish Warren16:4716:54
Starcross16:5816:58
Exeter St Thomas17:0717:07
Exeter St Davids17:1217:18
Exeter Central17:2117:22
St James Park17:2417:24
Polsloe Bridge17:2717:27
Digby & Sowton17:3117:31
Topsham17:3517:37
Exton17:3817:38
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40
Lympstone Village17:4317:43
Exmouth17:51
Paignton16:3517:042Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton16:30
Torquay16:3416:35
Torre16:3716:38
Newton Abbot16:4616:48
Teignmouth16:5516:55
Dawlish17:0017:00
Dawlish Warren17:0417:05
Exeter St Davids17:18
Paignton17:0017:292ExmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton16:55
Torquay16:5917:00
Torre17:0217:03
Newton Abbot17:1117:13
Teignmouth17:2017:20
Dawlish17:2517:25
Dawlish Warren17:2917:30
Starcross17:3417:34
Exeter St Thomas17:4317:43
Exeter St Davids17:5017:52
Exeter Central17:5517:56
St James Park17:5817:58
Polsloe Bridge18:0118:01
Digby & Sowton18:0518:05
Topsham18:0918:09
Exton18:1218:12
Lympstone Commando18:1418:14
Lympstone Village18:1718:17
Exmouth18:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Torquay and Dawlish Warren Stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Torquay Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us