desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

2015-05-29 21:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Torquay (TQY)
DeparturesTQY to DWWArrivalsDWW to TQY
Dawlish Warren (DWW)
DeparturesDWW to TQYArrivalsTQY to DWW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Torquay Railway StationDawlish Warren Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Paignton22:3523:042Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton22:30
Torquay22:3422:35
Torre22:3722:38
Newton Abbot22:4622:48
Teignmouth22:5522:55
Dawlish23:0023:00
Dawlish Warren23:0423:05
Exeter St Davids23:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton23:4600:152Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton23:41
Torquay23:4523:46
Torre23:4823:49
Newton Abbot23:5723:59
Teignmouth00:0600:06
Dawlish00:1100:11
Dawlish Warren00:1500:16
Exeter St Davids00:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 30th May
Paignton06:1806:472ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:13
Torquay06:1706:18
Torre06:2006:21
Newton Abbot06:2906:31
Teignmouth06:3806:38
Dawlish06:4306:43
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48
Exmouth07:43
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton06:3907:082ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton08:1108:502ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:06
Torquay08:1008:11
Torre08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2208:34
Teignmouth08:4108:41
Dawlish08:4608:46
Dawlish Warren08:5008:51
Exmouth09:49
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton09:0909:512ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:04
Torquay09:0809:09
Torre09:1109:12
Newton Abbot09:2009:35
Teignmouth09:4209:42
Dawlish09:4709:47
Dawlish Warren09:5109:52
Exmouth10:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Paignton09:2510:01London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:18
Torquay09:2309:25
Torre09:2809:29
Newton Abbot09:3809:39
Teignmouth09:4709:49
Dawlish09:5409:57
Dawlish Warren10:0110:02
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Paignton09:3510:072Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton09:30
Torquay09:3409:35
Torre09:3709:38
Newton Abbot09:4709:49
Teignmouth09:5609:56
Dawlish10:0110:02
Dawlish Warren10:0710:07
Exeter St Davids10:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Torquay and Dawlish Warren stations
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Torquay timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us