desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Totnes to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Penzance19:52220:255London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:25
St Erth17:3317:34
Camborne17:4417:46
Redruth17:5217:53
Truro18:0418:05
St Austell18:2218:24
Par18:3118:32
Bodmin Parkway18:4218:43
Liskeard18:5518:56
Plymouth19:2119:25
Totnes19:5119:52
Newton Abbot20:0420:05
Exeter St Davids20:2520:26
Tiverton Parkway20:4120:42
Taunton20:5520:55
Castle Cary21:1721:19
Westbury (Wilts)21:3921:40
Pewsey21:5721:58
Newbury22:1822:19
Reading22:4022:46
London Paddington23:27
Penzance21:42222:215Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:00
St Erth19:0819:09
Camborne19:2019:20
Redruth19:2619:26
Truro19:3719:38
St Austell19:5519:55
Par20:0220:03
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15
Liskeard20:2820:28
Menheniot20:3320:33
St Germans20:3920:41
Saltash20:4620:47
Devonport20:5420:54
Plymouth21:0021:15
Totnes21:4221:42
Newton Abbot21:5421:55
Teignmouth22:0122:02
Dawlish22:0622:07
Exeter St Davids22:21
Penzance23:48200:235London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
Penzance21:15
St Erth21:2321:25
Camborne21:3521:38
Redruth21:4421:45
Truro21:5622:00
St Austell22:1622:18
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35
Liskeard22:4822:50
Plymouth23:1523:20
Totnes23:4623:48
Newton Abbot23:5900:01
Exeter St Davids00:2301:06
Reading04:01
London Paddington05:08
Monday, 2nd February
Plymouth05:45206:195EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5812:00
Durham12:1512:17
Newcastle12:2912:39
Dunbar13:3913:41
Edinburgh14:10
Plymouth05:58206:335London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:30
Totnes05:5705:58
Newton Abbot06:0906:11
Dawlish06:2006:21
Exeter St Davids06:3306:35
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51
Taunton07:0407:06
Castle Cary07:2607:27
Westbury (Wilts)07:4507:51
Pewsey08:0808:09
Newbury08:2908:29
Reading08:5008:52
London Paddington09:21
Plymouth06:50207:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:39
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth High Level10:1810:19
Derby10:3810:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1811:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5713:00
Durham13:1513:17
Newcastle13:2913:38
Alnmouth14:0114:02
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2214:23
Edinburgh15:0715:11
Haymarket15:1415:16
Motherwell15:5215:53
Glasgow Central16:12
Plymouth07:50208:205EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:39
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:10
Birmingham New Street10:5511:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0113:08
York13:3013:32
Darlington14:0014:01
Durham14:1714:18
Newcastle14:3014:36
Morpeth14:4814:50
Dunbar15:4015:41
Edinburgh16:05
Penzance08:16208:495London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
Lostwithiel06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0807:11
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:3007:30
Plymouth07:4107:48
Totnes08:1508:16
Newton Abbot08:2708:29
Exeter St Davids08:4908:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:21
Castle Cary09:4109:42
Westbury (Wilts)10:0010:01
Pewsey10:1710:18
Reading10:5010:52
London Paddington11:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Totnes and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us