TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Totnes to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Penzance08:50209:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38
Hayle06:4106:41
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:37
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03
Tamworth High Level12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:35
Alnmouth15:5816:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1916:20
Edinburgh17:0717:11
Haymarket17:1517:16
Motherwell17:5217:53
Glasgow Central18:11
Penzance09:19209:525London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:50
St Erth06:5807:00
Camborne07:0907:11
Redruth07:1607:18
Truro07:2907:31
St Austell07:4707:48
Par07:5507:56
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23
Plymouth08:4908:52
Totnes09:1809:19
Newton Abbot09:3009:32
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:09
Taunton10:2210:24
Westbury (Wilts)10:5911:02
Swindon (Wilts)11:4411:45
Reading12:1612:23
London Paddington12:50
Plymouth09:50210:215AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27
Derby13:4113:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0115:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:34
Alnmouth16:5716:58
Dunbar17:3817:39
Edinburgh18:0318:11
Haymarket18:1418:15
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44
Markinch18:5218:53
Ladybank18:5919:00
Cupar19:0619:07
Leuchars19:1319:14
Dundee19:2919:30
Arbroath19:4519:49
Montrose20:0220:03
Stonehaven20:2320:24
Aberdeen20:42
Penzance10:31211:045London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:59
St Erth08:0708:09
Hayle08:1208:13
Camborne08:2208:23
Redruth08:2908:30
Truro08:4108:43
St Austell08:5909:01
Par09:0809:09
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
Liskeard09:3209:33
Plymouth09:5910:02
Ivybridge10:1610:17
Totnes10:3010:31
Newton Abbot10:4310:44
Exeter St Davids11:0411:06
Tiverton Parkway11:2011:21
Taunton11:3511:36
Reading13:3213:38
London Paddington14:06
Penzance10:50211:205Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance08:28
St Erth08:3508:36
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2609:27
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:39
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth High Level14:1814:19
Derby14:4014:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0116:08
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:2917:35
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1918:20
Edinburgh19:0619:12
Haymarket19:1519:16
Motherwell19:5319:54
Glasgow Central20:12
Plymouth11:50212:205DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0117:08
York17:2917:31
Darlington17:5617:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2918:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:18
Dunbar19:4019:41
Edinburgh20:0520:14
Haymarket20:1720:18
Inverkeithing20:3320:35
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52
Markinch21:0021:02
Ladybank21:0821:10
Cupar21:1721:19
Leuchars21:2521:27
Dundee21:42
Penzance12:1312:435Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance09:43
St Erth09:5009:51
Camborne10:0010:01
Redruth10:0610:07
Truro10:1710:19
St Austell10:3410:35
Par10:4010:41
Lostwithiel10:4710:48
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55
Liskeard11:0611:07
Plymouth11:3011:48
Totnes12:1212:13
Newton Abbot12:2412:25
Exeter St Davids12:4312:48
Tiverton Parkway13:0113:02
Taunton13:1413:15
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street15:2615:31
Wolverhampton15:4815:49
Stafford16:0016:01
Stoke-On-Trent16:1916:20
Stockport16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Penzance12:2913:025London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance10:00
St Erth10:0810:10
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:41
St Austell10:5710:58
Par11:0511:07
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:18
Liskeard11:3011:31
Plymouth11:5912:00
Ivybridge12:1412:15
Totnes12:2812:29
Newton Abbot12:4112:42
Exeter St Davids13:0213:04
Tiverton Parkway13:1813:19
Taunton13:3313:34
Reading15:1415:21
London Paddington15:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Totnes and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us