TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Totnes to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Penzance16:2817:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:01
St Erth14:1014:11
Camborne14:2014:22
Redruth14:2714:29
Truro14:4014:42
St Austell14:5814:59
Par15:0615:07
Bodmin Parkway15:1715:19
Liskeard15:3115:33
Plymouth15:5816:01
Totnes16:2716:28
Newton Abbot16:4116:41
Exeter St Davids17:0117:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:17
Taunton17:3217:32
Reading18:4818:50
London Paddington19:22
Newquay (Cornwall)17:50218:215Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)15:30
Par16:2416:27
Bodmin Parkway16:3716:37
Liskeard16:4916:51
Plymouth17:1417:25
Totnes17:4917:50
Newton Abbot18:0118:03
Exeter St Davids18:2118:23
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37
Taunton18:4918:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:2219:30
Bristol Parkway19:3819:40
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:11
Birmingham New Street20:5220:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:15
Stafford21:3021:31
Stoke-On-Trent21:5321:54
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2422:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
Plymouth18:07219:006Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth17:38
Ivybridge17:5317:53
Totnes18:0718:07
Newton Abbot18:1918:19
Teignmouth18:2618:26
Dawlish18:3118:31
Dawlish Warren18:3718:49
Exeter St Davids19:00
Penzance18:21218:555London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance15:52
St Erth16:0016:02
Camborne16:1116:13
Redruth16:1916:20
Truro16:3116:33
St Austell16:4916:51
Par16:5816:59
Lostwithiel17:0517:06
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26
Plymouth17:5117:54
Totnes18:2018:21
Newton Abbot18:3218:34
Exeter St Davids18:5518:57
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12
Taunton19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:4619:47
Westbury (Wilts)20:0520:06
Pewsey20:2220:23
Reading20:5520:57
London Paddington21:24
Penzance18:51219:225LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:25
St Erth16:3316:35
Camborne16:4416:46
Redruth16:5116:53
Truro17:0417:05
St Austell17:2117:23
Par17:2817:30
Bodmin Parkway17:4017:41
Liskeard17:5317:55
Plymouth18:1918:25
Totnes18:5018:51
Newton Abbot19:0219:04
Exeter St Davids19:2219:23
Tiverton Parkway19:3719:37
Taunton19:5019:50
Bristol Temple Meads20:2320:30
Bristol Parkway20:3820:39
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11
Birmingham New Street21:5121:56
Derby22:3122:33
Chesterfield22:5422:55
Sheffield23:0923:12
Leeds23:50
Penzance20:09220:425London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:40
St Erth17:4817:50
Hayle17:5317:54
Camborne18:0318:04
Redruth18:1018:11
Truro18:2118:24
St Austell18:4018:41
Par18:4718:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1219:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0820:09
Newton Abbot20:2020:22
Exeter St Davids20:4220:44
Tiverton Parkway20:5820:59
Taunton21:1221:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:47
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Reading23:1223:14
London Paddington23:54
Penzance21:4422:226Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance19:06
St Erth19:1419:15
Hayle19:1819:18
Camborne19:2719:27
Redruth19:3319:33
Truro19:4419:44
St Austell20:0120:01
Par20:0820:09
Lostwithiel20:1520:15
Bodmin Parkway20:2120:21
Liskeard20:3420:34
Menheniot20:3820:39
St Germans20:4720:47
Saltash20:5420:54
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5820:58
Keyham21:0021:00
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:0221:02
Devonport21:0421:04
Plymouth21:1021:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44
Newton Abbot21:5621:56
Teignmouth22:0322:03
Dawlish22:0822:08
Exeter St Davids22:22
Sunday, 24th August
Plymouth09:07209:475London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth08:40
Totnes09:0609:07
Newton Abbot09:1909:21
Teignmouth09:2709:28
Dawlish09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49
Taunton10:1310:14
Westbury (Wilts)10:4710:52
Newbury11:2611:26
Reading11:4811:50
London Paddington12:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Totnes and Exeter St David's Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us