TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Totnes to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Penzance18:31219:035London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance15:59
St Erth16:0916:10
Camborne16:1916:20
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0717:07
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:21
Liskeard17:3217:34
Plymouth18:0018:03
Totnes18:3018:31
Newton Abbot18:4318:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:06
Tiverton Parkway19:2019:21
Taunton19:3519:36
Reading20:5020:52
London Paddington21:24
Plymouth18:50219:205Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth18:25
Totnes18:4918:50
Newton Abbot19:0119:03
Exeter St Davids19:2019:24
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:37
Taunton19:4919:51
Bristol Temple Meads20:2420:30
Bristol Parkway20:3820:40
Cheltenham Spa21:1521:17
Birmingham New Street22:03
Penzance19:14219:495TauntonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0517:05
Redruth17:1117:11
Truro17:2217:24
St Austell17:4017:41
Par17:4817:48
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01
Liskeard18:1318:14
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3218:32
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1419:14
Newton Abbot19:2619:27
Exeter St Davids19:4919:49
Tiverton Parkway20:0620:06
Taunton20:22
Penzance20:10220:435London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance17:39
St Erth17:4717:49
Hayle17:5217:53
Camborne18:0218:03
Redruth18:0918:11
Truro18:2218:23
St Austell18:3918:40
Par18:4818:49
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01
Liskeard19:1119:14
Plymouth19:3919:42
Totnes20:0920:10
Newton Abbot20:2120:23
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0122:02
Chippenham22:1322:15
Swindon (Wilts)22:3322:34
Didcot Parkway22:5022:52
Reading23:0823:09
London Paddington23:41
Plymouth21:55222:405Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth21:25
Ivybridge21:4021:40
Totnes21:5421:55
Newton Abbot22:0622:07
Teignmouth22:1322:14
Dawlish22:1822:19
Dawlish Warren22:2322:23
Starcross22:2722:27
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36
Exeter St Davids22:40
Saturday, 1st November
Penzance00:24200:591London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55
Camborne22:0622:08
Redruth22:1422:16
Truro22:2722:29
St Austell22:4522:47
Par22:5522:57
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09
Liskeard23:2323:25
Plymouth23:4923:55
Totnes00:2200:24
Newton Abbot00:3600:37
Exeter St Davids00:5901:06
Taunton01:4101:42
Reading04:00
London Paddington05:13
Plymouth05:50206:205EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:4905:50
Newton Abbot06:0106:03
Exeter St Davids06:2006:23
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39
Cheltenham Spa08:1108:13
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28
Derby09:4109:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5712:00
Durham12:1512:17
Newcastle12:2912:36
Dunbar13:3713:39
Edinburgh14:06
Plymouth06:07206:405London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:40
Totnes06:0606:07
Newton Abbot06:1806:20
Exeter St Davids06:4006:41
Tiverton Parkway06:5506:56
Taunton07:1007:11
Castle Cary07:3107:33
Westbury (Wilts)07:5107:55
Swindon (Wilts)08:3208:34
Reading09:0309:05
London Paddington09:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Totnes and Exeter St David's stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us