desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Cambridge16:12116:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge14:51
Shelford (Cambs)14:5614:56
Whittlesford Parkway15:0015:00
Great Chesterford15:0415:04
Audley End15:1015:10
Newport (Essex)15:1315:13
Elsenham15:1915:19
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2215:22
Bishops Stortford15:2815:28
Sawbridgeworth15:3215:32
Harlow Mill15:3615:36
Harlow Town15:3915:39
Roydon15:4315:43
Broxbourne15:4815:52
Cheshunt15:5715:57
Waltham Cross15:5915:59
Enfield Lock16:0216:02
Brimsdown16:0416:04
Ponders End16:0616:06
Tottenham Hale16:1216:12
Stratford (London)16:23
Cambridge17:12117:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:51
Shelford (Cambs)15:5615:56
Whittlesford Parkway16:0016:00
Great Chesterford16:0416:04
Audley End16:1016:10
Newport (Essex)16:1316:13
Elsenham16:1916:19
Stansted Mountfitchet16:2216:22
Bishops Stortford16:2816:28
Sawbridgeworth16:3216:32
Harlow Mill16:3616:36
Harlow Town16:3916:39
Roydon16:4316:43
Broxbourne16:4816:52
Cheshunt16:5716:57
Waltham Cross16:5916:59
Enfield Lock17:0217:02
Brimsdown17:0417:04
Ponders End17:0617:06
Tottenham Hale17:1217:12
Stratford (London)17:23
Cambridge18:12118:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:51
Shelford (Cambs)16:5616:56
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00
Great Chesterford17:0417:04
Audley End17:1017:10
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13
Elsenham17:1917:19
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2217:22
Bishops Stortford17:2817:28
Sawbridgeworth17:3217:32
Harlow Mill17:3617:36
Harlow Town17:3917:39
Roydon17:4317:43
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Cheshunt17:5717:57
Waltham Cross17:5917:59
Enfield Lock18:0218:02
Brimsdown18:0418:04
Ponders End18:0618:06
Tottenham Hale18:1218:12
Stratford (London)18:23
Cambridge19:12119:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge17:51
Shelford (Cambs)17:5617:56
Whittlesford Parkway18:0018:00
Great Chesterford18:0418:04
Audley End18:1018:10
Newport (Essex)18:1318:13
Elsenham18:1918:19
Stansted Mountfitchet18:2218:22
Bishops Stortford18:2818:28
Sawbridgeworth18:3218:32
Harlow Mill18:3618:36
Harlow Town18:3918:39
Roydon18:4318:43
Broxbourne18:4818:52
Cheshunt18:5718:57
Waltham Cross18:5918:59
Enfield Lock19:0219:02
Brimsdown19:0419:04
Ponders End19:0619:06
Tottenham Hale19:1219:12
Stratford (London)19:23
Cambridge20:12120:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge18:51
Shelford (Cambs)18:5618:56
Whittlesford Parkway19:0019:00
Great Chesterford19:0419:04
Audley End19:1019:10
Newport (Essex)19:1319:13
Elsenham19:1919:19
Stansted Mountfitchet19:2219:22
Bishops Stortford19:2819:28
Sawbridgeworth19:3219:32
Harlow Mill19:3619:36
Harlow Town19:3919:39
Roydon19:4319:43
Broxbourne19:4819:52
Cheshunt19:5719:57
Waltham Cross19:5919:59
Enfield Lock20:0220:02
Brimsdown20:0420:04
Ponders End20:0620:06
Tottenham Hale20:1220:12
Stratford (London)20:23
Cambridge21:12121:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge19:51
Shelford (Cambs)19:5619:56
Whittlesford Parkway20:0020:00
Great Chesterford20:0420:04
Audley End20:1020:10
Newport (Essex)20:1320:13
Elsenham20:1920:19
Stansted Mountfitchet20:2220:22
Bishops Stortford20:2820:28
Sawbridgeworth20:3220:32
Harlow Mill20:3620:36
Harlow Town20:3920:39
Roydon20:4320:43
Broxbourne20:4820:52
Cheshunt20:5720:57
Waltham Cross20:5920:59
Enfield Lock21:0221:02
Brimsdown21:0421:04
Ponders End21:0621:06
Tottenham Hale21:1221:12
Stratford (London)21:23
Cambridge22:12122:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:51
Shelford (Cambs)20:5620:56
Whittlesford Parkway21:0021:00
Great Chesterford21:0421:04
Audley End21:1021:10
Newport (Essex)21:1321:13
Elsenham21:1921:19
Stansted Mountfitchet21:2221:22
Bishops Stortford21:2821:28
Sawbridgeworth21:3221:32
Harlow Mill21:3621:36
Harlow Town21:3921:39
Roydon21:4321:43
Broxbourne21:4821:52
Cheshunt21:5721:57
Waltham Cross21:5921:59
Enfield Lock22:0222:02
Brimsdown22:0422:04
Ponders End22:0622:06
Tottenham Hale22:1222:12
Stratford (London)22:23
Cambridge23:12123:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge21:51
Shelford (Cambs)21:5621:56
Whittlesford Parkway22:0022:00
Great Chesterford22:0422:04
Audley End22:1022:10
Newport (Essex)22:1322:13
Elsenham22:1922:19
Stansted Mountfitchet22:2222:22
Bishops Stortford22:2822:28
Sawbridgeworth22:3222:32
Harlow Mill22:3622:36
Harlow Town22:3922:39
Roydon22:4322:43
Broxbourne22:4822:52
Cheshunt22:5722:57
Waltham Cross22:5922:59
Enfield Lock23:0223:02
Brimsdown23:0423:04
Ponders End23:0623:06
Tottenham Hale23:1223:12
Stratford (London)23:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us