TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Bishops Stortford22:27122:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:47
Sawbridgeworth21:5221:52
Harlow Town21:5722:05
Broxbourne22:1122:12
Cheshunt22:1622:16
Waltham Cross22:1922:19
Tottenham Hale22:2722:27
Stratford (London)22:40
Bishops Stortford22:56123:0711London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford22:15
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20
Harlow Mill22:2322:23
Harlow Town22:2622:26
Roydon22:3022:30
Broxbourne22:3522:39
Cheshunt22:4422:44
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Northumberland Park22:5322:53
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56
Stratford (London)23:0723:07
London Liverpool Street23:20
Sunday, 26th October
Bishops Stortford08:00108:1011London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:28
Sawbridgeworth07:3207:32
Harlow Mill07:3607:36
Harlow Town07:3907:39
Roydon07:4307:43
Broxbourne07:4707:47
Cheshunt07:5107:51
Tottenham Hale08:0008:00
Stratford (London)08:1008:10
London Liverpool Street08:20
Broxbourne08:13108:2211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne07:53
Cheshunt07:5707:57
Waltham Cross08:0008:00
Enfield Lock08:0208:02
Brimsdown08:0508:05
Ponders End08:0708:07
Tottenham Hale08:1308:13
Stratford (London)08:2208:23
London Liverpool Street08:33
Cambridge08:29108:3811London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge07:32
Whittlesford Parkway07:3907:39
Audley End07:4707:47
Bishops Stortford08:0008:00
Sawbridgeworth08:0508:05
Harlow Town08:1008:10
Broxbourne08:1608:16
Cheshunt08:2008:20
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29
Stratford (London)08:3808:38
London Liverpool Street08:48
Hertford East08:43108:5211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East07:55
Ware07:5907:59
St Margarets (Herts)08:0308:03
Rye House08:0608:06
Broxbourne08:1108:23
Cheshunt08:2708:27
Waltham Cross08:3008:30
Enfield Lock08:3208:32
Brimsdown08:3508:35
Ponders End08:3708:37
Tottenham Hale08:4308:43
Stratford (London)08:5208:53
London Liverpool Street09:03
Cambridge09:00109:1011London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge07:51
Shelford (Cambs)07:5607:56
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00
Great Chesterford08:0408:04
Audley End08:1008:10
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13
Elsenham08:1908:19
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32
Harlow Mill08:3608:36
Harlow Town08:3908:39
Roydon08:4308:43
Broxbourne08:4708:47
Cheshunt08:5108:51
Tottenham Hale09:0009:00
Stratford (London)09:1009:10
London Liverpool Street09:20
Hertford East09:13109:2211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:25
Ware08:2908:29
St Margarets (Herts)08:3308:33
Rye House08:3608:36
Broxbourne08:4108:53
Cheshunt08:5708:57
Waltham Cross09:0009:00
Enfield Lock09:0209:02
Brimsdown09:0509:05
Ponders End09:0709:07
Tottenham Hale09:1309:13
Stratford (London)09:2209:23
London Liverpool Street09:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us