TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Broxbourne19:27119:3811Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne19:10
Cheshunt19:1419:14
Waltham Cross19:1719:17
Northumberland Park19:2319:23
Tottenham Hale19:2719:27
Stratford (London)19:38
Bishops Stortford19:57120:1012Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford19:15
Sawbridgeworth19:2019:20
Harlow Mill19:2319:23
Harlow Town19:2619:26
Roydon19:3019:30
Broxbourne19:3519:39
Cheshunt19:4319:43
Enfield Lock19:4719:47
Angel Road19:5219:52
Northumberland Park19:5419:54
Tottenham Hale19:5719:57
Stratford (London)20:10
Broxbourne20:27120:3711Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Broxbourne20:12
Cheshunt20:1620:16
Waltham Cross20:1920:19
Tottenham Hale20:2720:27
Stratford (London)20:37
Bishops Stortford20:56121:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:15
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20
Harlow Mill20:2320:23
Harlow Town20:2620:26
Roydon20:3020:30
Broxbourne20:3520:39
Cheshunt20:4420:44
Enfield Lock20:4720:47
Northumberland Park20:5320:53
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56
Stratford (London)21:10
Bishops Stortford21:23121:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:47
Sawbridgeworth20:5220:52
Harlow Town20:5720:57
Broxbourne21:0421:07
Cheshunt21:1221:12
Waltham Cross21:1421:14
Tottenham Hale21:2221:23
Stratford (London)21:40
Bishops Stortford21:56122:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:15
Sawbridgeworth21:2021:20
Harlow Mill21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2621:26
Roydon21:3021:30
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Cheshunt21:4421:44
Enfield Lock21:4721:47
Northumberland Park21:5321:53
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56
Stratford (London)22:10
Bishops Stortford22:27122:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:47
Sawbridgeworth21:5221:52
Harlow Town21:5722:05
Broxbourne22:1122:12
Cheshunt22:1622:16
Waltham Cross22:1922:19
Tottenham Hale22:2722:27
Stratford (London)22:40
Bishops Stortford22:56123:0911London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford22:15
Sawbridgeworth22:2022:20
Harlow Mill22:2322:23
Harlow Town22:2622:26
Roydon22:3022:30
Broxbourne22:3522:39
Cheshunt22:4422:44
Enfield Lock22:4722:47
Northumberland Park22:5322:53
Tottenham Hale22:5622:56
Stratford (London)23:0923:09
London Liverpool Street23:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us