desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

2015-08-29 15:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to RYHArrivalsRYH to TOM
Rye House (RYH)
DeparturesRYH to TOMArrivalsTOM to RYH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tottenham Hale Railway StationRye House Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th August
London Liverpool Street15:55216:19Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55
Northumberland Park15:5715:57
Ponders End16:0116:01
Brimsdown16:0416:04
Enfield Lock16:0616:06
Waltham Cross16:0916:09
Cheshunt16:1116:11
Broxbourne16:1616:16
Rye House16:1916:19
Hertford East16:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street16:25216:49Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25
Northumberland Park16:2716:27
Ponders End16:3116:31
Brimsdown16:3416:34
Enfield Lock16:3616:36
Waltham Cross16:3916:39
Cheshunt16:4116:41
Broxbourne16:4616:46
Rye House16:4916:49
Hertford East17:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street16:55217:19Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:42
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55
Northumberland Park16:5716:57
Ponders End17:0117:01
Brimsdown17:0417:04
Enfield Lock17:0617:06
Waltham Cross17:0917:09
Cheshunt17:1117:11
Broxbourne17:1617:16
Rye House17:1917:19
Hertford East17:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street17:25217:49Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:12
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25
Northumberland Park17:2717:27
Ponders End17:3117:31
Brimsdown17:3417:34
Enfield Lock17:3617:36
Waltham Cross17:3917:39
Cheshunt17:4117:41
Broxbourne17:4617:46
Rye House17:4917:49
Hertford East18:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street17:55218:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:42
Tottenham Hale17:5517:55
Ponders End17:5917:59
Brimsdown18:0218:02
Enfield Lock18:0418:04
Waltham Cross18:0718:07
Cheshunt18:0918:09
Broxbourne18:1518:15
Rye House18:1818:18
Hertford East18:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street18:25218:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:12
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25
Ponders End18:2918:29
Brimsdown18:3218:32
Enfield Lock18:3418:34
Waltham Cross18:3718:37
Cheshunt18:3918:39
Broxbourne18:4518:45
Rye House18:4818:48
Hertford East19:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street18:55219:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:42
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55
Ponders End18:5918:59
Brimsdown19:0219:02
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
Waltham Cross19:0719:07
Cheshunt19:0919:09
Broxbourne19:1519:15
Rye House19:1819:18
Hertford East19:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street19:25219:49Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:12
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25
Northumberland Park19:2719:27
Ponders End19:3119:31
Brimsdown19:3419:34
Enfield Lock19:3619:36
Waltham Cross19:3919:39
Cheshunt19:4119:41
Broxbourne19:4619:46
Rye House19:4919:49
Hertford East20:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Rye House stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us