desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

2015-05-25 02:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Tottenham Hale (TOM)
DeparturesTOM to RYHArrivalsRYH to TOM
Rye House (RYH)
DeparturesRYH to TOMArrivalsTOM to RYH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Tottenham Hale Railway StationRye House Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Tottenham Hale Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
London Liverpool Street05:55206:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:42
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55
Ponders End05:5905:59
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Cheshunt06:0906:09
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Rye House06:1806:18
Hertford East06:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street06:25206:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:12
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25
Ponders End06:2906:29
Brimsdown06:3206:32
Enfield Lock06:3406:34
Waltham Cross06:3706:37
Cheshunt06:3906:39
Broxbourne06:4506:45
Rye House06:4806:48
Hertford East07:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street06:55207:20Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:42
Tottenham Hale06:5506:55
Northumberland Park06:5706:57
Ponders End07:0107:01
Brimsdown07:0407:04
Enfield Lock07:0607:06
Waltham Cross07:0907:09
Cheshunt07:1107:11
Broxbourne07:1707:17
Rye House07:2007:20
Hertford East07:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street07:25207:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:12
Tottenham Hale07:2507:25
Ponders End07:2907:29
Brimsdown07:3207:32
Enfield Lock07:3407:34
Waltham Cross07:3707:37
Cheshunt07:3907:39
Broxbourne07:4507:45
Rye House07:4807:48
Hertford East08:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street07:55208:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:42
Tottenham Hale07:5507:55
Ponders End07:5907:59
Brimsdown08:0208:02
Enfield Lock08:0408:04
Waltham Cross08:0708:07
Cheshunt08:0908:09
Broxbourne08:1508:15
Rye House08:1808:18
Hertford East08:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street08:25208:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:12
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48
Hertford East09:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Liverpool Street08:55209:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:42
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55
Ponders End08:5908:59
Brimsdown09:0209:02
Enfield Lock09:0409:04
Waltham Cross09:0709:07
Cheshunt09:0909:09
Broxbourne09:1509:15
Rye House09:1809:18
Hertford East09:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Rye House stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us