TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st November
London Liverpool Street19:09219:39Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:56
Hackney Downs19:0319:03
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09
Ponders End19:1419:14
Brimsdown19:1619:16
Enfield Lock19:1919:19
Waltham Cross19:2119:21
Cheshunt19:2419:24
Broxbourne19:3119:36
Rye House19:3919:39
St Margarets (Herts)19:4219:42
Ware19:4719:47
Hertford East19:54
London Liverpool Street19:28219:51Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:13
Hackney Downs19:1919:19
Tottenham Hale19:2819:28
Ponders End19:3219:32
Brimsdown19:3519:35
Enfield Lock19:3719:37
Waltham Cross19:4019:40
Cheshunt19:4219:42
Broxbourne19:4819:48
Rye House19:5119:51
St Margarets (Herts)19:5419:54
Ware19:5819:58
Hertford East20:04
London Liverpool Street19:55220:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:42
Hackney Downs19:4819:48
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55
Ponders End19:5919:59
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Waltham Cross20:0720:07
Cheshunt20:0920:09
Broxbourne20:1520:15
Rye House20:1820:18
St Margarets (Herts)20:2120:21
Ware20:2520:25
Hertford East20:31
London Liverpool Street20:25220:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Hackney Downs20:1820:18
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
St Margarets (Herts)20:5120:51
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
London Liverpool Street20:55221:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:42
Hackney Downs20:4820:48
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55
Ponders End20:5920:59
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09
Broxbourne21:1521:15
Rye House21:1821:18
St Margarets (Herts)21:2121:21
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
London Liverpool Street21:25221:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:12
Hackney Downs21:1821:18
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25
Ponders End21:2921:29
Brimsdown21:3221:32
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Waltham Cross21:3721:37
Cheshunt21:3921:39
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Rye House21:4821:48
St Margarets (Herts)21:5121:51
Ware21:5521:55
Hertford East22:01
London Liverpool Street21:55222:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:42
Hackney Downs21:4821:48
Tottenham Hale21:5521:55
Ponders End21:5921:59
Brimsdown22:0222:02
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Waltham Cross22:0722:07
Cheshunt22:0922:09
Broxbourne22:1522:15
Rye House22:1822:18
St Margarets (Herts)22:2122:21
Ware22:2522:25
Hertford East22:31
London Liverpool Street22:25222:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:12
Hackney Downs22:1822:18
Tottenham Hale22:2522:25
Ponders End22:2922:29
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Cheshunt22:3922:39
Broxbourne22:4522:45
Rye House22:4822:48
St Margarets (Herts)22:5122:51
Ware22:5522:55
Hertford East23:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Rye House stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us