desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
London Liverpool Street11:25211:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:12
Hackney Downs11:1811:18
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25
Ponders End11:2911:29
Brimsdown11:3211:32
Enfield Lock11:3411:34
Waltham Cross11:3711:37
Cheshunt11:3911:39
Broxbourne11:4511:45
Rye House11:4811:48
St Margarets (Herts)11:5111:51
Ware11:5511:55
Hertford East12:01
London Liverpool Street11:55212:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:42
Hackney Downs11:4811:48
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55
Ponders End11:5911:59
Brimsdown12:0212:02
Enfield Lock12:0412:04
Waltham Cross12:0712:07
Cheshunt12:0912:09
Broxbourne12:1512:15
Rye House12:1812:18
St Margarets (Herts)12:2112:21
Ware12:2512:25
Hertford East12:31
London Liverpool Street12:25212:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:12
Hackney Downs12:1812:18
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25
Ponders End12:2912:29
Brimsdown12:3212:32
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Waltham Cross12:3712:37
Cheshunt12:3912:39
Broxbourne12:4512:45
Rye House12:4812:48
St Margarets (Herts)12:5112:51
Ware12:5512:55
Hertford East13:01
London Liverpool Street12:55213:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:42
Hackney Downs12:4812:48
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55
Ponders End12:5912:59
Brimsdown13:0213:02
Enfield Lock13:0413:04
Waltham Cross13:0713:07
Cheshunt13:0913:09
Broxbourne13:1513:15
Rye House13:1813:18
St Margarets (Herts)13:2113:21
Ware13:2513:25
Hertford East13:31
London Liverpool Street13:25213:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:12
Hackney Downs13:1813:18
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37
Cheshunt13:3913:39
Broxbourne13:4513:45
Rye House13:4813:48
St Margarets (Herts)13:5113:51
Ware13:5513:55
Hertford East14:01
London Liverpool Street13:55214:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:42
Hackney Downs13:4813:48
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55
Ponders End13:5913:59
Brimsdown14:0214:02
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Waltham Cross14:0714:07
Cheshunt14:0914:09
Broxbourne14:1514:15
Rye House14:1814:18
St Margarets (Herts)14:2114:21
Ware14:2514:25
Hertford East14:31
London Liverpool Street14:25214:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:12
Hackney Downs14:1814:18
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
St Margarets (Herts)14:5114:51
Ware14:5514:55
Hertford East15:01
London Liverpool Street14:55215:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Hackney Downs14:4814:48
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
St Margarets (Herts)15:2115:21
Ware15:2515:25
Hertford East15:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Rye House stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us