TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London Liverpool Street12:55213:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:42
Hackney Downs12:4812:48
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55
Ponders End12:5912:59
Brimsdown13:0213:02
Enfield Lock13:0413:04
Waltham Cross13:0713:07
Cheshunt13:0913:09
Broxbourne13:1513:15
Rye House13:1813:18
St Margarets (Herts)13:2113:21
Ware13:2513:25
Hertford East13:31
London Liverpool Street13:25213:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:12
Hackney Downs13:1813:18
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37
Cheshunt13:3913:39
Broxbourne13:4513:45
Rye House13:4813:48
St Margarets (Herts)13:5113:51
Ware13:5513:55
Hertford East14:01
London Liverpool Street13:55214:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:42
Hackney Downs13:4813:48
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55
Ponders End13:5913:59
Brimsdown14:0214:02
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Waltham Cross14:0714:07
Cheshunt14:0914:09
Broxbourne14:1514:15
Rye House14:1814:18
St Margarets (Herts)14:2114:21
Ware14:2514:25
Hertford East14:31
London Liverpool Street14:25214:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:12
Hackney Downs14:1814:18
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
St Margarets (Herts)14:5114:51
Ware14:5514:55
Hertford East15:01
London Liverpool Street14:55215:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Hackney Downs14:4814:48
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
St Margarets (Herts)15:2115:21
Ware15:2515:25
Hertford East15:31
London Liverpool Street15:25215:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:12
Hackney Downs15:1815:18
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25
Ponders End15:2915:29
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Waltham Cross15:3715:37
Cheshunt15:3915:39
Broxbourne15:4515:45
Rye House15:4815:48
St Margarets (Herts)15:5115:51
Ware15:5515:55
Hertford East16:01
London Liverpool Street15:55216:18Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Hackney Downs15:4815:48
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55
Ponders End15:5915:59
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Waltham Cross16:0716:07
Cheshunt16:0916:09
Broxbourne16:1516:15
Rye House16:1816:18
St Margarets (Herts)16:2116:21
Ware16:2516:25
Hertford East16:31
London Liverpool Street16:25216:48Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Hackney Downs16:1816:18
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25
Ponders End16:2916:29
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:3916:39
Broxbourne16:4516:45
Rye House16:4816:48
St Margarets (Herts)16:5116:51
Ware16:5516:55
Hertford East17:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Tottenham Hale and Rye House stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us