TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thorne North to Doncaster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Goole09:5110:114SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole09:43
Thorne North09:5109:51
Hatfield & Stainforth09:5709:57
Kirk Sandall10:0210:02
Doncaster10:1110:13
Conisbrough10:2010:20
Mexborough10:2410:24
Swinton (South Yorks)10:2710:27
Rotherham Central10:3410:35
Meadowhall10:4010:40
Sheffield10:52
Hull10:2610:471DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull09:43
Hessle09:5009:50
Ferriby09:5409:55
Brough10:0010:00
Gilberdyke10:0810:08
Goole10:1610:17
Thorne North10:2510:26
Hatfield & Stainforth10:3410:34
Kirk Sandall10:3910:39
Doncaster10:47
Bridlington11:2611:463bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington09:51
Nafferton10:0110:02
Driffield10:0610:06
Hutton Cranswick10:1110:11
Beverley10:2010:21
Cottingham10:2610:27
Hull10:3710:50
Brough11:0111:02
Gilberdyke11:0911:09
Goole11:1711:18
Thorne North11:2611:26
Doncaster11:4611:48
Meadowhall12:0712:08
Sheffield12:18
Goole11:5112:113bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole11:43
Thorne North11:5111:51
Hatfield & Stainforth11:5711:57
Kirk Sandall12:0212:02
Doncaster12:1112:13
Conisbrough12:2012:20
Mexborough12:2412:24
Swinton (South Yorks)12:2712:27
Rotherham Central12:3712:38
Meadowhall12:4312:43
Sheffield12:55
Hull12:2912:478DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:53
Brough12:0412:05
Gilberdyke12:1212:12
Goole12:2012:21
Thorne North12:2912:29
Doncaster12:47
Goole13:5114:113bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole13:43
Thorne North13:5113:51
Hatfield & Stainforth13:5713:57
Kirk Sandall14:0214:02
Doncaster14:1114:13
Conisbrough14:2014:20
Mexborough14:2414:24
Swinton (South Yorks)14:3014:30
Rotherham Central14:4014:43
Meadowhall14:4814:48
Sheffield14:56
Goole15:5116:113bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole15:43
Thorne North15:5115:51
Hatfield & Stainforth15:5715:57
Kirk Sandall16:0216:02
Doncaster16:1116:13
Conisbrough16:2016:20
Mexborough16:2416:24
Swinton (South Yorks)16:2916:29
Rotherham Central16:3816:41
Meadowhall16:4716:48
Sheffield16:55
Goole17:4918:087DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole17:41
Thorne North17:4917:49
Hatfield & Stainforth17:5517:55
Kirk Sandall18:0018:00
Doncaster18:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Thorne North and Doncaster stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Thorne North timetables
None
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us