desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thorne North to Doncaster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
Hull18:2918:564SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:43
Hessle17:5017:50
Ferriby17:5417:55
Brough17:5918:00
Gilberdyke18:0718:08
Saltmarshe18:1318:14
Goole18:2018:21
Thorne North18:2918:29
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3618:42
Kirk Sandall18:4618:47
Doncaster18:5619:01
Conisbrough19:0919:09
Mexborough19:1219:13
Swinton (South Yorks)19:1619:16
Rotherham Central19:2219:23
Meadowhall19:2819:29
Sheffield19:39
Bridlington19:0919:301DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington17:36
Nafferton17:4617:47
Driffield17:5117:51
Hutton Cranswick17:5617:56
Beverley18:0518:06
Cottingham18:1118:12
Hull18:2218:25
Hessle18:3218:32
Ferriby18:3618:37
Brough18:4218:42
Gilberdyke18:5018:50
Goole18:5919:01
Thorne North19:0919:09
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1519:15
Kirk Sandall19:2019:20
Doncaster19:30
Hull20:0920:321DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull19:25
Hessle19:3219:32
Ferriby19:3619:37
Brough19:4219:42
Gilberdyke19:5019:50
Goole19:5920:01
Thorne North20:0920:09
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1520:16
Kirk Sandall20:2020:20
Doncaster20:32
Bridlington20:4521:063bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington19:10
Nafferton19:2019:21
Driffield19:2519:25
Hutton Cranswick19:3019:30
Beverley19:3919:40
Cottingham19:4519:46
Hull19:5820:03
Hessle20:1020:10
Ferriby20:1420:15
Brough20:2020:20
Gilberdyke20:2820:28
Goole20:3620:36
Thorne North20:4520:45
Hatfield & Stainforth20:5120:52
Kirk Sandall20:5620:56
Doncaster21:0621:07
Conisbrough21:1421:15
Mexborough21:1821:18
Swinton (South Yorks)21:2121:21
Rotherham Central21:2821:29
Meadowhall21:3421:34
Sheffield21:46
Goole21:4422:081DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole21:35
Thorne North21:4421:44
Hatfield & Stainforth21:4921:50
Kirk Sandall21:5421:54
Doncaster22:08
Bridlington22:5823:193bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington21:28
Nafferton21:3821:39
Driffield21:4321:43
Hutton Cranswick21:4821:48
Beverley21:5721:58
Cottingham22:0322:04
Hull22:1422:16
Hessle22:2322:23
Ferriby22:2722:28
Brough22:3322:33
Gilberdyke22:4122:41
Goole22:4922:50
Thorne North22:5822:58
Hatfield & Stainforth23:0423:04
Kirk Sandall23:0923:09
Doncaster23:1923:21
Conisbrough23:2823:28
Mexborough23:3123:32
Swinton (South Yorks)23:3523:36
Rotherham Central23:4423:44
Meadowhall23:4923:50
Sheffield23:59
Sunday, 19th April
Goole09:5110:114SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole09:43
Thorne North09:5109:51
Hatfield & Stainforth09:5709:57
Kirk Sandall10:0210:02
Doncaster10:1110:13
Conisbrough10:2010:20
Mexborough10:2410:24
Swinton (South Yorks)10:2710:27
Rotherham Central10:3410:35
Meadowhall10:4010:40
Sheffield10:52
Hull10:2610:471DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull09:43
Hessle09:5009:50
Ferriby09:5409:55
Brough10:0010:00
Gilberdyke10:0810:08
Goole10:1610:17
Thorne North10:2510:26
Hatfield & Stainforth10:3410:34
Kirk Sandall10:3910:39
Doncaster10:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Thorne North and Doncaster stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Thorne North timetables
None
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us