TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Thorne North to Doncaster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Hull05:5606:164SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull05:20
Brough05:3105:32
Goole05:4705:47
Thorne North05:5605:56
Hatfield & Stainforth06:0106:01
Kirk Sandall06:0606:06
Doncaster06:1606:28
Conisbrough06:3506:35
Mexborough06:3806:39
Swinton (South Yorks)06:4206:42
Rotherham Central06:5006:50
Meadowhall06:5506:55
Sheffield07:05
Hull06:5007:121DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull06:04
Hessle06:1106:11
Ferriby06:1506:16
Brough06:2106:21
Gilberdyke06:2906:29
Saltmarshe06:3506:35
Goole06:4106:42
Thorne North06:5006:50
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5806:59
Kirk Sandall07:0307:03
Doncaster07:12
Hull07:2407:463bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull06:40
Hessle06:4706:47
Ferriby06:5106:52
Brough06:5706:57
Gilberdyke07:0507:05
Saltmarshe07:1007:11
Goole07:1507:16
Thorne North07:2407:24
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3007:30
Kirk Sandall07:3507:35
Doncaster07:4607:48
Conisbrough07:5507:55
Mexborough07:5807:59
Swinton (South Yorks)08:0208:02
Rotherham Central08:1408:14
Meadowhall08:1908:25
Sheffield08:33
Bridlington08:2608:461DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington06:44
Nafferton06:5406:54
Driffield06:5806:59
Hutton Cranswick07:0307:03
Beverley07:1207:13
Cottingham07:1807:19
Hull07:3107:40
Hessle07:4707:47
Ferriby07:5107:52
Brough07:5707:57
Broomfleet08:0308:03
Gilberdyke08:0708:07
Saltmarshe08:1308:13
Goole08:1708:18
Thorne North08:2608:26
Hatfield & Stainforth08:3308:33
Kirk Sandall08:3708:37
Doncaster08:46
Scarborough09:1109:311DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Seamer06:5506:55
Filey07:0407:04
Hunmanby07:0907:09
Bempton07:1807:19
Bridlington07:2607:30
Nafferton07:4007:41
Driffield07:4507:46
Hutton Cranswick07:5107:51
Arram07:5807:58
Beverley08:0308:05
Cottingham08:1008:11
Hull08:2208:28
Hessle08:3508:35
Ferriby08:3908:40
Brough08:4508:45
Gilberdyke08:5308:53
Goole09:0209:02
Thorne North09:1109:11
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:31
Beverley10:0910:301DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Beverley09:00
Cottingham09:0509:06
Hull09:1509:25
Hessle09:3209:32
Ferriby09:3609:37
Brough09:4209:42
Gilberdyke09:5009:50
Goole09:5910:01
Thorne North10:0910:09
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1510:15
Kirk Sandall10:2010:20
Doncaster10:30
Hull11:0811:301DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull10:18
Hessle10:2510:25
Ferriby10:2910:30
Brough10:3510:35
Gilberdyke10:4310:43
Saltmarshe10:4810:49
Goole10:5511:01
Thorne North11:0811:08
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1411:14
Kirk Sandall11:1911:19
Doncaster11:30
Hull12:0912:301DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:23
Hessle11:3011:30
Ferriby11:3411:35
Brough11:4011:40
Broomfleet11:4611:46
Gilberdyke11:5011:50
Goole12:0012:01
Thorne North12:0912:09
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1512:15
Kirk Sandall12:2012:20
Doncaster12:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Thorne North and Doncaster stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Thorne North timetables
None
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us