hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tilehurst to Appleford

Mon 2017-10-23 07:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tilehurst to Appleford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:4408:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Tilehurst07:4407:44
Pangbourne07:4907:49
Goring & Streatley07:5407:54
Cholsey07:5907:59
Didcot Parkway08:0608:08
Appleford08:1408:14
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:2708:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:28
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Goring & Streatley08:3608:36
Cholsey08:4108:41
Didcot Parkway08:4708:48
Appleford08:5308:53
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:2712:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:28
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4812:49
Appleford12:5312:53
Oxford13:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:2717:042OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Tilehurst16:2716:27
Pangbourne16:3116:31
Goring & Streatley16:3616:36
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:4916:59
Appleford17:0417:04
Oxford17:20
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:5817:332BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:55
Tilehurst16:5816:58
Pangbourne17:0317:03
Goring & Streatley17:0717:08
Cholsey17:1417:14
Didcot Parkway17:2117:28
Appleford17:3317:33
Banbury18:17
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:3520:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:25
Tilehurst19:3519:35
Pangbourne19:3919:39
Goring & Streatley19:4419:44
Cholsey19:5019:50
Didcot Parkway19:5720:08
Appleford20:1420:14
Oxford20:28
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:3523:032OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:29
Tilehurst22:3522:35
Pangbourne22:4022:40
Goring & Streatley22:4322:43
Cholsey22:4822:48
Didcot Parkway22:5822:58
Appleford23:0323:03
Oxford23:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington00:3301:002OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:33
Tilehurst00:3300:33
Pangbourne00:3700:37
Goring & Streatley00:4100:41
Cholsey00:4600:46
Didcot Parkway00:5600:56
Appleford01:0001:00
Oxford01:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Tilehurst timetables
None
Other Appleford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us